Registrants For
Chatham Yacht Club 2018 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club

August 04-05, 2018
110 people have registered for this event

14-foot Catboats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tony Davis


ap/tanbark 14-foot Catboats
so orleans, mass none
2. Robin Davis

Joe Capalano
3 white 14-foot Catboats
Weston, MA Lenox
3. Alice Ronty


4 14-foot Catboats
South Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
4. Bonnie Rosenthal

Scott Doyle
CYC 33 14-foot Catboats
north, MA CYC
5. Dolly Howell


186 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA Chatham Yacht Club
6. Ann Carson

none Unknown
221 14-foot Catboats
Harwich, MA CYC
7. martin smith

bill shipley
229 14-foot Catboats
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
8. Jessica Scipione
*
Doug Scipione
246 14-foot Catboats
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. peter mcclennen


265 14-foot Catboats
Wellesley, MA CYC
10. Christina Cohen

Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries
848 14-foot Catboats
Lexington, MA CYC
 


420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Johnson
*
Giuseppe Boglione
N9 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
2. Connor Preston
*
Elle Fran kston
C81 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
3. Will Hurd
*
Chris Johnson
369 420s
*, * West Dennis YC
4. Zachary Earnshaw
*
Kasey Dillon
1464 420s
*, * WDYC
5. Chloe Chapel
*
Luke Budd
4437 420s
*, * CCSC
6. Max Reitshamer
*
Olli Weismann
5082 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
7. Hudson Poor
*
Liam Deighton
5083 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
8. Sergio Maldacker
*
Jack Cleary
5084 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
9. karis whitcomb
*
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
Jeralyn Osterloh
5085 420s
*, * orleans yacht club
10. Schuyler Bartlett
*
Grace Gunsalus
6456 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
11. Ellen Fuller

Connor Blanchet
6457 420s
West Hartford, CT Chatham Yacht Club
12. Montana Bailey
*
Emma Champlin
6909 420s
*, * Namequoit Sailing Association
13. Connor Davidson
*
Samuel Mazzarese
6911 420s
*, * Cape Cod Sea Camps
14. Hayden Earl
*
Cathrine Shakin
6927 420s
*, * SHYC
15. Victoria Booth
*
Madlyn Ward
7032 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
16. Benjamin Siegel
*
Tori Boglio
7034 420s
*, * Orleans
17. Maizie Bartlett
*
Caroline Keeffe-Jones
7035 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Parker Keeffe-Jones
*
Santiago Pastor
7039 420s
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. Coco Fitzmaurice
*
Amelia Gassner
7061 420s
*, * CYC
20. Ned Scudamore
*
Ryan Smith
7184 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
21. Jack Lenox

sophie Maggioni
7689 420s
Weston, MA CYC
22. Joshua Dillon
*
Tess Adams
8080 420s
*, * WDYC
23. Walter Sullivan
*
Ryan FitzMaurice
Ryan FitzMaurice
8081 420s
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
24. Ashley Quinn
*
Maggie Forger
8167 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
25. Will Lucy
*
Henry Hearle
8168 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
26. Drew Donahue
*
Shep Hearbe
8169 420s
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
27. William Bailey
*
Jack Szymanski
8442 420s
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
28. Ryan Goldstein

Hank Bailey
8443 420s
Weston, MA Chatham Yacht Club
 


Baybirds
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Melcher


18 Baybirds
Malibu, CA Pleasant Bay Camp
2. Charles Melcher


31 Baybirds
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
3. Robin Treese

Helen Kelsey
44 Baybirds
orleans, MA Namequoit Sailing Association
4. Naoto Inoue

Alden Coldrieck
88 Baybirds
Kennebunkport, Maine Arundel Yacht Club
 


Beetle Cats
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Barbara Shipley

Paul Lamoreux
Karen Taylor
5 Beetle Cats
San Francisco, CA Chatham Yacht Club
2. Carolyn Paczkowska

Annemarie Paczkowski
E6 Beetle Cats
Beverly, MA Chatham Yacht Club
3. Marshall Bartlett

Nikki Bartlett
16 Beetle Cats
North Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
4. Dorothy Cary

