Registrants For

 2019 NC Governor's Cup Regatta - 62nd Year

Kerr Lake - Henderson Point, NC


June 14-16, 2019
103 people have registered for this event

Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Andy Forman
Stephen Prout
Crew Union's Ambition 5017 Buccaneer YANCEYVILLE, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
2. Jeffrey Moore
Dorian Haldeman
Spanish Mackerel 5279 Buccaneer Solomons, MD SMSA
3. Scott Patterson
Tim Dillinger
Dragonfly 5221 Buccaneer Lexington Park, MD Southern Maryland Sailing Association
4. Frank Patch jr
Lea Ann Noe
Passing Wind 3159 Buccaneer Moyock, NC CCV (Cruising club of Virginia)
5. Michelle Williamson
DeDe Richardson
1497 Buccaneer Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Bart Streb
Janet Streb
Adrenalin 5276 Buccaneer Oxford, NC CYC
7. Mike Sigmund

Ms’App 3687 Buccaneer Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Tom Wille
Nikki Badstien
WeedKiller 5270 Buccaneer Henderson, NC CSC
9. Katie Richardson
Luke Holde
Stale Lace 5253 Buccaneer Raleigh, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
10. Dan Bowman
Nichole Doubq
Scurvy Flamingo 5147 Buccaneer Solomons, MD SMSA
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Joe Price

Between the Sheets 6092 Flying Scot Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Charles Buckner
Silas Buckner
Mojo 5971 Flying Scot Chapel Hill, North Carolina CSC
3. Thomas Bews

Tomfoolery 5295 Flying Scot Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend
4. Dave Safirstein

5691 Flying Scot Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. Sean O'Donnell
Dave Rink
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot Cornelius, NC LNYC
6. Ray Merrill

Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. David Howard
Jonathan Howard
4381 Flying Scot Cary, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
8. Thomas Richardson

5201 Flying Scot Weems, VA Rappahannock River Yacht Club
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Kuzmier

2450 Isotope Greensboro, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Stephen Chobot

827 Isotope Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. John Kirles
John Kirles
Isotope 2008 Isotope Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Eric Rasmussen

Unstable 235 Isotope Hillsborough, NC CSC
5. Peter Hamilton

Isotope 2041 Isotope Raleigh, NC CSC
6. Alan Wolfersberger

isotope 007 Isotope Clarksville, VA CSC
7. Frank Meldau

2001 Isotope Wake Forest, NC CSC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bruce Sampson
Hager Rand
BaNana 977 Jet 14 ARDEN, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Barry Saunders
Susan Saunders
Old Blue 737 Jet 14 Chapel Hill, NC CSC
3. Donald Janeway
Rebecca Janeway
1115 Jet 14 Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Leonard Wells
Caswell Kern
433 Jet 14 Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
5. Christopher Hennon
Olivia Hennon
1129 Jet 14 Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Don Munn

Standard Deviation 117707 Laser Raleigh, North Carolina ODC/CSC-NC
2. Raymond Flynn

none 180543 Laser Cary, NC CS
3. Jason Rucker

Old Yeller 5972 Laser Moncks Corner, SC CofC Sailing Association
4. Eli Thorn

173954 Laser *, * Blackbeard Sailing Club
5. Lloyd Butler

173253 Laser Hampstead, NC Surf City
6. Daniel Birmingham

196288 Laser Kure Beach, NC CCYC
7. Glenn Walker

206547 Laser Wilmington, NC CYC-NC
8. Pamela McGregor

Laser 97658 Laser Apex, NC CSC
9. Alasdair McGregor

Laser 121487 Laser Apex, NC CSC
10. Adam Augustine

US-00TL2023L Laser Kernersville, NC NC State Sailor
11. john fragakis

208570 Laser Winston-Salem, NC Lake Townsend
12. Trip Ivey

Pew 204771 Laser Richmond, VA n/a
13. Dean Karrigan

Dean Karrigan 182367 Laser Chapel Hill, NC Dean Karrigan
14. Cyrus Hogue

laser 2444 Laser hillsborough, north carolina carolina sailing club
15. Elizabeth Frankenberg

laser 188166 Laser Durham, NC CSC
16. Robert Bowden

Gamma 170345 Laser Charleston, SC JIYC
17. Devin McKim

Also A Hot Rod 2 160968 Laser Raleigh, NC CSC-NC/CYC-1853
18. Timothy Ryan

Silly Duck 190287 Laser Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
19. Martin Willard

