|
Registrants For
Corsica River Yacht Club 2018 Annual Regatta Registration Form
July 28-29, 2018
39 people have registered for this event
|
Albacore
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Huber -
|
Wild Thing |
- 7499 |
Albacore - |
Fairfax, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Edward Will -
|
8122 |
- 8122 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
PRSA |
|
3. |
Barney Harris -
|
DEPLORABLE |
- USA 8258 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
prsa |
|
4. |
Marty Minot -
|
Tonno Veloce' |
- 7971 |
Albacore - |
Saint Michaels, MD |
Miles River YC |
|
5. |
Nicholas Allen -
|
Mega Woof |
- 6434 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
PRSA |
|
6. |
Lloyd Leonard -
|
Kaboom |
- 8083 |
Albacore - |
Washington, DC |
PRSA |
|
|
C420
Cat Boats
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Bleil -
|
Gull |
- none |
Cat Boats - |
Gambrills, MD |
Chesapeake Catboat Assoc. |
|
2. |
Fred Sherriff -
|
Whisper |
- 492 |
Cat Boats - |
Chestertown, MD |
CHESAPEAKE BAY CAT BOAT ASSOCIATION |
|
3. |
Peter McCrary -
|
Chessie |
- 3 |
Cat Boats - |
Manassas, VA |
Chesapeake Cat Boat Association |
|
4. |
Butch Miller -
|
Lark |
- 11 |
Cat Boats - |
Chester, MD |
CCBA |
|
|
Comet
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Joe Lauver -
|
Rebel |
- 4137 |
Comet - |
Dauphin, PA |
Susquehanna Yacht CLub |
|
2. |
Reed Valliant -
|
Alice |
- 4077 |
Comet - |
Centreville, MD |
Corsica River |
|
3. |
Tom Layton -
|
- |
- 4152 |
Comet - |
Chester, CT |
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
|
4. |
paul zimmerman -
|
WC |
- 4156 |
Comet - |
Marblehead, MA |
none |
|
5. |
Scott Wolff -
|
Spank the Pony |
- 4089 |
Comet - |
Norfolk, VA |
Broad Bay Sailing Association, VA Beach |
|
6. |
Art Silcox -
|
MANU I’KI |
- 4069 |
Comet - |
West River, MD |
Corsica River YC |
|
7. |
Talbott Ingram -
|
Gemini II |
- 4151 |
Comet - |
Ocean, NJ |
Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Andrew Wood -
|
Merlot |
- 4087 |
Comet - |
Queenstown, MD |
CRYC |
|
9. |
Elliott Oldak -
|
Bully |
- 3406 |
Comet - |
Annapolis, MD |
SSA |
|
10. |
Kate Downes -
|
Reckless Abandon |
- 4046 |
Comet - |
Centreville, MD |
Corsica River |
|
11. |
Jim Widdis -
|
Wicked II |
- 4148 |
Comet - |
Oceanport, NJ |
SSYC |
|
12. |
John Ebken -
|
- |
- 4070 |
Comet - |
Bethesda, MD |
CRYC |
|
13. |
Stephen Geiser -
|
- |
- 666666 |
Comet - |
Hockessin, DE |
Corsica River Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Charlie Roth -
|
Grapes of Wrath |
- 4131 |
Comet - |
Centreville, MD |
CRYC |
|
15. |
Wick Dudley -
|
Samuri |
- 2908 |
Comet - |
Queenstown, MD |
CRYC |
|
16. |
Eric Fee -
|
Barfly |
- 2265 |
Comet - |
Norfolk, VA |
Hampton Yacht Club |
|
|
Hampton
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Will Roberts -
|
Meltime |
- 597 |
Hampton - |
Norfolk, VA |
Hampton Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Charlie McCoy -
|
Calamity Jane |
- 514 |
Hampton - |
Norfolk, VA |
NYCC |
|
3. |
Woody Granger -
|
Norma |
- 714 |
Hampton - |
Norfolk, VA |
Corsica River Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Ian Twinn -
|
Poppeteer |
- 719 |
Hampton - |
Chevy Chase, MD |
BESC |
|
|
Hobie Wave
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Elizabeth Burrowes -
|
The Wizard |
- 7 |
Hobie Wave - |
Rehoboth Beach, DE |
Rehoboth Beach Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Ron LaPorta -
|
Catchawave |
- 10 |
Hobie Wave - |
Coatesville, PA |
Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA |
|
3. |
Joe LaPorta -
|
Juliana |
- 331 |
Hobie Wave - |
Gloucester City, NJ |
443 |
|
4. |
Jim Glanden -
|
Barn Owl |
- 335 |
Hobie Wave - |
Newark, DE |
Hobie Fleet 54 |
|
|
Windmill
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Carroll Spawasser -
|
Appollos Chariet |
- 3800 |
Windmill - |
Pasadena, MD |
Psa |
|
2. |
Allen Chauvenet -
|
Beauty & The Beast |
- 5586 |
Windmill - |
Arlington, VA |
Rock Hall YC |
|
3. |
Roy Sherman -
|
Rose |
- 4500 |
Windmill - |
sudlersville, MD |
RHYC |
|
4. |
Lansing Williams -
|
Chasseur |
- 5255 |
Windmill - |
Chestertown, MD |
RHYC |
|
|
|
|