Registrants For
2018 LNYC Labor Day Regatta & Shrimp Boil

September 01-02, 2018
68 people have registered for this event

420 non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Allison Volk
*
Mary Newman
Junior 2 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/22/2018
2. John Cole McGee
*
Danielle Kettner
LNYC 1 420 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/23/2018
3. Carson Clutter
*
Carson Clutter
LN Community Sailing and Rowing 5 Not sure, borrowing boat from LNYC vis Scott Olson 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/25/2018
4. Sammy Chouffani El Fassi

Former Junior member 3 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/29/2018
5. Harry Mendlovitz
*
Sara Paisner
Carolina Sailing Club 4 Ultimate Tanning Machine 420 non-Spin / / 0 08/27/2018
6. Sullivan O'Donnell
*
LNYC 11 420 420 non-Spin / / 0 09/01/2018
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jessica Blair

Jason Blair
Cookie Monster
LNYC 485 CookieMonster Cruising / / 161 08/22/2018
2. Richard Blocker
Angela Blocker
PYC 3479 Simple Pleasures Cruising / / 189 08/26/2018
3. Steven Jones

Gwen Jones
LNYC 25 Irish Winch Cruising / / 228 08/19/2018
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Rink

Carol Sandke
LNYC 4282 Blind Squirrel Flying Scot / / 0 08/22/2018
2. David Safirstein
*
LNYC 5691 Flying Scot / / 0 08/26/2018
3. William Ross
William B Ross
Steve Ross
LNYC 6020 Moxie V Flying Scot / / 0 08/26/2018
4. Sean O'Donnell

Jon Wilson
LNYC 5171 Rhino Flying Scot / / 0 09/01/2018
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Doyne

LNYC 891 season Ticket Highlander / / 0 08/17/2018
2. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / 0 08/18/2018
3. Steve Hesler
Stephen Hesler
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / 0 08/23/2018
4. Brian Arldt

none 875 Highlander / / 0 08/25/2018
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. tom grace

Paula pacheco
LNYC 645 Fore Sail Jet 14 / / 0 08/23/2018
2. Christopher Hennon

Kevin Trebilcock
Asheville Sailing Club 483 Frolic Jet 14 / / 0 08/23/2018
3. Casell Kern
Leonard Wells
Asheville Sailing Club 1130 Second Wind Jet 14 / / 0 08/23/2018
4. Cole Wise
*
Olivia Hennon
Asheville Sailing Club 1129 Charlie’s Angel Jet 14 / / 0 08/23/2018
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Floris-Jan Stratman

Member 205506 Laser Full / / 0 08/28/2018
2. Jaime Espinosa

LNYC 155197 Sea Señor Laser Full / / 0 08/30/2018
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Zack Carvajal
*
NONE 187866 Laser Radial / / 0 08/09/2018
2. Nevin Williams
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club 175550 Laser Radial / / 0 08/22/2018
3. Danny Diederich
*
CYC-NC/LNYC 167360 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2018
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andrew Atkinson
*
LNYC 15376 Four Fun Optimist / Blue / 0 08/06/2018
2. Indiana Olson
*
LNYC 902745 Shake It Off Optimist / White / 0 08/07/2018
3. Conner Brandon
*
Lnyc 19866 Optimist / Red / 0 08/19/2018
4. Daniel Larson
*
LNYC 18501 Optimist / Red / 0 08/20/2018
5. Will Rucker
*
JIYC (Junior Yacht Club) 3065 Liberty Optimist / Blue / 0 08/26/2018
6. John Spinosa
*
CYCNC 7120 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/27/2018
7. Zalan Balassy
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club HUN719 Optimist / Red / 0 08/28/2018
8. Miksa Balassy
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club Tbd Dirty work Optimist / Blue / 0 08/28/2018
9. Gellert Balassy
*
Lake Norman Yacht Club 7 Lync 4 Optimist / White / 0 08/28/2018
10. Ella Mendlovitz
*
Carolina Sailing Club 7 Optimist / White / 0 08/27/2018
11. George Atkinson
*
LNYC 16472 Galaxy Gazer Optimist / Red / 0 08/06/2018
12. John Rhodes
*
LNYC 19767 Intimidator Optimist / Blue / 0 08/31/2018
13. Noah Doyne
*
LNYC USA6082 Sea Scorpion Optimist / White / 0 09/01/2018
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Piper Brawley
*
Michael Brawley 16008 DREADNOUGHT Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2018
2. Raleigh Blair
*
LNYC 11000 Flash Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2018
3. Reagan Blair
*
LNYC 2088 Amigo Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2018
4. Tyler Pennington
*
Asheville Youth Sailing 573 No Boat Name Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2018
5. Hayden Henthorn
*
Asheville Sailing Club 88587 Doc Brown's BBQ Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2018
6. Robin Diederich
*
CYC-NC/LNYC 20781 Boomerang Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2018
7. Giselle Espinosa
*
LNYC 4095 Narnia Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2018
 


San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick RYKENS

AN OTHER
LNYC 2537 Formula Juan San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 08/03/2018
2. Michael Robinson
Michael Robinson
Nan Robinson
LNYC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 08/22/2018
3. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
LTYC 2012 Pollywog San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker / / 0 08/26/2018
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pete Lalli

Kerrie Lalli
LNYC 57 The Electric Mayhem Spinnaker / / 102 08/17/2018
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
No registrants at this time.
 


Sunfish JR
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Luke Volk

LNYC 8 Volk 68 Sunfish JR / / 0 08/23/2018
2. Thomas Bruce

LNYC 3671 Sunfish JR / / 0 08/28/2018
3. Nancy Rhodes
*
LNYC 3846 Sunfish JR / / 0 08/31/2018
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Porter

LNYC 21 Mighty Mouse U20 / / 0 08/18/2018
2. John Pescatrice

Matt Fisher
CMCS 203 Honour U20 / / 0 08/22/2018
3. Kenneth Jones

LNYC 151 Rumbullion U20 / / 0 08/27/2018
4. John Ketner

LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / 0 08/28/2018
5. Kenny Corsig
*
Garrett Mergenthaler
Lake Norman Yacht Club 57 U20 / / 0 08/28/2018
6. Jim Rhoades

Lynn Strange
OYC 75 Smoke U20 / / 147 08/29/2018
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Marriott
Lennox Keyes
Lennox Keyes
LNYC 499 Vanguard 15 / / 0 08/03/2018
2. Allison Binkley

Derek Binkley
LNYC 980 Das Boot Vanguard 15 / / 0 08/07/2018
3. scott Olson

Stormy Daniels
LNYC 984 What Happened Vanguard 15 / / 0 08/07/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network