Registrants For
2018 SBYC Double / Short Handed Race

November 17, 2018
24 people have registered for this event

Double Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Geoffrey Slaff

SBYC 338 Pleione II Double Handed / Schock / Harbor 20 90 11/15/2018
2. Geoff Fargo
Spencer Steffen
SBYC USA174 Boomslang Double Handed / Rondar / Viper 640 111 11/15/2018
3. Lander Nicolait

Nelson Roosendahl
SBYC 368 CatNip Double Handed / J boats / J80 126 11/15/2018
4. Thomas Tunberg
Thomas Tunberg
Shawn Hughes
SBYC 328 Namaste Double Handed / J Boats / J70 114 11/15/2018
5. Jeff Grange

Jon "I break things" Bell
SBYC USA 149 Venom Double Handed / Rondar / Viper 640 111 11/12/2018
6. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Eric Stokke
Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA 303 Average White Boat Double Handed / Melges Boatworks / Melges 24 90 10/29/2018
7. William Guilfoyle

Marcel Tremblay
SBYC 28725 Prevail Double Handed / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC 52 -4 10/29/2018
8. Helene Webb

Sandra Denton
SBYC 241 Helene Webb Double Handed / shock / H20 204 11/13/2018
9. Vance Newell

Chris Otanez
SBYC 87646 Epic Double Handed / Laser International / Laser 28 132 11/16/2018
10. Larry Harteck

SBYC 7311 Rock and Roll Double Handed / J Boats / J105 42 11/09/2018
11. Scott Deardorff

Matt Wilson
SBYC 351 Cake Double Handed / J70 / J70 114 11/13/2018
12. John Kavanagh
John Kavanagh/Devin Walsh
SBSC 189 Firefly Double Handed / Schock / H20 204 11/17/2018
13. Kenny Kieding

Gary Gordon
Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA89 ARGO 3 Double Handed / J Boats / J111 42 11/17/2018
14. Ron Boehm
KJ Paradise
Ron Boehm
SBYC 56673 California Zephyr Double Handed / Santa Cruz / SC27 138 11/17/2018
15. William Daffron

Lee Cushman
SBYC 397 Sirocco Double Handed / Schock / Harbor 20 204 11/17/2018
16. Wayne Rosing
Wayne Rosing
SBYC 263, 214l Tachytoo, Tachyon Double Handed / Schok / H20 204 11/17/2018
17. Jim Yabsley

SBYC 97510 Taxi Dancer Double Handed / Custom / R/P 68 -73 11/17/2018
18. Bill Hahn
JJ Jeffries
JJ Jeffries
SBYC 159 Fling Double Handed / Shock / H20 204 11/13/2018
19. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns
Ed Schifferns
SBYC 556 Spankee Double Handed / Melges / Melges 24 90 11/14/2018
20. Vernon Vincent
Hanna Vincent
Hanna Vincent
SBSC 301 Shiokaze Double Handed / Melges / 24 90 11/07/2018
21. Richard Yabsley
Nina Yabsley, Alex Bernal,
Nina Yabsley
SBYC 225 Bulldog Double Handed / / 204 11/11/2018
 


Short Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dirk Freeland

Loren Colahan
Jeff Otis
SBYC 7403 Sundowner Short Handed / / MC31 60 11/16/2018
2. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
SBYC 7128 Jib & Tonic Short Handed / J/Boats / J/100 90 11/07/2018
3. Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille
SBYC 87694 Uncle Bob Short Handed / Schock / Schock 35 72 10/31/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network