573 Laser WRITSVLLE BCH, NC CYC - 1853
20. robert williams

SloOne rwb Laser Holly Springs, NC CSC
 


Open Monohull
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Christof Fahr
Simon Fahr
Plane White 882 Open Monohull Cary, NC CSG
2. Jackson Willing
Mark Willing
1797 Open Monohull WAKE FOREST, NC none
3. Neil Smith

Adele 1 Open Monohull Apex, NC none
4. justin meddock

Wings (Int Canoe) 189 Open Monohull Durham, NC csc
 


Open Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bill Croughwell

114558 Open Multihull Hillsborough, NC EMSA
2. John Ward
Townsend Ward
112669 Open Multihull Raleigh, NC CSC
 


Tanzer 16
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. John Hood

Tbd Tbd Tanzer 16 Wilson, NC Nyra
2. Arch Altman
Jane Staveley
Phoenix 161 Tanzer 16 Raleigh, NC Blackbeard
3. Paul Manis
Cameron Manis
379 Tanzer 16 Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Dave Gilbert
Carson Gilbert
1567 Tanzer 16 Fayetteville, NC none
5. David Mobley
Paul Mobley
Diane Willeford
286 Tanzer 16 Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Sara Paisner

Ultimate Tanning Machine 3985 Thistle CHAPEL HILL, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
2. Adam Young
Eden Young
cross eyed mary 3072 Thistle Savannah, GA savannah yacht club
3. John Howell

D'OH 3849 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. tom Russell
Dan Russell
Family Magic 3828 Thistle Cary, NC CSC
5. Kirk Kitchin
Scott Oglesby
Hard Hearted Hannah 3740 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC carolina sailing club
6. Jon Doyle
Eduardo Rocha
Oriental Express 3026 Thistle Raleigh, NC CSC
7. John Norton

Red 4000 Thistle Chapel Hill, NC Carollina Sailing Club
8. David M Morris
David Invader Luj Morris
Helicon Daze 153 Thistle Merion Station, PA Nockamixon Sail Club
9. Kevin Sheehan
Brendan Sheehan
Miss Karen 3978 Thistle Raleigh, NC csc
10. Lauren Mershon
Chris Mershon
Millenial Falcon 3807 Thistle Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
11. Joseph David
Carter Little
Wanderer 3725 Thistle Wake Forest, NC CSC
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jim Cook

7372 Wayfarer Fort Mill, SC Catawba Yacht Club
2. AL SCHONBORN
Jeanne Allamby
SHADES a.k.a. Glory Days 3854 Wayfarer Oakville, ON Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club
3. richard johnson
michele parish
Black SKimmer W10873 Wayfarer Oriental, NC BSC
4. Pete Thorn
Claire Hartman
Fanfare 6066 Wayfarer Chapel Hill, NC Blackbeard
5. Marc Bennet
Nick Seraphinoff
Marc Bennett
Rass Green 11221 Wayfarer East Lansing, MI Lake Lansing Sailing Club
6. Evan Trudeau
Yukako Kayashima
Blue Heron 10945 Wayfarer Durham, NC LTYC
7. Ken Butler
Gail Walters
Ninja 449 Wayfarer McLeansville, NC LTYC
8. David Pugh
Anne Pugh
Sound Check 11222 Wayfarer Oakville, ON Mississauga Sailing Club
9. Jim Heffernan
Mark Heffernan
Dawn Treader 2458 Wayfarer New Providence, NJ Lake Townsend Yacht Club
10. AnnMarie Covington

Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer Yanceyville, NC CSC and LTYC
11. Uwe Heine
Nancy Collins
Impulse II 10978 Wayfarer Gibsonville, NC LTYC
12. Frans van Zeeland
Cathy Leonard
Carolina Dutch 864 Wayfarer Greenville, SC LTYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Alan Taylor

Sweet As 1189 Weta Greensboro, NC LTYC
2. Eric Frank
Madelyn Frank
619 Weta New Bern, NC BSC/FHYC
3. John Heizer

1198 Weta Cambridge, ON BLSC
4. Mark Critzer

Weta 1167 Weta Jamestown, North Carolina OHSC/LTYC
5. Jon Britt

Weta 13 Weta Duck, NC Weta Class North America
6. Stephanie Taylor
Joel Blade
No Worries 1213 Weta Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
7. Mike Wright
Sabra Gear
937 Weta Auckland, Campbell's Bay 0630 Carolina Sailing Club
8. John W Redman

Kapiko 2 1190 Weta Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network