Registrants For
2018 GBCA Chili Chase Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

December 01, 2018
30 people have registered for this event

G.B.C.A. CruisingClub
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Darin Keever

GBCA 526 BAG G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Beneteau / 46 113 11/27/2018
2. Marty Pedowicz

Lakewood 586 Hobgoblin G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Hunter / Legend 40 143 11/08/2018
3. Gary Peterson

GBCA 145 Sanity G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Cal / 39 145 11/24/2018
4. Paul Britton
Paul Scot Britton
SailTime Houston na Rodeless Traveler G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Jeanneau / SO 379 160 11/27/2018
5. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
LYC 044 Wine Knot G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Jeanneau / 44DS 162 11/04/2018
6. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman
GBCA 133 Stellar of Course G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Cal / 33-2 173 11/11/2018
7. Bill Tarnick
Bill Tarnick
GBCA 360 Sunspot Baby G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Hunter / 340 174 11/05/2018
8. Charles Blakely
Charles Blakely
Bad Ass Mofos 40 Thumbelina G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Beneteau / 235 198 11/20/2018
 


PHRF NonSpin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Kemp
Travis Lee
GYC N/A Wild Thing PHRF NonSpin / Morgan / North American 110 11/13/2018
2. William Abel
*
Sea Star Base Galveston 33406 Alessandra PHRF NonSpin / Swede / 41 138 11/27/2018
3. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
GBCA 21335 Firewater PHRF NonSpin / C &C / 143 11/27/2018
4. Jim Foster

GBCA 584 Big D PHRF NonSpin / Peterson / 34 148 11/30/2018
5. Tim Vogelsang

LYC/GBCA 31707 Tanura PHRF NonSpin / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 148 11/26/2018
6. Mike Janota
Matt Coulson
Sea Star Base Galveston 30192 Liftoff PHRF NonSpin / Pearson / 30 159 11/26/2018
7. Stephen Lack
Stephen Lack
gbca 28 Seven Star PHRF NonSpin / TPI / Alerion Express 28 182 11/27/2018
8. James Miller
James B Miller
GBCA 4398 Renaissance PHRF NonSpin / Catalina / 30 196 11/24/2018
9. John Lacy

GBCA 102 Flying Kiss PHRF NonSpin / Rhodes / R19 277 11/14/2018
 


PHRF Spin A(Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Waters

GBCA 51316 Second Wind PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J130 33 11/06/2018
2. David Christensen
David E Christensen
GBCA / LYC 238 Airborne PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J boats / J/109 69 11/26/2018
3. Greg Casamayor

GBCA 46864 Joyride PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / Beneteau / First 42S7 75 11/24/2018
4. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J/Boats / J/105 78 11/28/2018
5. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J-Boats / J/105 78 11/19/2018
6. Jeff Kitterman
Jeff Kitterman
GBCA 497 Vu 2 PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / Melges / 24 96 11/29/2018
 


PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Sutton

HYC/LYC/GBCA 32581 Leading Edge PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J Boat / J35 72 11/23/2018
2. Robert Hunkins
Kathy Hunkins
Lakewood Yacht Club/Galveston Bsy Cruising Association 31630 Leopard PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / S2 Tiara / 10.3 120 11/15/2018
3. Brett Allred

GBCA 7 Jackalope PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / / Wylie Wabbit 132 11/18/2018
4. Bill Mead

Southern Yacht Club, GBCA 303 Dragoon PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / Pearson / Pearson 30 171 11/12/2018
5. Karen Glass
Karen Glass
GBCA 1546 Folka PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J boat / J22 174 11/27/2018
6. Kevin Hayes

LYC/GBCA 338 Hayes Rigging PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J Boats / J-22 174 11/27/2018
7. Gary Thies
Gary L Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J-Boat / J-22 174 10/30/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network