Registrants For
Whale of a Sail 2018
Carlyle Sailing Association

September 14-16, 2018
67 people have registered for this event

Distance Catamaran
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sheila Hobson

CDA 73 Smoothsailing Distance Catamaran / Mystere / mystere 4.3 0 08/19/2018
2. Karen Pauls

CSA 69/7 Distance Catamaran / Mystere / Catamaran 4.3 78.8 09/08/2018
 


Distance Hi PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Latham Souther

CSA 353 Spitfire Distance Hi PHRF / San Juan / 23 0 08/23/2018
2. Dennis Taylor

CSA 5400 Time 4 Play Distance Hi PHRF / O'Day / 222 235 08/27/2018
3. Dave Waugh

Carlyle Sailing Association 26 -_++ Distance Hi PHRF / Precision / 21 252 09/10/2018
 


Distance Low PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Pope

Kevin Pope
CSA Unknown Wein Spritzer Distance Low PHRF / Catalina / C25 0 08/15/2018
2. Barak Cohen

Jeff Hansen
Siqi Zhao
Matthew Coble
CSA 22 Storm King Distance Low PHRF / Ranger / Ranger 26-2 0 08/15/2018
3. Jerry DeWille

Christopher DeWille
Vanessa Law
CSA 27 Mean Machine Distance Low PHRF / Ranger / Ranger 26-2 213 08/29/2018
 


Junior Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Elusha Golovay
*
Csa Not sure yet Laser the Pointer Junior Laser / Laser / Laser 0 08/23/2018
2. Lucas Field
*
Carlyle Sailing Association ###### Junior Laser / / Laser 0 09/12/2018
3. Bhavya Koya
*
CSA Koya Junior Laser / / 0 09/16/2018
 


Junior Open Bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Carter Hood
*
CSA 5222 Junior Open Bic / Bic / Open Bic 0 09/02/2018
2. Macey Hood
*
CSA 16 Junior Open Bic / / Opti 0 09/02/2018
3. Ada Jefferson
*
Csa 8 Bernice the bic Junior Open Bic / Bic / Bic 0 09/07/2018
4. Selah Field
*
Carlyle Sailing Association #### Junior Open Bic / Bic / Open Bic 0 09/12/2018
 


OD Catamaran
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Fix

COLSA 323 Nacra F17 OD Catamaran / Nacra / F17 Catamaran 0 08/18/2018
2. Rick Bernstein

CSA 44 EDie OD Catamaran / Leonard / A Cat 0 08/15/2018
3. Tom Paoli

Csa USA 57 Tomahawk OD Catamaran / Evo / Acat 0 08/16/2018
4. Sebastian Bautz

CSA 1818 Amaryllis OD Catamaran / Hobie / 18 0 08/17/2018
5. jeffrey marquart

CSA 126? CSA Rental 18 OD Catamaran / Hobie / 18 0 08/24/2018
6. Mark Hood

Emily Hood
CSA 1343 OD Catamaran / Hobie / Hobie 18 SX 0 09/02/2018
7. Leland Shafter

Csa 294 OD Catamaran / Geltek / ACat 0 09/04/2018
8. Daniel Paoli

Csa 110 Leash this OD Catamaran / / A cat 0 09/06/2018
9. Mike Hill

Csa 1005 OD Catamaran / Nacra / 20 0 09/06/2018
10. Gerald Donaldson

CSA 304 OD Catamaran / / A-Cat 0 09/09/2018
11. bob monaghan
*
csa 222 OD Catamaran / nacra / 18sqmeter 0 09/12/2018
12. Scott Stevenson

CSA USA74 OD Catamaran / Australian Flyer / A-Class 64.5 07/17/2018
13. John Hearn

CDYC 6601 Yard Waste OD Catamaran / Hobie / H18 71.4 09/11/2018
 


OD E-Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Theodor Beier

CSA S 27 Eagle OD E-Scow / Melges / E 0 07/03/2018
2. John Sepanski

CSA S1 Mulliganm OD E-Scow / Melges / E Scow 0 08/16/2018
3. David Crosby

CSA S-80 Gull Flight OD E-Scow / Johnson / E-Scow 0 08/16/2018
4. Bob Gill

CSA IB-3 OD E-Scow / Johnson / E-Scow 0 08/17/2018
5. Jeff Melly

David Melly
Matthew Melly
CSA S-8 ST LOUIE OD E-Scow / Melges / E-Scow 0 08/23/2018
6. Bryan Gill

CSA S-2 St.LouiE OD E-Scow / Melges / E-Scow 72.6 08/16/2018
 


OD Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stewart Zeid

Brittany Jerram
CSA not avialabl OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot / One Design - Monohull 0 08/10/2018
2. Thomas Baker

