Registrants For
Totally Dinghy Regatta 2018

September 22-23, 2018
72 people have registered for this event

Byte
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michele Logan

RYC 2218 Byte / PS2000 / Byte CII 0 09/14/2018
2. Merrill Pierce

RYC 3061 Byte / Zim Sailing / Byte CII 0 09/16/2018
3. Deirdre Collins

RYC 3220 Byte / Byte / CII 0 09/16/2018
4. Michelle Lu

na 2221 Byte / PS2000 / Byte 0 09/17/2018
5. Kelsey Tostenson

Richmond Yacht club 2198 Byte / zim sailing / byte CII 0 09/17/2018
6. Caryl Woulfe

CSC 3191 Byte / Zim Sailing / Byte CII 0 09/18/2018
7. Ann Lewis

Richmond Yacht Club 3178 Byte / Zim / CII Byte 91.4 09/10/2018
8. Rebecca Casciani

RYC 2969 Byte / Byte II / Byte II 91.4 09/19/2018
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Keran

Dean Iwahashi
Fresno YC 316 Day Sailer / O'Day / Day Sailer 0 09/15/2018
2. Todd Hansen

Keiran Hansen
Morro Bay Yacht Club 13150 Day Sailer / McLaughlin / Day Sailer 0 09/16/2018
3. Richard Reader

Independent 14087 Day Sailer / SLI / Day Sailer 0 09/16/2018
4. Charles Gray

John Bales
scuttlebutt 1471 Day Sailer / O'Day / Day Sailer 98.5 09/07/2018
5. Steve Lowry

Becky Lowry
RYC 14024 Day Sailer / SLI / Day Sailer 98.5 09/10/2018
 


El Toro
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vickie Gilmour

RYC, LMSC 11714 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/12/2018
2. Gordie Nash

RYC 12000 El Toro / self struggle / one-off 0 09/12/2018
3. Fred Paxton

RYC 11649 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/14/2018
4. Tom Burden

SSS 11627 El Toro / Moore / 1997 Gen El Toro 0 09/17/2018
5. John Pacholski

SCYC 11815 El Toro / Ron / Moore El Toro 0 09/17/2018
6. Chris Straub

Richmond YC 11760 El Toro / Moores Sailboat Shop / El Toro 0 09/17/2018
7. Arthur F Lange

FSC, HPSC 11783 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/18/2018
8. Mark Marlett

LMSC 12121 El Toro / Gordie / El Toro 0 09/18/2018
9. Jonathan Gutoff

RYC 11724 El Toro / Caballero / El Toro 0 09/19/2018
10. Chris Sullivan

NBRCSC 11744 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 126.6 09/14/2018
 


I14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Greg Mitchell

James Beninghaus
Richmond Yacht Club US1202 I14 / Henderson / Bieker 6 0 09/13/2018
2. James Clarkson

Daniel Roberts
RYC USA 1198 I14 / Hollom / Hollom Departure 0 09/15/2018
3. Kirk Twardowski

Matt Skafel
Kirk Twardowski
Richmond Yacht Club USA1186 I14 / Henderson Boat Works / Bieker 6 0 09/16/2018
4. Katie Love

James Patterson
RYC/SDYC 1201 I14 / / 0 09/21/2018
5. John Clark

Michael Lazzaro
Richmond Yacht Club USA 1199 I14 / Henderson Boat Company / International 14 / B6 85.3 09/04/2018
6. Rand Arnold

Jenn Virskus
RYC USA 1195 I14 / Henderson / Bieker 6 85.3 09/19/2018
 


Keller Cove Open 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. M W Meszaros

Gerhard Panuschka
Inverness Yacht Club 88 Keller Cove Open 1 / Pacific Flying Dutchman / Flying Dutchman 80.1 09/17/2018
2. David Montgomery

Sara Montgomery
FLYC 4183 Keller Cove Open 1 / Starwind / Buccaneer 18 86.9 09/17/2018
3. Kirk Prce

cal SC usa1072 Keller Cove Open 1 / / Contender 90.1 09/17/2018
4. Jerome White

SBSC 1114 Keller Cove Open 1 / Rondar / international contender 90.1 09/19/2018
5. Gil Woolley

Santa Cruz Yacht Club USA-2117/191 Keller Cove Open 1 / Bonezzi / Contender 95.1 09/17/2018
 


