Registrants For
Rigworks 4th Summer's End Regatta

August 15-29, 2018
53 people have registered for this event

1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alec Oberschmidt

69152 Staghound 1 / Franklin / RP50 -48 07/12/2018
2. Robert Pace

69148 ANDIAMO2 1 / J boats / J145 -15 07/12/2018
3. dennis conner

7397 menace XXIV 1 / / N/M 43 -0 07/29/2018
 


2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Drew Belk

60486 Precepts II 2 / Beneteau / First 40 21 07/22/2018
2. Keith Ericson

43513 B'Quest 2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 45 07/12/2018
3. Curtis Collins

4735 Siesta 2 / McConaghy / RP44 45 07/16/2018
4. Tim Chin

8 ABACUS 2 / FT Boats / FT10m 45 08/08/2018
5. John Harrop

9 Justice 2 / Flying tiger / FT-10 45 08/09/2018
6. Keenan & Kyle Hirsh

118 Relapse 2 / Flying Tiger / 10m 45 08/13/2018
7. Scot Tempesta

USA 13 A4 2 / flying tiger / 10m 45 08/13/2018
8. Oliver Michaelis

28770 Troublespot 2 / McDell / Farr 30 48 08/08/2018
9. John Downing

USA 30 Ran 2 / Schuchter Sportboat AG / Esse 750 75 07/26/2018
10. Lowell Potiker

60652 Impulse 2 / Melges / 24 75 08/02/2018
11. Tony Beale

USA52 Scotch Bonnet 2 / Melges / 24 75 08/06/2018
 


3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Tarson

51392 Excalibur 3 / Beneteau / 1 st 40.7 54 07/15/2018
2. Tyler Babcock

56046 Playa Grande 3 / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 07/26/2018
3. Steve Carter

198 Geronimo 3 / J-Boats / J/109 60 08/02/2018
4. Standish Fleming

28590 Nereid 3 / C&C / 115 63 08/09/2018
5. Drew Niedringhaus

77390 Houn Dawg 3 / New Orleans Marine / Serendipity 43 66 08/01/2018
6. Roderick Messinger

97012 Buttercup 3 / Schock / Schock 35 69 07/22/2018
7. Matt Anderson

56605 MOSH PIT 3 / Columbia / 30SY 69 07/30/2018
8. Gary Imhof

97524 Minx 3 / Schock / 35 69 08/13/2018
9. Brion Murray

52905 Pronto 3 / Beneteau / 10R 81 07/31/2018
10. Jerry Twomey

38747 Kodachrome 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 07/12/2018
11. Neil Senturia

90 LEGEND 3 / Beneteau USA / 36.7 84 07/27/2018
12. Ray Pope

87819 Waterworks 3 / Soverel / Soverel 33 84 07/31/2018
13. Bo Kopaniasz

7020 Sorcerer 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 08/10/2018
14. Dan Bunce

7096 Scenic 3 / Bill Lee Yachts / SCz 33 96 08/21/2018
 


4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jay Sorensen

97965 Broad Reach 4 / Catalina / 38 114 08/02/2018
2. plamen yanakiev

27 MAISTRO 4 / SCHOCK / 34 PC 117 08/10/2018
3. Joe Saad

32636 Fiasco III 4 / S 2 / 10.3 120 07/30/2018
4. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

46447 Sea Maiden 4 / Ericson / Mk III 120 08/05/2018
5. WILLIAM POSNER

87268 Blind Squirrel 4 / Santana / 30/30GP 120 08/08/2018
6. Mick Moore

37600 Masquerade 4 / Ranger / Ranger 37 120 08/09/2018
7. Jeffrey Johnson

67316 Spellbinder 4 / Schock / Santana 120 08/10/2018
8. Randy Ames

77394 Liberty 4 / Chote / Schumacher 30 123 08/07/2018
9. David Cattle

46485 Blackaddere 4 / J Boats / J/27 126 07/30/2018
10. Marc Northover

97661 A Wisp Of Wind 4 / Ericson Yachts / Olson 911SE 129 08/03/2018
11. Mark Clements

30918 Lucky Charms 4 / Mirage / Kirby 30 133 08/07/2018
 


5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Noe

433 Mad Hatter 5 / J / J30 138 07/27/2018
2. tim lynch

23801 ruffian 5 / J boats / J/30 138 07/29/2018
3. Martin Dobal

60842 Softstar 5 / Catalina / 34 141 08/07/2018
4. Karen Busch

61277 Wani Racing 5 / Ericson / 35mk2 141 08/09/2018
5. Paul Farrell

77812 Spin Dr 5 / C&C / C&C 34 144 08/10/2018
6. Joseph Sheppard

3 Las Manos de Dios 5 / Hunter / 410 145 08/08/2018
7. Tim Sanders

57717 Rumlined 5 / Catalina / 30TR 174 07/28/2018
8. malcolm hill

77250 flying colors 5 / islander / bahama 30 174 08/06/2018
9. William Mason

56858 Bronco 5 / Pearson / 30 180 07/30/2018
10. David Baer

57789 Casamar 5 / Catalina / Cat-30 198 07/17/2018
11. Jerry Lewis

67123 Kudzu 2 5 / Catalina / Catalina 27 198 08/08/2018
12. Paul Vara

55 The Muff 5 / Gary Hull / Ranger 198 08/10/2018
 


Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lloyd Hawley

302 Alondra Non-Spin / Catalina / Catalina34 153 08/09/2018
2. David Gardner

27995 38 Special Non-Spin / Kettenburg / K-38 168 08/07/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network