Registrants For
 
              Augusta Sailing Club 64th Annual Halloween Regatta
Lake Thurmond  Augusta GA
October  5 - 7,  2018

October 05-07, 2018
83 people have registered for this event

Bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gaines Johnson
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9154 Bic / / 0 09/20/2018
2. Elton Wilson
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9133 Bic / / 0 09/11/2018
3. Summer Flores
*
HAMPTON COVE HERONS 10086 Bic / / 0 09/21/2018
4. Savannah Flores
*
Hampton Cove Herons 10220 Bic / / 0 09/21/2018
5. Jackson Harris
*
Hampton Cove Herons 10231 Bic / / 0 09/09/2018
6. Andrew Gignilliat
*
Lake Hauns Junior Sailing 10090 Bic / / 0 09/06/2018
7. Caleb Runyan
*
Columbia Sailing Club 9636 Bic / / 0 09/13/2018
8. Andrew Ettlemyer
*
Columbia Sailing Club 9638 Bic / / 0 09/21/2018
9. Reese Blackwell
*
Columbia sailing club 9667 Bic / / 0 09/22/2018
10. Hailey Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 8913 Bic / / 0 09/18/2018
11. reid poteet
*
asc 9203 Bic / / 0 09/22/2018
12. LIAM CHAPMAN
*
HAMPTON COVE HERONS 8962 Bic / / 0 08/29/2018
13. REECE CHAPMAN
*
HAMPTON COVE HERONS 10111 Bic / / 0 08/29/2018
14. James Smith
*
Hampton Cove Herons 8779 Bic / / 0 09/12/2018
15. Benjamin Theodoss
*
Hampton Cove Herons 10122 Bic / / 0 09/03/2018
16. Felix Hagar
*
JIYC Jr Sailing Team TBD1 Bic / / 0 09/27/2018
17. Noah Little
*
Hampton Cove herons 10262 Bic / / 0 09/20/2018
18. Emie Little
*
Hampton Cove Herons 9082 Bic / / 0 09/20/2018
19. Oliver Putnam
*
ASC 9249 Bic / / 0 09/19/2018
20. Dane Turner
*
Wbsc 7293 Bic / / 0 09/25/2018
21. Kaitlyn Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9167 Bic / / 0 09/11/2018
22. Alex Bagnoni
*
Augusta 9205 Bic / / 0 09/11/2018
23. Joshua Beville
*
Columbia Sailing 9652 Bic / / 0 09/30/2018
 


C420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrea Melnik
*
Charleston Community Sailing 9 C420 / / 0 09/28/2018
 


E Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Holder

Augusts Sailing Club GA87 E Scow / / 0 09/20/2018
2. Will Hanckel

Carolina Yacht Club SC 22 E Scow / / 0 09/20/2018
3. William McKenzie

Carolina Yacht Club SC 55 E Scow / / 0 10/01/2018
4. Daniel Fodera

Augusta Sailing Club GA-19 E Scow / / 0 08/24/2018
5. Ed Durant

ASC GA-8 E Scow / / 0 08/22/2018
6. Walter Prause

Carolina SC-6 E Scow / / 0 08/22/2018
7. Robert Hagler

ASC GA-21 E Scow / / 0 09/18/2018
8. Palmer Russell

ASC GA14 E Scow / / 0 09/18/2018
9. Cliff Russell

ASC GA 27 E Scow / / 0 08/21/2018
10. John Helman

ASC GA 4 E Scow / / 0 09/19/2018
 


JY-15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Clifford Russell
*
asc 3189 JY-15 / / 0 09/15/2018
2. Hannah Moultrie
*
Augusta Sailing Club tbd JY-15 / / 0 08/10/2018
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Metz Prause
*
CYC-SC 181118 Laser / / 0 09/22/2018
2. Garner Mobley
*
Savannah Yacht Club 158957 Laser / / 0 10/01/2018
3. Clay Mobley

Savannah Yacht Club 159815 Laser / / 0 10/01/2018
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Ward