Keller Cove Open 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Cameron

SSS 1878 Keller Cove Open 2 / LDC / RS Aero9 87.3 08/19/2018
2. Steve Cameron

Richmond Yacht Club USA 552 Keller Cove Open 2 / Melges / M 14 91.25 08/07/2018
3. Jennifer Canestra

CYC 531 Keller Cove Open 2 / Melges / Melges 14 91.25 09/03/2018
4. Auric Horneman

CYC 547 Keller Cove Open 2 / Melges / 14 91.25 09/20/2018
5. Michael Sealey

Butte Sailig Club 1249 Keller Cove Open 2 / RS Sailing / Aero 91.3 09/04/2018
6. Barb Smith

RYC 1979 Keller Cove Open 2 / RS / Aero (7) 91.3 09/10/2018
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Aguilar

Lake Washington sailing club 197594 Laser / Laser performance / Laser 0 09/10/2018
2. Emilio Castelli

Richmond YC 182345 Laser / / Laser 0 09/10/2018
3. Steven Schmidt

ILCA 196080 Laser / Laser / Laser 0 09/15/2018
4. Marcel Sloane

SSC 147035 Laser / / Laser 0 09/17/2018
5. Doug Seeman

WSC 208764 Laser / / 0 09/18/2018
6. Chris Simenstad

RYC 130317 Laser / PSB / Laser 0 09/19/2018
7. patrick grey

RYC 165880 Laser / laser / laser 0 09/19/2018
8. Mike Bishop

StFYC 173666 Laser / Laser / Laser 0 09/19/2018
9. Oliver Fralick
*
TYC 188913 Laser / / Laser 0 09/20/2018
10. Nikolas Burkhart
*
Tahoe Yacht Club 172476 Laser / laser / laser 0 09/22/2018
11. Lance Kim

TISC 206110 Laser / Laser / Standard 91.1 09/10/2018
12. Mike Holden

Richmond YC 176132 Laser / Laser / laser 91.1 09/19/2018
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. john-bernard Duler

st francis yc 152201 Laser Radial / LP / Laser radial 0 09/11/2018
2. Dan Depew

TISC 199991 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 09/11/2018
3. Jayden Benedict

Richmond Yacht Club 138204 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser 0 09/11/2018
4. Toshinari Takayanagi

RYC 111908 Laser Radial / Performance Sailcraft / Laser 0 09/17/2018
5. Patrick Pillsbury

N/A 207118 Laser Radial / Laser Performance / Laser 0 09/17/2018
6. Bob Gunion

RYC 187405 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser 0 09/17/2018
7. Peter Marlett
*
RYC, LMSC 166840 Laser Radial / / laser 0 09/18/2018
 


Potrero Open
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vincent Casalaina

Sherry Eldridge
RYC 30569 Potrero Open / Jibetach / Snipe 91.9 08/04/2018
2. Packy Davis

Stfyc 30733 Potrero Open / Jibetech / snipe 91.9 08/28/2018
3. Shawn Grassman

Jordan Grassman
EYC 26669 Potrero Open / McLaughlin / Snipe 91.9 09/18/2018
4. Kerry Johnson

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 3499 Potrero Open / / Banshee 93.7 08/26/2018
5. Craig Perez

Richmond Yacht Club 306 Potrero Open / / Banshee 93.7 09/17/2018
6. Steve Anderes

SSS 77 Potrero Open / Banshee / Banshee 93.7 09/17/2018
7. Roy Jordan

Fremont Sailing Club 57707 Potrero Open / AMF Alcort / Sunfish 99.6 09/19/2018
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Bauman

Rebecca Bauman
Fremont SC 3960 Thistle / NWOD / Thistle 83 09/11/2018
2. Sam Ingham

Amanda Harris
Tanya Cuprak
Jacobs Roch Yacht Club 3966 Thistle / NWOD / Thistle 83 09/14/2018
3. Toby Ingrey

Lisa Wilson
George Biery
LWSC 1915 Thistle / D&M / Thistle 83 09/17/2018
4. Mike Arrow

Doug Borgman
Michael A. Arrow DMD 4010 Thistle / GMW / Thistle 83 09/18/2018
5. Steve Oliver

Sailesh Pallapotu
Lake Washingon Sailing Club 1195 Thistle / SPNS / Thistle 83 09/20/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network