Registrants For
2019 Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club

July 26-28, 2019
196 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Quinn Healey
Elizabeth Lemley
7434 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno
2. Hayden Earl
Isabel Alex
8231 420 Stage Harbor Yacht Club
Cohasset Yacht Club
3. Walker Angus
Mason Chapman
8582 420 FBYC
FBYC
4. Will Glasson
[Pending]
8588 420 St. Francis YC
5. Pilar Cundey
Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
8521 420 Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club
Tom’s River Yacht Club
6. Lily Flack
Chris DeVine
8142 420 Mudratz
MudRatz
7. Beckett Kumler
Orion Adelman
8669 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
8. Kiki Fowler
Penelope Park
6037 420 NESS/Mudratz
NESS/SHYC
9. Caleb Cotoia
[Pending]
1000? 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
10. Jack Derry
Jonathan Glander
4480 420 Mudratz/NBYC
Mudratz/NBYC
11. Cordelia Burn
Sarah Moeder
8298 420 Outfit Sailing / BHYC
Outfit Sailing / BHYC
12. Micky Munns
Will Glasson
4772 420 KHYC / DRYC / LISOT
StFYC
13. Francis Selldorff
[Pending]
7815 420 Wianno Yacht Club
14. Jaxon Parker Searcy
Yingru (Cindy) Wang
USA 7588 420 Christchurch School
Christchurch School
15. Ryan McGauley
Tucker Lamoreux
8442 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Chatham Yacht Club
16. Cornelia McDowell
Olivia Gilmore
319 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Fishing bay yacht club
17. Peter Foley
Antonio Miranda
8577 420 CRYC
CRYC
18. Will Bailey
Hank Bailey
tbd 420 Chatham Yacht Club
Chatham Yacht Club
19. Jack Murray
Liz Peterson
4848 420 Buzzards Yacht Club
Buzzards Yacht Club
20. Jack David
James Nappo
2116 420 Chicago Yacht Club
The Chicago Yacht Club
21. Thomas Walker
Hadley Walsh
8772 420 NBYC
New Bedford Yacht Club
22. ava cornell
madeline amthor
8064 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
23. Aliki Patoucheas
John Smith
1007 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
HYC
24. Josh Dillon
Olin Guck
8080 420 WDYC
BYC
25. Andrew Lemley
Wayne Lemley[Pending]
7436 420 Wianno
26. Ryan Downey
Sam Gulachenski
4122 420 Hyannis YC
Hyannis Yacht Club
27. Andrew Shimmel
Brett Gaughran
8251 420 BRYC
BRYC
28. Katelyn McGauley
Roberto Lugones `
8430 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
29. Michael Meehan
Joseph Richter
3 420 Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
30. Lachlain McGranahan
Emery Diemar
TBD 420 Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
31. Jack Welburn
Brady Welburn
8574 420 Stone Horse Yacht Club
Stone Horse Yacht Club
32. Jack Roman
Sophia Mulvania
BCYC 4 420 NHYC
BCYC
33. Alexander Wise
Jakob Sutton
7229 420 Lakewood YC
Lakewood YC
34. Taylor Eastman
Anju Sadasivam
5101 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
35. Carter Morin
[Pending]
1016 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
36. Owen Hennessey
Gavin Meese
8649 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
37. WILLIAM LUCY
[Pending]
TBD 420 Stage Harbor Yacht Club
38. Alex Laverty
Will Broseman
8114 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
39. ETHAN SIMPSON
Ryan Yates
8655 420 LIYC/BCYC
LIYC/BCYC
40. Charlie Fairfax
Camilla Murray
8771 420 NBYC
New Bedford Yacht Club
41. Veronica Smith
[Pending]
unknown 420 Veronica Smith
42. Zander King
Rees Tindall
5964 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
43. Brooke Schmelz
Lilly Mathieu
8311 420 SCYC
HYC
44. Jamers McCullough
Sophia McManus
5100 420 Wianno
Wianno
45. Lucy Brock
Julius Heitkoetter
6225 420 GCOAST/Austin Yacht Club
Austin Yacht Club
46. Connor Macken
Lilly DiPietro
8518 420 Beverly Yacht Club
WHYC
47. James Brock
