Registrants For
The 2018 Houston Open One-Design (HOOD) Regatta

September 21-23, 2018
76 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Billy Richnow

HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 08/15/2018
2. Archer Gray

- 5 Spun Sugar Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 09/01/2018
3. Dean Snider

member 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson Yachts / Ensign 0 09/05/2018
4. Jane Heron

Houston Yacht Club 509 Carolina Girl Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 267 08/08/2018
 


EVO
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pat Gibson

Hyc 30 Seco tu pelito EVO / VX / VX evo 0 08/11/2018
2. Jeff Jones

AYC 13 Gas Station Sushi EVO / JC Composites / X19 0 08/15/2018
3. Tim Kraft

DCYC 9 Niner EVO / VX / Evo 0 08/25/2018
4. Matthew Harden

DCYC 33 Bambi EVO / Bennet / Evo 0 09/01/2018
5. Rod Favela

Rush CReek Yacht Club 303 VX Evo de Matt EVO / Ovington Boats / VX Evo 0 09/02/2018
6. Justin Adams

DCYC 008 EVO / VX / EVO 0 09/17/2018
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Robbins

LYC 294 Rumpus J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 08/27/2018
2. Chuck WIelchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 09/03/2018
3. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 09/13/2018
4. john barnett
*
lyc 43937 pesto J/105 / j boats / j 105 0 09/16/2018
5. Bill Lakenmacher

LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 78 09/04/2018
6. John Bell

CCYC 430 Kinderspel2 J/105 / J Boats / J105 87 08/28/2018
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Walter Caldwell

GBCA 892 PAYASO J/22 / J / 22 0 09/04/2018
2. Dov Kivlovitz

none 951 no name J/22 / J boats / J-22 0 09/07/2018
3. Kevin Orff

LYC / GBCA 919 Troublemaker J/22 / J/Boats / J/22 0 09/07/2018
4. Alexander Wise

Lakewood YC 863 Let the Wookie Win J/22 / J / J22 0 09/09/2018
5. Tom Meeh

GBCA 1271 Chicken Dinner J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 09/13/2018
6. Anne Lee

HYC 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J boats / J22 0 09/16/2018
7. Gary Thies

GBCA 578 Student Driver J/22 / J-Boat / J-22 174 08/30/2018
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Freedman

DCYC 3734 Miss Conduct J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 08/09/2018
2. Tim Johnson

DCYC 1565 Gray Wolf J/24 / J / 24 0 08/09/2018
3. Andrew Theismann

DCYC 229 YounG'uns J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 08/10/2018
4. Graham MARSHALL

none USA 3757 ClaireBouyant J/24 / T&P / J24 0 08/10/2018
5. John Parker

Austin Yacht Club 3358 Chupacabra J/24 / JBoats / J/24 0 08/10/2018
6. Barry Bailey

none 814 Tropical Agression J/24 / JBoats / J/24 0 08/10/2018
7. Gary Roesler

none 1903 El Rayo-X J/24 / JBoats / J/24 0 08/14/2018
8. Paul Cammarata

HYC 1954 Phantasm J/24 / JBoat / J24 0 08/26/2018
9. Jennifer Waldrop

Oklahoma City Boat Club 592 Boo-Yah! J/24 / J/24 / J/24 0 08/29/2018
10. Stu Juengst

Austin Yacht Club 2822 Vang Go J/24 / TPI / J/24 0 09/02/2018
11. Christopher Holmes

Dcyc 267 Bad Moon J/24 / J boats inc / J/24 0 09/04/2018
12. Natalie Harden

AYC 126 GIGGLES J/24 / / J24 0 09/10/2018
13. Darren Hill

DCYC 4306 TBD J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 09/12/2018
14. Ryan Miller

None 1155 Trick Bag J/24 / J Boats / J/24 0 09/17/2018
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Dalgleish

