Registrants For
WHITEBREAD 25
 ENTRY FEES & DEADLINES
Entry Fee Includes One Party Ticket
September 4
$100.00 Early Bird Entry Ends. Entry after this date is $150.00
September 15
Last Day to Order Gear and Discounted Party Tickets
September 25
Late entry deadline. Changes between spinnaker and non spinnaker divisions will no longer be accepted
September 26
Entries of boats without ratings will be cancelled and their entry fees refunded.
September 26
Division Splits Published

September 29, 2018
72 people have registered for this event

PHRF Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ROBERT MCILVAIN
ROBERT MCILVAIN

Tidelines 146 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Laurel, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Association
2. Tom Garber


True Love 113 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Hampton Bays, NY PBSA
3. David Kilbride


RESOLUTION 210 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
4. mike slade


imagine 803 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
cutchogue, NY none
5. Artie Bortz
Artie Bortz

Second Wind 5310 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Hopewell Junction, NY PBSA
6. Keith Lewin

Peggy Lewin
Brian Lewin
Defiance 0000 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Aquebogue, NY None
7. Bill Miller


First Light 34822 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
8. Mahlon Russell


Sea Breeze 2199 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Southold, NY pbsa
9. Stephen Lenihan
Stephen Lenihan

Saoirse NA PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Greenport, NY
10. jerry Zisfein
jerry Zisfein

HOUND 57 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Glen Head, NY None
11. Andrew Baris


Impulse 51469 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Manorville, NY PBSA
12. Joseph Seccafico

Justin Halpin
Taganga 24 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Hampton Bays, NY peconic bay sailing association
13. James Damico


Renegade 98 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Setauket- East Setauket, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Association
14. William Hale


Time in a Bottle 575 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
Middle Island, NY East End Rowing
15. Gary Gershon


Enigma None PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Jersey City, NJ None
16. Brian Andrews


Simpatico 841 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
New Suffolk, NY PBSA
17. Gary Doroski


Moonshadow 23563 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
18. Scott Matthews

Gabriel Zuger
Fantasy none PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
New York, NY SIYC
19. Osman Akan
Michael Morris

Spindrift 30472 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Brooklyn, NY MYBC
20. Robert Harris
Robert Harris

Flyer 316 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Shelter Island, NY Menantic Yacht Club
21. William Archer
William W Archer

Optimistic 148 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Huntington, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Association
22. Jim McManus


Sea Yanker 10771 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Moriches, NY Breakwater Yacht Club
23. Jim Divan
James M Divan

Moonfire 32 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Riverhead, NY Pete's Dock
24. Peter Kreiling


Yawateg 23941 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
25. Paul Richard
paul R richard

Silver Heels 441 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
New York, NY None
26. Paul Kekalos


Perchance 1614 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
New York, NY n/a
27. Jonathan Russo
*

Sachem 201 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
*, * SIYC
28. Philip Walters
Philip Walters

August Sky 43969 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Plainview, NY Lloyd Harbor/Centerport
29. Stefan Feuerabendt

Marshall Czerniecki
Paul Fried

Gillian Lankshear
Raymond Pawlowski
Hugh McBride
UPBEAT 51122 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Dallas, TX Orient Yacht Club
30. Edward Moylan
Edward Moylan

Six Degrees 300 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Port Jefferson, NY Mt. Sinai Sailing Association (MSSA)
31. Peter Dinkel


Varuna 1026 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Pleasantville, NY SIYC
32. William Coster


Silent Passage 68 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Laurel, NY PBSA
33. Scott Woodrick


Heritage 33855 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Bay Shore, NY SIYC
34. George Kewin
George Kewin

HOPE 21 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
New York, NY None
35. Michael Canuso


Blu-By-U 33 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Quogue, New York PBSA
36. Ronald Marchetti


The Write Stuff P28-1 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Bloomfield, Connecticut PBSA
37. Michael Gill
Bob & Ann McCaughey

