Registrants For
South Beach Yacht Club
2018 - 2019 Island Fever Mid-Winter Series
Nov. 17, 2018 - Mar. 17, 2019

November 17-March 16, 2019
20 people have registered for this event

Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Davis

Encinal 38118 Amaranth Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 345 132 11/12/2018
2. kurt magdanz
kurt magdanz
HMBYC 796 Amandla Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / 34 147 10/25/2018
3. Walter Raineri
BAADS
South Beach Yacht Club USA 493 Bravo Zulu Non-Spinnaker / Sonar / Sonar 23 174 11/26/2018
 


Spinnaker 100 and below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hiro Minami
Hiro Minami
SVSC JPN2480 Leglus Spinnaker 100 and below / Ohashi / Custom -6 11/16/2018
2. Pearl Prisco
Mark Kennedy
SBYC & RYC 15 Cento Miglia Spinnaker 100 and below / HipTrader / Flying Tiger 10 Metre 57 11/14/2018
3. Nico-Jacques Popp-Benkoski
Jacue
SBYC US12 Invictus Spinnaker 100 and below / Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 11/10/2018
4. Andrew Lorenzen

SBYC / St.FYC 252 Rum Line Spinnaker 100 and below / Dehler / 38 63 11/15/2018
5. Richard Butts
Richard Butts
Sequoia Yacht Club 32 Melilani Spinnaker 100 and below / JBoats / J/105 78 11/11/2018
6. Steven Gordon

South Beach Yacht Club 9 Inconceivable Spinnaker 100 and below / J / 88 81 11/11/2018
 


Spinnaker 101-149
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Riley
Laurence Weinhoff
none 64 La Dolce Vita Spinnaker 101-149 / J boats / J-32 120 11/13/2018
2. Ross Werner
Kevin Wilkinson
SBYC 90355 Reality Cheque Spinnaker 101-149 / Beneteau / 35s5 120 11/10/2018
3. Robert Fairbank

SBYC 18480 Double Down Spinnaker 101-149 / Westerly Marine / Custom Schumacher 30 123 10/31/2018
4. Lewis Lanier

South Beach Yacht Club 16 Stratocaster Spinnaker 101-149 / J / J/32 126 10/30/2018
5. William Hackel

SBYC/TCWP 28312 Highlighter Spinnaker 101-149 / Islander Yachts / Islander/sloop 144 11/13/2018
 


Spinnaker 150 and above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Corwin
Risa Corwin
SBYC 271 Vitamin Sea Spinnaker 150 and above / Catalina / Catalina 150 10/30/2018
2. Frances Larose
Frances E Larose
SBYC 1934 Tilly Whim Spinnaker 150 and above / C&C 30 / C&C 30 156 11/08/2018
3. Tish Pasqual
David Trollope
SBYC 4895 Jabouf Spinnaker 150 and above / Catalina / Sloop 180 10/25/2018
4. John Ford
Jack Ford
SBYC 6138 Avalon Spinnaker 150 and above / Catalina / C30 180 10/24/2018
5. John Tennyson
John Tennyson
SBYC 620 Grinnin' Bear Spinnaker 150 and above / Catalina / 30 180 10/26/2018
6. paul Zell

Sierra Point Yacht Club 1498 Sparky Spinnaker 150 and above / Catalina / Catalina-25 SRFK 222 10/28/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network