Registrants For
2018 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 26-30, 2018
60 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan JANOV

Neil MARCELLINI
383
Malibu, CA California YC
 


29ER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kelly HOLTHUS
*
Calvin SCHMID
200 29ER
*, * San Diego YC
2. Jordan JANOV
*
Grant JANOV
2383 29ER
*, * California YC
3. Sophie FISHER
*
Lauren ELDER
2402 29ER
*, * 2NINER
4. Charlie LEIGH
*
Shane RIERA
2783 29ER
*, * 2NINER
5. Emily MUELLER
*
Luke RICKARD
GBR 2234 29ER
*, * 2NINER
6. Griffin GIGLIOTTI
*
Aidan IACONIS
668 29ER
*, * CT29ers
7. Jack SOLMO
*
Jack WELBURN
2561 29ER
*, * CT29ers
8. Thomas KERRIGAN
*
Scott SONNIER
2776 29ER
*, * Southern YC
9. Emily ALFORTISH
*
Claire HOUSEY
2781 29ER
*, * Southern YC
10. Berta PUIG
*
Bella CASARETTO
2600 29ER
*, * 2NINER
11. Connor BOLAND
*
Garrett DIXON
2454 29ER
*, * 2NINER
12. Marius WESTERLIND
*
Adra IVANCICH
2886 29ER
*, * CT29ers
13. Benjamin ROSENBERG
*
Lucy KLEMPEN
ISV 2137 29ER
*, * East Greenwich YC
14. Mateo FARINA
*
Rodrigo PRADO
600 29ER
*, * 2NINER
15. Leopold SEUSS
*
Nicolas MULLER
2404 29ER
*, * 2NINER
16. Harrison MENZSER
*
Jonathan SCHRANTZ
2587 29ER
*, * Southern YC
17. Stephan BAKER
*
Oliver DUNCAN
17 29ER
*, * 2NINER / CRYC
18. Hayden EARL
*
Tommy STYRON
16 29ER
*, * Stage Harbor YC
19. Ripley SHELLEY
*
Adrian LEPLEUX
12 29ER
*, * 2NINER
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Victoria CHISARI
*
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I420
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
2. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN
*
Sophia FOGARTY
56218 I420
*, * Centerport YC / LISOT
3. Liam O'KEEFE
*
Libby REDMOND
56466 I420
*, * Outfit Sailing
4. Max ANKER
*
Trevor BORNARTH
56279 I420
*, * Riverside YC
5. Micky MUNNS

Michael FINEMAN
53656 I420
Redondo Beach, CA KHYC / DRYC
6. Trevor DAVIS
*
Patrick MULCAHY
55317 I420
*, * Severn Sailing Association
7. Oliver HURWITZ
*
Ethan FROELICH
56658 I420
*, * American YC / LISOT
8. Ben HONIG
*
Cole WOODWORTH
55998 I420
*, * Old Cove YC / LISOT
9. Will MICHELS
*
Louis LA FONTISEE IV
55175 I420
*, * LISOT
10. Nicholas ABATE
*
Roberto MARTELLI
55116 I420
*, * Lakewood YC / LISOT
11. Justin CALLAHAN
*
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I420
*, * Outfit Sailing
12. Jacqueline QUIRKE
*
Hannah NIGHTINGALE
55447 I420
*, * AYC / LISOT
13. Declan QUIRKE
*
Take KAWASHIMA
54066 I420
*, * AYC / LISOT
14. Brooks TURCOTTE
*
Cuatro VILLAREL
56126 I420
*, * LIMA
15. Michelle LAHRKAMP

Elizabeth KAPLAN
56079 I420
RYE, NY American YC / LISOT
16. Vanessa LAHRKAMP
*
Katherine McNAMARA
56364 I420
*, * American YC / LISOT
17. Maddie HAWKINS
*
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I420
*, * Outfit Sailing
18. Giancarlo FALCONI

Nicholas GANGEMI
55874 I420
Miami, FL US Sailing Center / LISOT
19. Kurt STUEBE
*
Harry PRAGER
55876 I420
*, * LISOT
20. Dana HAIG

Emily HAIG
56220 I420
Beach Haven, NJ Little Egg Harbor YC / LISOT
21. Seth RIZIKA
*
Ellie ALEX
55918 I420
*, * Lisot
22. Sarah BURN

Ariel CASARETTO
55900 I420
Short Hills, NJ BHYC / Outfit Sailing
23. Cordelia BURN
*
Sarah MOEDER
54068 I420
*, * BHYC / LISOT
24. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
*
Declan McGRANAHAN
56344 I420
*, * Outfit Sailing / CRYC
25. Alex ABATE

Garrett MERGENTHALER
56083 I420
Kemah, TX Lakewood Yatch Club
26. Hannah FREEMAN
*
Francesca EDMANDS
56109 I420
*, * Old Cove YC / LISOT
27. Thomas HALL
*
Sam GAVULA
56341 I420
*, * LISOT
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Darius MIENVILLE


210667 Laser
Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest Sailing
2. Gregory McGAULEY


209344 Laser
Orleans, MA Coconut Grove SC
3. David HARTMAN


199916 Laser
vero beach, fl NOMAD
4. Steven SCHWARTZ


171880 Laser
Miami, FL Coconut Grove SC
5. Paul WURTZEBACH


175529 Laser
woodridge, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
6. Mitch POLGAR


209387 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
7. Ernesto RODRIGUEZ


207143 Laser
Miami Lakes, FL NA
8. Peter VESSELLA


208839 Laser
Miami, FL BBYC
9. Alexander BIRUKOFF


184447 Laser
Boca Raton, FL Alexander Birukoff
10. Patrick WACHHOLZ


212868 Laser
Innisfil, ON BYC
11. Brett PUTNAM


204418 Laser
Palm Harbor, FL Clearwater Community SC / Sailfit
12. Augie DIAZ


182345 Laser
Miami, FL Coconut Grove SC
13. Dave CHAPIN


212872 Laser
Winter Springs, Fl LESC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network