CSS 4786 Fresh Aire OD Flying Scot / / Flying Scott 0 08/15/2018
3. Andrew Resnick

Tim Peterka
Amanda Mueller
CSA 4118 A Single Step OD Flying Scot / Gordan Douglass / Flying Scot 0 08/15/2018
4. patricia ribaudo

CSA csa rental csa rental OD Flying Scot / / flying scot 0 08/16/2018
5. Chris Brooks

Lois Richard
CSA 6162 Second Wind OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 08/20/2018
6. Andrea Levinson

Jennifer Aljets
CSA 5638 Andrea Levinson OD Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/23/2018
7. Emilio Tellini

Susan Tellini
CSA 3927 Lucky Day OD Flying Scot / Gordon Douglass / Flying Scot 0 09/01/2018
8. Vito Calcara

Diane Calcara
CSA 5000 OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 09/12/2018
9. Stephen Kraft

Carlyle Sailing Association 4749 Diva OD Flying Scot / douglas / Flying Scot 89.6 08/17/2018
10. Eric Sutton

Peggy Pick-Sutton
CSA 4300 Asta OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 89.6 08/17/2018
11. Gary Raeker

Martin Evans
CYC 4860 Not Yet OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 89.6 08/27/2018
 


OD Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matt Burridge

Carlyle Sailing Association 14834 Yeti OD Lightning / Allen Boat Co / Lightning 0 08/16/2018
2. Gerry Paoli

CSA 15364 legs OD Lightning / / 0 08/16/2018
3. John Folwell

Carlyle Sailing Association 15560 Mist VIII OD Lightning / Allen / Lightning 0 08/16/2018
4. Greg Florian

Nick florian
Colin Florian
Colin Florian
Commodore Decatur Yacht Club 14191 Budget Dust OD Lightning / Allen / Lightning 0 08/20/2018
5. Terry Burke

Carlyle Sailing Association 15566 Topflash2 OD Lightning / / Lightning 0 09/05/2018
6. Michael Reed

Ian Berke
Marcos Barcellona
Csa 14705 14705 OD Lightning / / Lightning 0 09/06/2018
7. Edward Burke

James Gamble
Bobby Lacker
CSA 14766 Operation Bucket OD Lightning / / Lightning 0 09/08/2018
 


OD Misc Monohull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Hanson

CSA 1794 Ziggy2 OD Misc Monohull / / 470 0 08/06/2018
2. John Michael

Jeanne Michael
Ilwaukee Community Sailing Center 1 Team Michael OD Misc Monohull / Mackay / 470 0 08/31/2018
3. Steven Banker

COLSA 1435 Chein Jonque II OD Misc Monohull / Johnson / MC Scow 0 09/03/2018
4. Michael Gloff

COLSA 2066/495 Gamma Ray OD Misc Monohull / Melges / MC Scow 0 09/07/2018
5. Curt Grueneberg

Alton Lake Sailing Assocation 000 OD Misc Monohull / Prindle / 18 74.8 09/10/2018
6. Bill Hanson

Diana Kremen
DPYC 1740 MS Hot Flash OD Misc Monohull / Devottee / 470 86.3 08/07/2018
7. Kenneth Hopson

Robert Gornick
Des Plaines Yacht Club 1747 Plane to Sea OD Misc Monohull / Devote / 470 86.3 09/04/2018
8. Don Klarer

Ed Humble
CCSA 2480 Black Hole OD Misc Monohull / Chrysler / Buccaneer 86.9 09/06/2018
9. Leszek Vincent

Capital City Sailing Association (jcsailing.org) 195 Synergy OD Misc Monohull / Zim Sailing / Megabyte 90.8 09/07/2018
10. Eugene Vogel

Capital City Sailing Association (CCSA) 220 MegaBird OD Misc Monohull / Zim Sailing / Megabyte 90.8 09/12/2018
 


PHRF Buoy JAM
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Calvin Guthrie

Bill Guthrie
CSA 1000 OZ PHRF Buoy JAM / Clark / San Juan 21 0 09/03/2018
2. Howard Harris

CSA 920 LiL Diva PHRF Buoy JAM / Catalina / Capri 22 225 08/16/2018
 


PHRF Buoy Open
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. dave Leimbach

Carlyle Sailing Association 17087 PHRF Buoy Open / Hobie / 18 0 08/16/2018
2. Jeffrey Marquart

CSA 83261 PHRF Buoy Open / Hobie / 16 0 08/16/2018
3. James Valere

CYC Ellajay PHRF Buoy Open / Merit / Merit 25 172 09/12/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network