Registrants For
2019 Flying Scot Midwinter Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

March 22-27, 2019
45 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot Challenger Division
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Mike Smith
Candy McGovern
Tim McGovern
Against the Wind 5222 Ramp Flying Scot Challenger Division Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Bill Vogler
Howard Harris
TBD TBD
Saluki 6140 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Cobden, IL Carlyle Sailing Association
3. Andrew Vanderwal
Eric Vanderwal
Andrew Vanderwal
4321 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Toronto, ON Queen City Yacht Club
4. Jim Colegrove
Jennifer Colegrove
Popeye 4615 Ramp Flying Scot Challenger Division Lake Mills, WIsconsin Clinton Lake Sailing Association
5. Tom Gallagher

Speakup5K 5055 Flying Scot Challenger Division Midlothian, VA Greater Richmond Sailing Association
6. James Moyle
Hannah Garvey
Merry Way 2447 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Forest Lake, MN Clinton Lake Sailing Association (Fleet 135)
7. Michael Mandell
Pete Pollinger
5010 5010 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Furlong, PA Nockamixon/Avalon
8. Dean Marlin
Kathy Kennedy
Greg Madzelonka
6170 Ramp Flying Scot Challenger Division Aspinwall, PA Moraine Sailing Club
9. Tracy Schwarzschild
Mike Stephens
Etcetera 5790 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
10. George Schenkel
David Reeves
Genuine Draft 5568 Ramp Flying Scot Challenger Division Fremont, IN Clear Lake Yacht Club
11. Alejandro Diaz
Jean Band
Frank Diaz
Bruiser 3035 Ramp Flying Scot Challenger Division silver spring, MD fleet 42
12. Robert Shiles
Dave Mohr
5964 5964 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Paoli, PA Avalon Yacht Club
13. Jim Leggette
Mike Funk
Circe 1518 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Starkville, MS Jackson Yacht Club
14. Garrie Hankins
Shelly Newood
4819 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Madison Heights, MI CSYC
15. Chic Clark

5394 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis Sailing Club
16. Phil Scheetz
Richard Baucom
4 Sheets to the Wind 5919 Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Coopersburg, PA Nockamixon Sail Club
17. Raymond Markham
Rick Collard
Rick Collard
Rick Collard
Serge 2925 SSS Hoist Flying Scot Challenger Division Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
18. Herbert Larrabee
Donna Kesten
MYSTIC 4135 Ramp Flying Scot Challenger Division Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Flying Scot Championship Division
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Robert Vogel
Patrick Connell
sail la vie 6058 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division warren, New Jersey Seaside Park Yacht Club
2. Samuel Thomas
Gene Mopsiksik
Gene Mopsik
Samuel Thomas 6064 Flying Scot Championship Division INDN RIV SHRS, FL YCSH & SSS
3. Michael Faugust
Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust
6137 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Grayslake, IL EYC / SSS
4. Roger Sharp
Kate Sharp
6014 6014 Flying Scot Championship Division Franklin, MA Massapoag YC
5. John Kreidler
Joe Brake
Comfortably Numb 5310 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Simpsonville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
6. Mark Swanson
John Eckart
Still Crazy 4776 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division North Creek, NY Saratoga Sailing Club
7. Ryan Malmgren
Ben Williams
Scotty McFly 6177 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Verona, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
8. Eric Bussell
Rick Wojnar
Wildcard 6135 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Philo, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
9. Jeff Linton
Amy Smith Linton
The Scuppernong 6133 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Ruskin, FL Davis Island YC
10. Dave Martin
Andi Hoffman
Nolo Contendré 6138 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
11. Joe Nelson
Gabe Nelson
Gabe Nelson
Chasing After the WInd 4765 Ramp Flying Scot Championship Division sarasota, FL FBYC/SSS
12. Marshall Pardey
Richard Elsishans
Patchwork Princess 400 SSS Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
13. Ned Johnston
Ryan Donahue
Crazy Love 6088 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Bar Harbor, ME Northeast Harbor Fleet
14. Randy Rubinstein
Scott Rubinstein
Dream Weaver 4654 Ramp Flying Scot Championship Division Bradenton, FL SSS + MYC
15. John Aras
Jackson Benvenutti
5769 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Annapolis, MD Annapolis yacht club
16. chris schoendorf
Dave Gorwiτz
MONGOOSE 5862 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Sturgeon Bay, WI EYC
17. Mary Anne Hopper

Gnatsquatch 5658 Flying Scot Championship Division Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
18. Zeke Horowitz
Jay Horowitz
JaMing-O 6196 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL SSS/ CofCYC
19. Gregory Kampf
Diane Kampf
Kachow 5857 Ramp Flying Scot Championship Division Whitinsville, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
20. Mark Benner
Maria Benner
Wind and a Prayer 6011 Either Flying Scot Championship Division Monroeville, PA Moraine Sailing Club
21. Mark Taylor
Jeff Bott
M&M 6099 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Tampa, Florida Clinton Lake Sailing Association
22. David Helmick

Ecurie Escargot 6143 Flying Scot Championship Division Eustis, FL LESC
23. Charlie Clifton
Sun-Tue Gail Heausler
Wednesday- ?
Ack Ack 5871 SSS Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL SSS
24. Larry Taggart
Carrie Berger
Bateau Bleu 5510 Ramp Flying Scot Championship Division New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
25. Bill Draheim
Jeff Perna
TBD Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Royse City, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
26. Donald Perry
Stu Smith
Leprechaun 5360 Ramp Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
27. John Wake
Chris Herman
Lucky Dog 5341 Hoist Flying Scot Championship Division Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network