Markus Heitkoetter
6224 420 GCOAST/Austin Yacht Club
Austin Yacht Club
48. Sophia Devling
[Pending]
7787 420 Balboa Yacht Club
49. Matt Budington
Linnea Forsberg
8580 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
50. Emile Janzen
Ellie Spearman
TBD AYC2 420 Atlanta Yacht Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
51. Charlie McKenzie
Samantha Manogue
8424 420 MYC
Bay Head Yacht Club
52. Nick Budington
Liam Gronda
8579 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis Yacht Club
53. Isabel Smith
Katrina Blauvelt
8401 420 Birmingham Sailing Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
54. Peter Cotoia
Lila Coffman
Tbb 420 Hyc
Hyannis Yacht Club
55. Declan Quirke
Katharine Stoker
8616 420 American Yacht Club
American Yacht Club
56. Connor Bennett
Ted McDonough
9339 420 SFYC/AYC
SFYC
57. Clara Oates
Alex Yuen
TBD 420 Nantucket Community Sailing
Nantucket Community Sailing
58. Myles Gropper
Zach Haase
TBD 420 Nantucket Community Sailing
Nantucket Community Sailing
59. Helen Horangic
Theodora Horangic
TBD 420 RNSYS / CRYC
RNSYS / CRYC
60. Taft Buckley
[Pending]
8585 420 BCYC &LIYC Race Team
61. Jack Homa
Ava Willis
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club
62. Hanna Progelhof
Taylor Snyder
8542 420 GCoast/Rush Creek Yacht Club
GCoast/Austin Yacht Club
63. James O'Gwen
Jason Boekholt
8525 420 Mantoloking YC
Mantoloking YC
64. Timothy Hibben
Tess Adams
6888 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
65. Braeden Bommaraju
Garret Grenauer
TBD 420 BCC
BCC
66. Cooper Walshe
Abigail Tindall
8255 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
67. Alexander Georges
[Pending]
TBD 420 Wianno Yacht Club
68. Rose Dibb
[Pending]
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
69. Nate Gulachenski
Ursula Budd
1005 420 Hyannis
Hyannis Yacht Club
70. Charlie Case
Mallory Stafford
7769 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
71. Isabella Giordano
Lindy Kessler
8254 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club
72. Drew Mastovsky
Sophia Peck
5102 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
73. Crawford Phillips
Edward Champ
7768 420 Edgartown Yacht Club
Edgartown Yacht Club1
74. John Thomas Mason
Lucas Casati
1645 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Fishing Bay Yacht Club
75. Tyler Nash
Andrew Wagner
6242 420 Pequot Yacht Club
Pequot yacht club
76. Aidan Sheehan
Jack Gulachenski
0000 420 HYC
Hyannis
77. Mae Wallace Angus
Eleanor Patterson
3196 420 FBYC
FBYC
78. Reade Decker
Madison Bashaw
6625 420 NB4T/LIYC/BCYC/NHYC
NB4T/NHYC
79. John Wood
Audrey Foley[Pending]
8569 420 CRYC
80. Peter Barnard
CJ Ricci
8109 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago yacht club
81. William Priebe
Matthew Priebe
7468 420 Orient YC / LISOT
Orient YC / LISOT
82. Colman Schofield
Conrad Schofield
8444 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
83. Theodore Lutton
Calvin Lutton
8111 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
84. Cuatro Villareal
Hannah Meyer
8570 420 LIMA/OrientYC
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
85. Evan daSilva
Cyrus Kurd
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club HYC
86. Patrick Igoe
Olivia Demmin
1014 420 Hyannis Yacht club
HYC
87. Nat Edmonds
[Pending]
8448 420 Wianno YC
88. Marc Gadbois
[Pending]
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
89. Peter Lobaugh
Molly Roden
5790 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
AYC
90. Max Kinder
Callie DeDecko
000 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
HYC
91. Grace Bates
Kelly Bates
6226 420 Lakewood Yacht Club
Lakewood Yacht Club
92. Jacqueline Quirke
Gwen Donahue[Pending]
5616 420 American YC
