Registrants For
THE 2018 HYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA

November 16-18, 2018
37 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jane Heron
Robert Williams
HYC 509 Carolina Girl Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/02/2018
2. Dean Snider
Dean Snider
Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/06/2018
3. Madonna Breen
Madonna Breen
HYC 1773 Madonna Express Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/14/2018
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chuck WIelchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 11/04/2018
2. J B Bednar

LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 11/09/2018
3. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 11/14/2018
4. Robert Brann

LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J boat / J 105 78 10/31/2018
5. Alberic Avisse

Gbca 396 Jour-J J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 87 11/14/2018
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Dalgleish

HYC 176237 Laser / Laser / Full 0 10/31/2018
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cathinka Brechan
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 12564 N'Optimist II Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/12/2018
2. Axel Brechan
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 19478 Lightning Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/12/2018
3. Alexandra Brechan
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 13640 NN Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/12/2018
4. Kaylee Keever
*
HYC 20824 Ladybug Opti Green / / Opti 0 11/14/2018
5. Andrew Tyler
*
HYC 8653 Opti Green / / Opti 0 11/14/2018
6. Karaline Cronan
*
Hyc 21823 Karasquid Opti Green / / Opti 0 11/14/2018
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert “Baker” Croyle
*
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Unsure Black Pearl Opti RWB / / Optimist 0 11/08/2018
2. Marguerite Pyne
*
TCYC 22573 Mary Sommers Pyne Opti RWB / / 0 11/10/2018
3. Hayden McCready
*
HYC 14783 Opti RWB / / 0 11/12/2018
4. Ewan Dossin
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 12808 Sedra Opti RWB / / Opti 0 11/13/2018
5. Patrick Sugg
*
HYC 13569 Fetch Me Opti RWB / Winner / Opti 0 11/13/2018
6. Gavin Galway
*
HYC 15133 Aftermath Opti RWB / Opti / Opti 0 11/13/2018
7. Mac Cronan
*
Hyc 22385 Breaking Wind Opti RWB / / Opti 0 11/14/2018
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Vogelsang
Timothy Vogelsang
LYC/GBCA 31707 Tanura PHRF Non-Spin / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 148 11/14/2018
 


PHRF Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Christensen
David E Christensen
LYC / GBCA 238 Airborne PHRF Spin / J boats / J/109 69 11/12/2018
2. Tom Sutton

Houston Yacht Club 32581 Leading Edge PHRF Spin / J/boats / J/35 72 11/07/2018
3. Brian Tulloch
Brian Tulloch
HYC US 51 Water Nymph lll PHRF Spin / Melges / M-24 96 11/13/2018
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Yoes

HYC 29 Redhead Pursuit Non-Spin / C&C / 37 131 11/12/2018
2. Alexander Hankins

None 33406 Alessandra Pursuit Non-Spin / Swede / 41 138 11/03/2018
3. Jim Foster

GBCA 584 Big D Pursuit Non-Spin / Peterson / 34 148 11/14/2018
4. Mike Janota
Sea Star Base Galveston
Sea Star Base Galveston 30192 Liftoff Pursuit Non-Spin / Pearson / Flyer 159 11/12/2018
5. Dmitriy Yegorov
Dmitriy Yegorov
HYC 37447 Endless Summer Pursuit Non-Spin / / Ranger 33 177 11/12/2018
6. John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni
HYC 130 Andiamo Pursuit Non-Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS31 235 11/05/2018
7. John Lacy

GBCA 102 Flying Kiss Pursuit Non-Spin / Rhodes / R19 277 10/28/2018
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tony Nunes
Claus Pederson
HYC 25578 Picante Pursuit Spin / Benateau / 36.7 78 11/10/2018
2. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
GBCA 21335 Firewater Pursuit Spin / C &C / MK 2 38 129 11/09/2018
3. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Spin / CAL / 39-II 132 11/14/2018
 


Pursuit Sprit Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robin Rice

Gbca 110 Restless Pursuit Sprit Spinnaker / Tartan / T34 ll 155 10/31/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network