Cary Anne Kane
40 Beetle Cats
Philadelphia, PA CYC
5. Catherine Taylor

Sue Geremia
E43 Beetle Cats
Rochester, NH Chatham Yacht Club
6. Phil Robbins

Steven Robbins
2281 Beetle Cats
Brewster, MA CYC
 


Flying Scots
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Mazulis

Chuck Winans
Eddie Goggin
1 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
2. Ted Dickson

Meredith Dart
Katie Dickson
2 Flying Scots
Harwich, MA OYC
3. Peter Eastman

Helen Field
John Field
3 Flying Scots
sail, ma Barnstable YC
4. NATALIE COLEMAN-FULLER

Allison Coleman
Julila Fuller
4 Flying Scots
Hartford, CT Chatham YC
5. Brian Mitchell

Connor McAvoy
Jonathan Noys
5 Flying Scots
harwich, MA Stone Horse
6. Annie Lubin

Alex Angelopoulos
Sarah Blake
6 Flying Scots
Chatham, MA Pleasant Bay Community Boating
7. Matthew McCutcheon

Thomas Sykes
Eli Seiser
8 Flying Scots
Danbury, Connecticut Pleasant Bay Community Boating
8. Abby Lenox

Hope Alto
Charlotte Seymour
12 Flying Scots
Weston, Ma CYC
 


Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karina Lamoreux
*
Mimoh Lee
8 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Julia Szymanski
*
Sally Wray
8670 Jr. Sunfish (under 16)
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Lasers full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathaniel Hammatt


133929 Lasers full
Cambridge, MA CYC
2. Jack Melcher


198368 Lasers full
Portland, ME Pleasant Bay Camp
3. Harris Padegs


209655 Lasers full
harwich, MA CYC
 


Optimist Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Catherine Walker
*

2373 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * SHYC
2. Sean Smith
*

2374 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
3. Zoe Maggioni
*

7797 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * CYC
4. Conor Donahue
*

11053 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
5. Tucker Lamoreux
*

12924 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Tyler Quake
*

13050 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
7. Cailyn Murphy
*

13554 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Jack Brogan
*

16015 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club, Chatham, MA
10. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
11. Sarah Lenox
*

19471 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
12. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Optimist Championship
White
*, * CYC
13. Robert Hodges-Falcone
*

20038 Optimist Championship
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
14. Jacob Carlson
*

20107 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
15. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
16. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Optimist Championship
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Sara Menesale
*

120037 Optimist Championship
Blue
*, * Hingham maritime
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Florence Carlson
*
Florence Carlson
10 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
2. Karin Adamo
*

16 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
3. Julian Tinmouth
*

5463 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
4. Charlie Crowell
*

5473 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
5. Hannah Macomber
*
Hannah Macomber
8228 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
6. Max Wesp
*

12101 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
7. Trey Lapinski
*

13537 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
8. Madison Macomber
*

13539 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Amy Byler
*

13553 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
10. Erin Flaherty
*

14575 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
11. Audra Navey
*
Audra Navey
Audra Navey
14942 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
12. Eliza Kuechle
*
Eliza Kuechle
14960 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
13. Simon Blood
*

15296 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
14. Olivia Swensrud
*
Olivia Swensrud
15328 Optimist Green
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
15. Finlay Sullivan
*

15452 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
16. Sophie Dart
*

18810 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Olivia Hecht
*

19620 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
18. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
19. Paige Fenton
*

20497 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
20. James Grainger
*
James Grainger
20784 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
21. Jamie Eslick
*

21068 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
22. Avery Quake
*

21241 Optimist Green
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
23. Harrison Kintz
*

USA 22578 Optimist Green
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan McHorney


1 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
2. Kevin Byler

Kevin Byler
7 Sunfish
Southbury, CT CYC
3. Anne Sampson


17 Sunfish
Greenwich, CT Chatham Yacht Club
4. Hugh Sampson


25 Sunfish
North Chatham,, MA Chatham Yacht Club
5. Blair Gatewood


36 Sunfish
Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
6. Hannah Carlisle
*
Lucy Grant
125 Sunfish
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
7. George McHorney


502 Sunfish
Chatham, MA CYC
8. dick drury


9399 Sunfish
Chatham, MA cyc
9. Marty Rich


60616 Sunfish
S Orleans, MA CYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network