HYC 176237 Laser / Laser / Full 0 08/13/2018
2. Skylar Bayman

HYC 194070 Necessary Laser / Laser / Laser 0 09/18/2018
3. andres boccalandro

Houston yacht club 173212 Laser / / 0 09/18/2018
4. jonathan Sager

TAMUG 179430 Laser / Laser / Laser Full 0 09/19/2018
 


Level 70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Wescoat

GBCA 45 Harm's Way Level 70 / J Boats / J109 69 09/05/2018
2. David Christensen

LYC / GBCA 238 Airborne Level 70 / J boats / J/109 69 09/13/2018
3. Tom Sutton

Houston Yacht Club 32581 Leading Edge Level 70 / J Boat / J 35 72 09/16/2018
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gary Schwantz

Lagos Yacht Club USA 15501 Mystique II Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 08/27/2018
2. Stefan Boettcher

HYC 15485 Ripple Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 09/09/2018
3. Marvin Beckmann

HYC 15496 Lightning / / 0 09/18/2018
4. Chris Shipman

EYC 14964 Portugee Jr. Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 09/19/2018
 


Opti Green Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ian Farley
*
Lakewood YC 15973 Opti Green Fleet / / 0 09/15/2018
2. Karaline Cronan
*
Hyc 15389 Opti Green Fleet / / Opti 0 09/15/2018
3. Patrick McNamara
*
LYC USA 22111 Opti Green Fleet / / Optimist 0 09/17/2018
4. Cathinka Brechan
*
LYC 12564 N’Optimist II Opti Green Fleet / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 09/17/2018
5. Jacob Boettcher
*
HYC 8122 Opti Green Fleet / Mclaughlin / Optimist 0 09/19/2018
6. Addison Scott
*
HYC 17761 Opti Green Fleet / / 0 09/16/2018
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hayden McCready
*
Houston Yacht Club 14783 Opti RWB / / 0 08/28/2018
2. Mac Cronan
*
Hyc 22385 Breaking Wind Opti RWB / / Opti 0 09/04/2018
3. Casey Small
*
HYC 6749 MegaTack Opti RWB / Optimist / Optimist 0 09/05/2018
4. Sydney Small
*
HYC 7005 Waterfull Opti RWB / Optimist / Optimist 0 09/05/2018
5. Gavin Galway
*
HYC 15133 Aftermath Opti RWB / Opti / Opti 0 09/11/2018
6. Jacob Pitcher
*
Kristiansen 895 22434 Opti RWB / / 0 09/11/2018
7. Marguerite Pyne
*
TCYC 22573 Opti RWB / / 0 09/18/2018
8. Kailey Warrior
*
HYC 22019 optimist Opti RWB / / 0 09/18/2018
9. Garrett Sugg
*
HYC 13568 Fetch Me Opti RWB / Winner / 0 09/18/2018
 


RS Aero Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ash Beatty

MISA 1625 RS Aero Fleet / RS Aero / Aero 9 95.3 08/16/2018
2. Hank Saurage

Pontchartrain YC 1626 RS Aero Fleet / RS / RS Aero 7 95.3 09/06/2018
3. simon elliott

RedNeck Country Club 122 TAMU A-Fleet RS Aero Fleet / areo / areo 95.3 09/07/2018
4. Jason Morse

2209 RS Aero Fleet / RsAero / Aero 9 95.3 09/14/2018
5. charlie morse

none 2121 jasons envy RS Aero Fleet / aero / 9.0 95.3 09/22/2018
6. Mark McNamara

LYC USA 2211 KO Sailing RS Aero Fleet / RS Sailing / RS Aero 7 100 09/05/2018
7. Danny Pletsch

Larchmont YC 2 RS Aero Fleet / / 100 09/10/2018
8. Jamie Gilman

CYC 2475 Bear Down RS Aero Fleet / RS / Aero 7 100 08/14/2018
9. Chandler Self

Sea Star Base 1622 RS Aero Fleet / RS / Aero 105.7 09/09/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network