93. Mitchell Callahan
Justin Callahan
8314 420 Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
94. Liam O'Keefe
Libby Redmond
8778 420 Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
95. Lauren Russler
Griffin Clark
8523 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
96. Stephen Pellegrino
Natalie Elder
8102 420 Wianno Yacht Club
Wianno Yacht Club
97. Sophie Menyhart
Molly McKeen
TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club
98. Enzo Menditto
Adam Kaplan
TBD 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
CRYC
99. William Donovan
Alex Jaber
19875 420 Pequot Yacht club
Pequot Yacht Club
100. Tom Conaty
[Pending]
Unknown 420 Hyannis/GCYC
101. Hilton Kamps
Jillian Giordano
tbd 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
102. Jackson Montague
Francesca Penati
7582 420 ChristChurch School
Christ Church School
103. Latane Montague
Marina Dryer
7583 420 ChristChurch School
Christchurch
104. Danny Hughes
Maddie Hughes
8543 420 Outfit Sailing/ CRYC
Outfit Sailing/CRYC
105. Sara Schumann
Annie Schumann
6627 420 Cowan Lake Sailing Association
Cowan Lake Sailing Association
106. Javier Garcon
Carolina Gaston
8434 420 Coral Reef Yacht Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
107. Chase Conway
[Pending]
8075 420 Annapolis Yacht Club
108. Seth Rizika
Maddie Sharp
5253 Bool 420 WYC
Team Aisling
109. peter taboada
Jack Bolton
4848 Broadreaching through life 420 MYC/IHYC
MYC
110. Nathan Smith
Addi Harris
7581 Bubbles 420 CCS
Ayc
111. Elizabeth Cutler
Hope Smith
8194 C420 420 Pequot yacht club
Pequot Yacht Club
112. Alexandra Chigas
George Barton
8385 Gavin Adams 420 Sheridan Shore Sailing Schol
George Barton
113. Luke Hosek
Margo Cicero
TBD N/A 420 Chicago Yacht Club
Chicago Yacht Club
114. Morgan Pinckney
Nathan Sih
5409 n/a 420 NHYC
BYC / ABYC
115. Garrett Cook
[Pending]
8113 SS Meatball 420 Chicago Yacht Club
116. Robert Park
Lucas Wiatrowski[Pending]
TBD TBD 420 NESS / Mudratz / SHYC
117. Lucy Spearman
Luticia Spearman
TBD AYC1 TBD 420 Atlanta Yacht Club
Atlanta Yacht Club
118. William McFarland
Tbd Tbd
TBD TBD 420 Hyannis Yacht Club
Hyannis Yacht Club
119. Chris Annino
Adam Wiatrowski
3128 TBD 420 RIYC NESS Mudratz
NESS
 


Cape Cod Knockabout
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Dave Fallon
428 Cape Cod Knockabout Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Paul Garcia
425 Cape Cod Knockabout Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Greg Noone
430 Cape Cod Knockabout Hyannis Yacht Club
4. Leah Wolf
358 Grey Ghost Cape Cod Knockabout Yarmouth Recreation Sailing
5. JJ Mirisola
59 Prom Queen Cape Cod Knockabout Yarmouth Recreational Sailing
6. Anthony Zappala
351 Red Dog Cape Cod Knockabout Yarmouth Recreational Sailing
 


J22
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sarah Yuskaitis
1902 J22 Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Lisa Downey
1344 Andiamo J22 HYC
3. Jack Meade
113 Res Ipsa J22 HYC
4. Roy McKenzie
301 Shockwave J22 HYC
5. Mark Sexton
902 Sizzler J22 HYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Paul Revere III
110282 Laser Radial Hyannis YC
2. Sophia Debs
193945 Laser Radial Indian Harbor Yacht Club
3. Alex Gonzalez
214909 Laser Radial Stage Harbor Yacht Club/CRYC
4. Andrew Powers
209380 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
5. Abigail VanLonkhuyzen
178597 Laser Radial Sail Maine
6. Peter Seidenberg
189811 Laser Radial Sail Newport
7. Grant Halpern
195960 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
8. Naomi Pedersen
173936 Laser Radial Indian Harbor Yacht Club
9. Alexa Shea
199336 Laser Radial American Yacht Club
10. Colin McCabe
168598 Laser Radial Brenton Cove Racing Program
