Registrants For
2018 Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race 
A PHRF-SD and CRA Highpoint Race
Sponsored by SD Boatworks

September 15, 2018
46 people have registered for this event

Multi-Hull-8
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Berdan

SGYC 23 UnEven Keel Multi-Hull-8 / Farrier / F82R Trimaran 51 09/10/2018
2. Pete Weickert

None none Ki Zen Multi-Hull-8 / TPI / Lagoon 42 Catamaran 165 09/11/2018
3. laszlo svercsics
laszlo svercsics
plyc 77159 wicked1 Multi-Hull-8 / globemaster / trimaran 213 09/10/2018
 


PHRF-1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alec Oberschmidt
Alec Oberschmidt
SWYC 69152 Staghound PHRF-1 / Franklin / RP50 -48 09/10/2018
2. Dennis Pennell
Dennis Pennell
SDYC 5055 Blue Blazes PHRF-1 / McConaghy / Reichel/Pugh 50 -36 08/29/2018
3. Johannes Neuendorf
Ned Warner
CRA 58885 Maasai PHRF-1 / DK Yachts / DK46 -9 08/30/2018
4. Heather Furey
Chuck Furey
Coronado Yacht Club 27007 Blond Fury PHRF-1 / Santa Cruz / 52 -9 09/10/2018
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scot Tempesta

cra/sdyc USA 13 A4 PHRF-2 / Fying Tiger / 10m 39 08/30/2018
2. CLIVE DAEM

SGYC USA 62 JELANI PHRF-2 / / FT10 45 09/04/2018
3. Timothy Chin

SGYC 8 ABACUS PHRF-2 / FT BOATS / FT10m 45 09/14/2018
4. Oliver Michaelis

CRA/KYC 28770 Troublespot PHRF-2 / McDell / Farr 30 48 09/11/2018
5. Mark Reece

Aspen Yacht Club / CRA USA 61103 Dumb & Dumber To PHRF-2 / Admiralty / Admiralty 30 57 08/27/2018
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Hanson

Cortez 93000 moxie PHRF-3 / carroll / tripp47 15 09/01/2018
2. David Cheresh
David Cheresh
CRA/SDYC 52447 Athena PHRF-3 / beneteau / 44.7 18 08/30/2018
3. Brad Alberts

CRA/SWYC 46307 El Sueno PHRF-3 / Beneteau / F47.7 18 08/30/2018
4. James Kirkpatrick
Greg Raines
SWYC/CRA 62222 ARTIE PHRF-3 / J Boats / J-122 21 08/30/2018
5. Keith Ericson

CRA 43513 B'Quest PHRF-3 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 45 08/30/2018
6. Standish Fleming
Standish M Fleming
CRA 28590 Nereid PHRF-3 / C&C / 115 63 09/07/2018
7. John Henke
Geoff Davis
Coronado Yacht Club 97309 Z Force PHRF-3 / J / J35 72 09/01/2018
8. Walter Noss

CRA 7181 Viva La Vida PHRF-3 / Beneteau / First 30 JK 81 08/29/2018
9. Paul Hemond

SWYC 46854 Falcon PHRF-3 / Hobie / Hobie 33 81 09/13/2018
10. Don Fulton

SDYC/CRA 87792 Babe PHRF-3 / Soverel / Soverel 33 87 09/01/2018
11. Dave Kettenhofen

Coronado Y C 37345 Mi SueƱo PHRF-3 / Columbia / Columbia 50 90 09/13/2018
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner PHRF-4 / J Boats / J/29 111 09/11/2018
2. Jeffrey Johnson
Matthew Chapman
OYC/CRA 67316 Spellbinder PHRF-4 / Schock / Santana 35 120 08/28/2018
3. Joe Saad

CRA 32636 Fiasco III PHRF-4 / S 2 / 10.3 120 08/30/2018
4. Scott Bennett
Tom Laffler, Mike Schrager
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF-4 / Santana / 30/30 GP 120 08/30/2018
5. Mick Moore

PLYC / SGYC / CRA 37600 Masquerade PHRF-4 / Ranger / Ranger 37 120 09/03/2018
6. Don Laverty

SWYC 15799 Distraction PHRF-4 / Olson / 911s 120 09/04/2018
7. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra
SWYC 46447 Sea Maiden PHRF-4 / Ericson / Mk III 120 09/10/2018
8. Rob Pinkel

SDYC 128 Waypoint III PHRF-4 / Arcona / 355 120 09/12/2018
9. David Cattle

CRA 46485 Blackadder PHRF-4 / J Boats / J/27 126 09/10/2018
10. Mark Clements

SGYC/CRA 30918 Lucky Charms PHRF-4 / Mirage / Kirby 30 138 09/10/2018
11. Robert Noe

CRA\MBYC 433 Mad Hatter PHRF-4 / J / J30 138 09/07/2018
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Mason
Barbara Balck
SWYC/CRA 99 Komet PHRF-5 / Dehler / 34 138 09/04/2018
2. David Basham
Robin Basham
CRA 3017 Cimarron PHRF-5 / Ericson Yachts / 35-2 144 08/31/2018
3. Mark Burrows

CCYC 56759 Jennifer K PHRF-5 / Catalina / 36 144 09/08/2018
4. Peter Hunt
Peter Hunt
NYCSD 568 Tiny Bubbles PHRF-5 / Catalina / 320 150 09/12/2018
5. Peter Blake

SWYC 56403 Rio Del Mar PHRF-5 / Catalina / 153 09/10/2018
6. Scott Lowry

SDYC 61167 Bubba PHRF-5 / Hunter / 36 156 09/06/2018
7. John Voigt
John Voigt,III
SDYC 46698 ZigZag PHRF-5 / C&C / C&C32 168 09/04/2018
8. Timothy Sanders
David Callaway
PLYC 57717 Rumlined PHRF-5 / Catalina / 30TR 174 08/29/2018
9. Malcolm Hill

La Playa 77250 Flying Colors PHRF-5 / Islander / Bahama 174 09/01/2018
10. Paul Vara

CRA 55 Muff PHRF-5 / Gary Mukk / Ranger 198 08/31/2018
 


PHRF-6
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Roderick Messinger

CRA 97012 Buttercup PHRF-6 / Schock / Schock 69 09/02/2018
2. Robert Madruga
Rose Madruga
CRA 52760 Windsome PHRF-6 / Beneteau / 473 81 09/09/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network