BYSC 1893 MC Scow / / 0 09/20/2018
2. Geoffrey Moehl

Lake Eustis Sailing Club 2412 MC Scow / / 0 10/01/2018
3. Craig Eaton

Lake Eustis Sailing Club 2331 MC Scow / / 0 09/09/2018
4. Chris Brooks

LESC 1790 MC Scow / / 0 08/31/2018
5. Ken Felis

St Andrews Bay Yacht Club 2683 MC Scow / / 0 09/11/2018
6. Kurt Stadele

LLSC 2067 MC Scow / / 0 09/22/2018
7. David Helmick

LESC 2543 MC Scow / / 0 09/14/2018
8. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 MC Scow / / 0 09/18/2018
9. Russell Cathey

Augusta Sailing Club 1962 MC Scow / / 0 09/20/2018
10. Richard Mayne

ASC 2603 MC Scow / / 0 09/19/2018
11. Steven North

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 1922 MC Scow / / 0 09/30/2018
12. Jean-Pierre Bordes

Jean Pierre Bordes 1699 MC Scow / / 0 09/20/2018
13. Dmitriy Yakovenko

LNYC 1568 MC Scow / / 0 09/21/2018
14. Ronald Hull

Lake Monona Sailing Club 2335 MC Scow / / 0 09/04/2018
15. Jonathan Few

LNYC 1767 MC Scow / / 0 09/04/2018
 


Opti
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Hassinger
*
Columbia Sailing Club 13837 Opti / / 0 09/07/2018
2. Catherine Jowers

Columbia Sailing Club 13879 Opti / / 0 09/13/2018
3. scott thomas
*
Columbia Sailing Club 13864 Opti / / 0 09/22/2018
4. Shawn Li
*
columbia Sailing Club SC 13778 Opti / / 0 09/22/2018
5. Logan Mosley
*
Columbia Sailing cLUB TBA Opti / / 0 09/10/2018
6. Will Rucker
*
JIYC Junior Yacht Club 3065 Opti / / 0 09/24/2018
7. Cecelia Stewart
*
Columbia Sailing Club 14305 Opti / / 0 09/17/2018
 


PHRF NonSpinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Josh White

Augusta Sailing Club 4 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 10/01/2018
2. Ken Griffin

OSYC 5729 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/20/2018
3. Scott Mitchell

ASC 11 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/20/2018
4. Wolfgang Demmler

ASC 349 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/21/2018
5. Mark Yarbrough

ASC 353 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 186 09/20/2018
6. Brian Slater

ASC 3604 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 193 09/10/2018
7. Rocky Kight

ASC 12 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 211 09/11/2018
8. Michael Gaines

Augusta Sailing Club H26 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 239 09/19/2018
9. Bob Fry

Friend 23.5 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 245 09/20/2018
10. George Inman

Augusta Sailing Club 1757 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 330 09/15/2018
 


PHRF Spinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Annis

Augusta Sailing Club 130 PHRF Spinaker / / 48 09/11/2018
2. Jim Claffey

ASC 32988 PHRF Spinaker / / 111 09/14/2018
3. Edwin Joy

Augusta Sailing Club 4999 PHRF Spinaker / / 172 09/21/2018
 


SunFish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dennis Primrose

ASC 81175 SunFish / / 0 09/16/2018
2. Brian Swan

Charleston yacht club 77266 SunFish / / 0 09/22/2018
3. brody poteet
*
asc 2 SunFish / / 0 09/22/2018
4. David Parshall

Csc 2595 SunFish / / 0 09/14/2018
5. Henry Sparks
*
ASC 6 SunFish / / 0 09/28/2018
6. Brendan Pennington
*
Augusta Sailing Club 15 SunFish / / 0 09/16/2018
7. Aidan Manahan
*
ASC 3 SunFish / / 0 09/30/2018
8. Michael Sickinger
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9 SunFish / / 0 09/21/2018
9. Gabriella Williams
*
ASC 1 SunFish / / 0 08/29/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network