Registrants For
2018 Wurstfest Regatta II

November 11-12, 2018
35 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Goodwin

Judy Goodwin
Grapevine Sailing Club 1700 WhoDat? aagb Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 0 09/11/2018
2. Ben Miller

Matt Hein
GBCA 5242 Tool of Justic Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 09/18/2018
3. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 785 Magnum Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 10/08/2018
 


Corsair Pulse 600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad Wilson

Royal Dickinson Yacht Club 28 TEAM AMERICA 142 Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair / PULSE 600 0 10/12/2018
2. KEVIN GRICE

none 35 TMAD Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair Marine / Pulse 600 33 10/15/2018
3. Martin Hamilton

Vaness Hamilton
TOMA 27 mPulse Corsair Pulse 600 / Corsair / Pulse 600 36 10/12/2018
 


Hobie 17
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Acquart

Fleet 128 03 USS Enterpooop Hobie 17 / Hobie / 17 74 09/18/2018
 


Hobie 18
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Cooley

Terri Rewsaat
Hobie Fleet 23 18181 Diem Carped Hobie 18 / Hobie / 18 0 10/08/2018
2. Chris Johnston

Margie Johnston
Tyler Yacht Club 17085 Hobie 18 / Hobie / Hobe 18 0 10/21/2018
3. Ed Roch

Hobie Fleet 23 13472 Hobie 18 Hobie 18 / Hobie / 18 71.4 09/10/2018
4. Travis Mitchell

Jeff Hiller
LCYC 827 Hobie 18 / Hobie / Hobie 18 SX 71.4 10/14/2018
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Kondziela

Joe Mayfield
Lake canyon yacht club 24 HNL J/22 / J boats / J22 0 09/11/2018
2. Bruce Dunn

Scott Dunn
Travis Dunn
Mike Stellato
Mike Stellato
lcyc 226 Alyssa Rose J/22 / j22 / J22 0 10/14/2018
3. Eric Simonson

Blake Caskey
Alan Woodyard
GBCA 919 TROUBLEMAKER J/22 / J/Boats / J/22 0 10/17/2018
4. Bill McVey

Tom Krueger
Marissa Avila
LCYC 306 Good Grief J/22 / J22 / 0 10/20/2018
5. Ken Taylor

Roger Deatrick
Linday Horvat
LCYC 45 Frankly Scarlet J/22 / J-Boats / J/22 180 09/24/2018
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Johnson

Ellie Fortin
Ryan Schwend
Noah M
Tanya Blenden
DCYC 1565 Gray Wolf J/24 / J / 24 0 09/10/2018
2. Andrew Theismann

Rebecca Theismann
Brittany Smith
Stephanie Lightfoot
Nathaniel Ford
DCYC 229 YounG'uns J/24 / J / 24 0 09/11/2018
3. Darren Hill

Matt Ramsey
Dave Loranet
Robert Cannaday
N/A N/A
DCYC 4306 FRAT HOUSE J/24 / J/boats / J/24 0 09/12/2018
4. Stu Juengst

Pat Caughey
Rhonda Moore
Jerry Vaughan
AYC 2822 Vang Go J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 09/24/2018
5. Graham Marshall

Brian Metz
Ruben Flores
Caleb Howard
Chris Mise
none 3757 ClaireBouyant J/24 / T&P / J24 0 10/08/2018
6. John Parker

Elizabeth Mabonga
Tamara Fearno
Scott Loyd
Austin Yacht Club 3358 Chupacabra J/24 / JBoats / J/24 168 09/10/2018
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Phillip Davis

Max Mann
SB Mathis
Deidre Hall
Kris Kraus
Greg Colley
LCYC 479 Team Shiraz Melges 24 / Melges / 24 93 09/10/2018
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Benjamin Kennady

LCYC 12345 Reliance PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Clark Boat Co. / San Juan 7.7 89.2 10/07/2018
2. Peter Macler

LCYC 139 Somewhere PHRF Non-Spinnaker B / Precision / P-28 213 10/14/2018
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Clark

Lcyc 549 Cascabel PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat / Hunter / 37.5 129 09/17/2018
2. Joseph Mcdonough

Clare McDonough
Clare McDonough
Clare McDonough
Kelly Fuchik
LCYC 144 Quid PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat / Ranger / Ranger 30 188 09/16/2018
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gustavo Medellin

LCYC 07 Canyon Wind PHRF Spinnaker / Fareast Yachts / FE 28R 68 10/18/2018
 


PHRF Trimaran
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Pattullo

Phil Trotter
Martin Brown
Bryan Rainbow
Erin Pattullo
Longview Yacht Club 009 Nelda Ray PHRF Trimaran / Farrier / F33RX -45 09/10/2018
 


Portsmouth Catamaran A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Richardson

PAYC 98 Ruach Portsmouth Catamaran A / Hobie / FX One 1.084 10/10/2018
2. Stuart Thibodeaux

Lake Charles Yacht Club 33 Two Step Portsmouth Catamaran A / Nacra / F16 63 10/17/2018
3. Scott Tuma

Jesse Fulmer
GBCA, TCDYC, IYAC, CLRA 626 Fast Furniture Portsmouth Catamaran A / Gougeon / Tornado 63.9 09/17/2018
 


Portsmouth Catamaran B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Gunn

Dick Gunn
New Orleans Yacht Club 2 Portsmouth Catamaran B / Hobie / Getaway 83.3 10/14/2018
 


S9
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ethan Froelich
*
Austin Yacht Club 09 S9 / / Stunt 9 72 09/19/2018
2. Charlie Mayer

LCYC 08 Phoenix S9 / Petrucci Designs / S9 72 09/19/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network