Gleam 203 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
38. Frank Sess


FiveEast USA110 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Northport, NY Frank Sess
39. Mark Rickabaugh


entropy 15 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
Cutchogue, NY Peconic Bay Sailing Association
40. William Talmage
William Talmage

Chill none PHRF Non Spinnaker
5B
BAITING HOLLO, NY PBSA
41. Frederic Endemann
Carleton Endemann

Windsong 111 PHRF Non Spinnaker
5A
Stuart, Florida Endemann
42. William, Rich


Spindrift 4457 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4A
CUTCHOGUE, NY WILLIAM RICH
43. Michael Dolan


SKYWALKER 4242 PHRF Non Spinnaker
4B
Southold, NY none
44. Robert Goodale


Polar C 386 PHRF Non Spinnaker
6
Mattituck, NY PBSA
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Kreiling


Zoop! 33948 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Greenport, NY Paul Kreiling
2. Stephen Guyer


Alliance 79125 PHRF Spinnaker
1
Greenport, NY SIYC
3. Tom Wacker
Tom Wacker

Trading Places 478 PHRF Spinnaker
1
Brooklyn, New York Old Cove
4. LEE OLDAK


PURPLE HAZE 123 PHRF Spinnaker
1
SAG HARBOR, NEW YORK BREAKWATER YC
5. Paul Rendich


JT9D 156 PHRF Spinnaker
2
Babylon, NY South Bay Cruisinf Club
6. Enno de Boer
Enno de Boer
Darius Pedela
Seascape24 X PHRF Spinnaker
2
Cutchogue, NY Munich Yacht Club
7. Tom Samuels
Tom Samuels

Skilligalee 1294 PHRF Spinnaker
2
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
8. James Eklund


Jul Bocken 10796 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Shelter Island Heights, New York SIYC
9. Daniel Montero


Gracious 131 PHRF Spinnaker
1
Sag Harbor, NY Breakwater Yacht Club
10. Greg Ames
Jeniffer Ames

Seventh Heaven 80 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Shelter Island, NY Breakwater
11. David Hommel
Karoline Hommel

Cape Doctor 50554 PHRF Spinnaker
1
Mattituck, NY PBSA
12. Steve Kenny
Liam Kenny

Gossip 274 PHRF Spinnaker
1
east hampton, new york steve@srkpools.com
13. David Kriegel

David Kriegel
Easterly 790 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Brooklyn, NY Siyc
14. Daniel Kuehn
East End Youth Sailing Foundation

Swift 83 PHRF Spinnaker
2
New Suffolk, NY East End Youth Sailing Foundation
15. Bob Voelkel


Shamrock 2510 PHRF Spinnaker
3
cutchogue, New York PBSA
16. Rich Spitzenberger

Rich Spitzenberger
R JMS 41782 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Port Jefferson, NY Port Jefferson YC/MSSA
17. PJ Parson


An-Mei GRB 1520R PHRF Spinnaker
1
Stockholm, Stockholm SSK
18. Christopher DiSunno


Swans' Way 50732 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Sag Harbor, NY Breakwater Yacht club
19. Harry DiOrio


Bella 421 PHRF Spinnaker
1
New York, NY SIYC
20. Kevin Horne


Calli 170 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Southold, NY OCYC
21. Niels Ruigrok


Coronet na PHRF Spinnaker
2
East Marion, NY ELIYA
22. Peter Carroll
Meredith Carroll

FIREFLY 944 PHRF Spinnaker
3
New Suffolk, NY PBSA
23. Michael and Lucille Drobet
Michael Drobet

Wild Surmise Gem on saill PHRF Spinnaker
3
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
24. Beth Fleisher


Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! 1328 PHRF Spinnaker
2
Brooklyn, NY PBSA/Southold YC
25. Adam Sandberg


Embla USA 7 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Southampton, NY Manhattan
26. David Esseks


Twiga 165 PHRF Spinnaker
1
New York, NY N/A
27. Donald Suter


Hokus Pokus 730 PHRF Spinnaker
2
Cutchogue, NY PBSA
28. Greg Cukor


Corrosol 317 PHRF Spinnaker
3
Baltimore, MD PBSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network