Registrants For
Sugar Bowl Regatta

December 01-09, 2018
42 people have registered for this event

Capdevielle ROC Viper
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jackson Benvenutti

Bwyc 263 Capdevielle ROC Viper / / 0 12/08/2018
2. John Lovell
John C Lovell III
Southern Yacht Club SYC 29 SYC 29 Capdevielle ROC Viper / Viper / 0 12/03/2018
3. Ricky Welch

Pcyc 36 1000 grit Capdevielle ROC Viper / Viper / Viper 0 12/07/2018
4. Shawn Brennan

Southern Yacht Club 108 Bashi-Bazouk! Capdevielle ROC Viper / Rondar / Viper 640 96 11/22/2018
 


DY 29er
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emily Alfortish
*
Southern Yacht Club 2781 DY 29er / / 29er 0 12/06/2018
 


OD Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karen Taylor
Gary Taylor
SYC 29 Club boat OD Flying Scot / / 0 11/30/2018
2. Larry Taggart

SYC 5510 Bateau Bleu OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot Inc / Flying Scot 0 12/07/2018
3. Nancy Claypool

SYC 5945 It's Never Too Late OD Flying Scot / Flying Scot, Inc. / Flying Scot 0 12/07/2018
 


OD J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Carpenter

Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club 663 Wizard OD J/22 / TPI / J/22 0 10/01/2018
 


OD Open Viper
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcus Eagan

BWYC 299 Cajun Underwriting OD Open Viper / Rondar / Viper 0 11/09/2018
 


Optimist Advanced
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Aidan McKoin
*
Southern Yacht Club 18951 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/03/2018
2. Liam Christopher
*
Southern Yacht Club 18311 Inisfree Optimist Advanced / / Optimist 0 12/03/2018
3. Mollie Lagarde
*
14016 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/08/2018
4. Kate Gibbons
*
Southern Yacht Club 21427 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/04/2018
5. Georgia Gibbons
*
SYC 21409 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/04/2018
6. Adelaide Laurent
*
SYC 21521 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/06/2018
7. Ashley Alfortish
*
Southern Yacht Club 10156 Optimist Advanced / / Optimist 0 12/06/2018
8. John Laurent
*
SYC 21544 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/06/2018
9. Brayden Cope
*
SYC 21279 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/07/2018
10. Connor Fanberg
*
BWYC 21657 Optimist Advanced / Zim / Optimist 0 12/07/2018
11. Emory Friend
*
SYC 15112 Flying Egg Optimist Advanced / / Opti 0 12/03/2018
12. Arthur Meade
*
SYC 10203 Optimist Advanced / / 0 12/03/2018
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Connor Skaer
*
SYC 17 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 12/03/2018
2. Jack Collins
*
SYC 1 Optimist Green / / 0 12/07/2018
3. Jack Meade
*
Southern Yacht Club ? Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 12/03/2018
4. Robert Cunningham
*
Southern Yacht Club 11909 Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 12/07/2018
 


PH Classic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Provensal

Southern 2616 TIARE PH Classic / Jensen Marine / Cal 48 84 11/28/2018
2. Dieter Hugel

CSA/NOYC/SYC 52303 Tigi Too PH Classic / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 12/04/2018
3. George Hero
Elaine Boos
SYC 30859 JackRabbit2 PH Classic / J/Boats / J/30 138 12/08/2018
4. Debby Grimm
Casey Grimm
SYC/NOYC 360 Hot Chocolate PH Classic / J Boats / J30 138 12/04/2018
5. ALLEN BORNE
Allen Borne
SYC/NOYC 28 Judicious PH Classic / Ericson / E-33 144 12/07/2018
 


PH Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Bryce
Mike Bryce
Noyc 69812 Palona PH Non-Spin / Olson / Olson 30 111 12/04/2018
2. Austin Abel
Austin Abel
NOYC 67922 Moonshine/Francis PH Non-Spin / Jenson / Cal 35 MkII 162 11/20/2018
3. Charlie Killian

NOYC 254 White Lightnin PH Non-Spin / Hunter / Hunter 34 162 11/21/2018
4. Louis lambou

NOYC 48 KOALA PH Non-Spin / EASTERLY YACHTS / EASTERLY 30 207 12/05/2018
5. Gilbert MacLachlan

NOYC 09 good intentions PH Non-Spin / Macgregor / Mac 25 216 12/07/2018
 


PH Open
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Riley Stogner
Riley H Stogner
NOYC 50911 Footloose Too PH Open / J Boats / J35 72 11/21/2018
2. John Meade
John Meade
Southern Yacht Club 544 Dansoux PH Open / Reichel / Pugh / Melges 24 90 12/07/2018
3. Danny Sullivan
Danny
SYC 31 Little Joe PH Open / J Boats / J92s 99 11/21/2018
4. Merlin Wilson
Jerry Dicolo
Southern Yacht Club 511 Alegre PH Open / J Boats / J27 129 11/18/2018
5. Ronda Flower

SYC 840 LL Cool J PH Open / J boats / J-80 129 12/02/2018
6. Rusty Weaver
Rusty Weaver
NOYC 10 Another Dubious Decision PH Open / WD Schock / Wavelength 24 168 11/23/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network