11. Felix Zeller
179455 Laser Radial BCRP
12. Thomas Szymanski
185761 Laser Radial Chatham Yacht Club
13. Molly Heilshorn
190433 Laser Radial Sail Maine
14. Yana Prakhina
215955 Michael Prakhina Laser Radial IYC
15. Willem Weinberg
190464 Pitbull Laser Radial Sail Newport
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Scott Bourque
187126 Laser Standard _
2. David Frazier
161100 Laser Standard FBYC Essex CT
3. Mike Matan
208838 Laser Standard RYA
4. Jack Murphy
86184 Laser Standard Chatham Yacht Club
5. Caleb Robinson
209383 Laser Standard SailMaine
6. Peter Vessella
210544 Bud Laser Standard St Francis YC
7. Peter Shope
212128 Fluffy Laser Standard Sail Newport / Fleet 413
8. Mark Bear
212934 Pork Chop Laser Standard New Bedford Yacht Club
9. Dave Penfield
190449 Touch of Grey Laser Standard Hyannis Yacht Club
10. Sam Reilly
212598 Unsinkable II Laser Standard WYC
 


Opti Champ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Waters Lloyd
21098 Opti Champ Blue BRYC
2. Jack Spillane
22886 Opti Champ Blue HYC
3. Eleanor Kinder
3155 Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
4. Gus Fichtenholtz
16735 Opti Champ Blue Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz
5. Wylder Smith
22853 Opti Champ Blue Sachem's HEad Yacht Club
6. Emma Tucker
20550 Opti Champ Blue HYC
7. Parker Moore
22233 Opti Champ Blue wianno yc
8. Austin Budd
10897 Budd-ezz Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
9. Hanna Anderson
16688 Hannan Ball Opti Champ Blue HYC
10. Elizabeth Spillane
19889 Lippy Lapper Queen Opti Champ White HYC
11. Jasper Emus
15533 london calling Opti Champ Red Pequot Y C
12. Hadley Smith
21675 My Wagon Opti Champ Red Wianno
13. Jimmy Curley
W7 Oasis Opti Champ White Wianno Yacht Club
14. Erik Menyhart
12663 OPTI-mistic Opti Champ Blue Hyannis Yacht Club
15. Beylen Gode
19788 Optimist Opti Champ Blue Annapolis Yacht Club
16. Grace Westmoreland
22692 Sandy Paws Opti Champ Red Bass River Yacht Club
17. Owen Fantuzzi
20126 Shamrock Opti Champ Blue Wianno Yacht Club
18. Oscar Emus
16806 Shrike Opti Champ Red Pequot Y C
19. Lachlan Callahan
22244 Super Sonic Opti Champ Blue Wianno
20. Tilly Crosby
8717 Tackle Opti Champ Blue WIANNO
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Scotia Crosby
1 Opti Green WIANNO
2. Willow Sheehan
12673 Opti Green HYC
3. Grace Tucker
13555 Opti Green HYC
4. Grace Lindsay
351 Blondie Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Fritz Conaty
18018 Blue Hen Opti Green Hyannis/Grand Cove
6. Arthur Blank
9074 Bob Opti Green HYC
7. Peter Duhamel
14577 Cape Cotter Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Angelina Patoucheas
1501 Dreamcatcher Opti Green HYC
9. Luca Vezza
8182 Fast Enough Opti Green HYC
10. Kaelin Greer
8530 Goonie Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Caroline Efstathiou
12654 Knot Opti Green Hyannis YC
12. Jeffrey Luce
7 Opti Opti Green Hyc
13. Lara Nath
16326 Petiti Poisson Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
14. Anna Lovelette
13564 Smoke on the Water Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
15. Delaney Link
16615 speed racer Opti Green hyannis yacht club
16. Lexi Davos
19883 Turbo Opti Green Hyannis Yacht Club
 


PHRF Cruising
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Robert Littleton
61987 Deja Vu PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Matthew Beaulieu
31905 No Worries PHRF Cruising Hyannis Yacht Club
 


PHRF Racing
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Andrew Meincke Jr
47 Adrenaline PHRF Racing MYC
2. Andrew Seguin
117 Fine Line PHRF Racing Hyannis
3. John Ryley
317 Otis PHRF Racing Wianno Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network