Registrants For
2018 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Macatawa
Macatawa Bay Yacht club

October 06-07, 2018
77 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wyatt Harley
*
TJ Boland
Walter Payton College Prep 8114 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
2. Garrett Cook
*
Quin Doughty
New Trier 7832 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
3. Luke Hosek
*
Margo Cicero
Lane Tech 8379 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Cub
4. James Nappo
*
CJ Ricci
The Latin School of Chicago 8110 C420
*, * The Chicago Yacht Club
5. Philip Lengyel
*
Lucy Harley
U of C Lab 8129 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
6. Patrick Fisher
*
Samuel Delasanta
Sheboygan North High School 6125 C420
*, * Sheboygan Yacht Club
7. Alex Laverty
*
Moriah Hirsh
Latin School of Chicago 7835 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
8. Ella Reinemann
*
Jasper Delasanta
Sheboygan North High 3 C420
*, * Sheboygan Youth Sailing Center
9. Theodore Lutton
*
Samantha Stoeber
New Trier High School 7831 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
10. Caroline Sandoval
*
Cristina Dombrowski
Saint Ignatius College Prep 7833 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
11. Caitlin Derby
*
Alden Gort
WO 7659 C420
*, * MBYC
12. Dylan Hardt
*
Sarah Trunsky
Chicago Yacht Club USA 7570 C420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
13. Greta Traver
*
Amelia Traver
Holland Christian 0053 C420
*, * Macatawa Bay
14. Owen LaGuardia
*
Alexandra Fumerton Porter
NA 8131 C420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
 


High School 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Whitney Young
*

Whitney M. Young Magnet High School N/A High School 420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
2. Seth Weller
*

[Pending]
Holland Christian 000 High School 420
*, * MBJA
3. Tristan McDonald
*

Deerpath Middle School x High School 420
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
4. Molly Sheridan
*

Jones College Prep 7 High School 420
*, * Columbia Yacht club
5. Kyle McDonald
*

Lake Forest High School x High School 420
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
6. Saint Ignatius
*

St. Ignatius (IL) MBJA High School 420
*, * Chicago YC
7. Paige Roby
*

[Pending]
Lake Forest High School TBD High School 420
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
8. Josh Elwood
*
Grace Gaul
West Ottawa TBD High School 420
*, * Macatawa Bay
9. Lyons Township High School
*
Abbey Walls
Lyons Township High School N/A High School 420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
10. Walter Payton College Prep
*

Walter Payton College Prep 420 High School 420
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
11. Ava VanOtteren
*
Owen Steger
Grand Rapids Christian High School 3080 High School 420
*, * Grand Rapids Yacht Club
12. Gabe Kobza
*

Lake Forest High School Unkown High School 420
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
13. Julian Bornstein
*

[Pending]
Lane Tech Lane Tech High School 420
*, * Columbia
14. Olivia Schmitt
*

St. Ignatius (IL) MBJA High School 420
*, * Chicago YC
15. Alec Wyers
*

University of Chicago Laboratory School N/A High School 420
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
16. Brit Vondersitt
*

Glenbrook South HS 10 High School 420
*, * Lake Forest High school
17. Isaac Martinez
*

Lake Forest High School 0000 High School 420
*, * Lake Forest
18. Spencer Glickson
*

Stevenson High School 1234 High School 420
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
19. Reyna Puri
*

Latin School of Chicago TBD High School 420
*, * CYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Frisinger
*

Grand Haven High School 124398 Laser Radial
*, * Muskegon Yacht Club
2. Sam Boehle
*

South Christian High School 187260 Laser Radial
*, * MBYC
3. Elizabeth Gildea
*

Brother Rice/ Mother McAuley 178393 Laser Radial
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
4. Henry Merrilees
*

New Trier High School 213071 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
5. Benjamin Wild
*

University of Chicago Laboratory Schools 136828 Laser Radial
*, * Columbia Yacht Club Chicago
6. Abigail Shanley-Roberts
*

Lake Forest Academy 1997 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
7. Emily Pytell
*

[Pending]
Troy High School 000 Laser Radial
*, * PYC
8. Jack Williams
*

Shebygan North 182769 Laser Radial
*, * Sheboygan Yacht Club
9. Christopher Heideman
*

Black River Public School 192871 Laser Radial
*, * MBYC
10. Owen Patterson
*

Walter Payton College Prep 201273 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
11. Aidan Lane
*

New Trier High School 168544 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
12. Eden Nykamp
*

Black River Public School 209326 Laser Radial
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
13. Dominique DeLano
*

L'Anse Cruese 4 Laser Radial
*, * North Star Sail Club
14. Emmett Nevel
*

Jones College Prep 170073 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
15. Marina Lamphier
*

Mercy University of Detroit Jesuit 21129 Laser Radial
*, * Pontiac Yacht Club
16. jack baldwin
*

st. ignatuis college prep 207120 Laser Radial
*, * chicago yacht club
17. John Hultquist
*

Fenwick High School 212436 Laser Radial
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
18. Emerson Wright
*

University of Chicago Laboratory School 171031 Laser Radial
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
19. Henry Scholz
*

Lake Forest Sailing 192902 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
20. Leo Kumar
*

177676 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Forest Sailing
21. Luke Ackerman
*

Lake Forest 1 Laser Radial
*, * Lake Forest
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Evelyn Young
*

Brownell 19772 Optimist
Blue
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
2. Taylor Rode
*

MBJA Sailing 13595 Optimist
Blue
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
3. Madison Rode
*

MBJA Sailing 10964 Optimist
Blue
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
4. logan hoang
*

hinsdale Middle School 18088 Optimist
Red
*, * columbia yacht club
5. Tyler Crabb
*

Roosevelt Middle School 22248 Optimist
White
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
6. Lauren Carron
*

Pierce usa13573 Optimist
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Y C
7. Charles Dischner
*

Not applicable 20925 Optimist
Red
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
8. Jack Riley
*

Bayview Yacht Club 20508 Optimist
Blue
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
9. Anders Traver
*

Holland Christian 10610 Optimist
White
*, * Macatawa Bay
10. Finn Connolly
*

Old Saint Mary's School 14426 Optimist
White
*, * Columbia Yacht Club (IL)
11. LJ Nykamp
*

Black River Public School 18648 Optimist
Blue
*, * Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
12. Grace Renz
*

Dragonfly 18300 Optimist
White
*, * Chicago yacht club
13. Keegan Chatburn
*

John C Coonley 19713 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
14. Christian Prendergast
*

Chicago Waldorf School 20905 Optimist
Red
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
15. Caleb Kinnear
*

Francis W Parker 20325 Optimist
Blue
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
16. Aidan Bugeja
*

Pierce Middle School 20327 Optimist
Blue
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
17. Addison Kimmel
*

St. Paul USA 21110 Optimist
Blue
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Young
*

Richard 10433 Optimist Green
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
2. Garion Hoang
*

Oak 1258 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Yacht club
3. JP Crabb
*

Willard Elementary School 8018 Optimist Green
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
4. Cooper Riley
*

BYC 19714 Optimist Green
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
5. Duke Diep
*

Northside Catholic Academy 21217 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Yacht Club
6. Courtney Cowan
*

12222 Optimist Green
*, * Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network