Registrants For
2018 DIYC Keelboat Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club

December 15, 2018
36 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Toro
Pat Figley

Wild Thing 335 Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island YC
2. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Mike Danielson
DAVID MICHAEL DANIELSON

Wings 53275 Cruiser
Tampa, FL unaffiliated
4. Craig Cameron


Sentimental You 50 Cruiser
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Stan Svoboda
Stanislav Svoboda

Antea 96 Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
6. Larry Willis
Cary Collier-Willis

Patronus 23 Cruiser
Tampa, FL Diyc
7. Phil Waller


Long Gone 10225 Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. David Knapp


Serenade None Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. José Suarezhoyos


No way jose 42696 Non-Spinnaker
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Racer/Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 63365 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. mike doyle
mike doyle

Wing-it 43620 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Mark Requa
Frank Hanna

Prime Plus 48 Racer/Cruiser
Redington Shores, FL Boca Ciega YC
4. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks

Wired 39511 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. David German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer/Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Ronald Kinney
Holanda Manzano

Mi Sueno 038 Racer/Cruiser
Saint Petersburg, FL SPYC & SPSA
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spinnaker
B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spinnaker
A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
3. Chip Merlin


CHIP’S ALL IN 46453 Spinnaker
A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Rafael Colon
Shaggy

No Direction 115 Spinnaker
B
Thonotosassa, FL DIYC
5. Kenneth Grossmann


Boreas 670 Spinnaker
B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Gordon Schiff


STARD 111 Spinnaker
B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Eric Lopez Del Valle
Adam Rosen

Wasabi 39523 Spinnaker
A
Palm Harbor, FL Cyc
8. Jamie Myers


Yard Goat 97830 Spinnaker
B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. john poulson


long shot 151 Spinnaker
A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
10. MICHAEL SIEDLECKI
ANDREW, JOSSETTE

TACKTICK 11 Spinnaker
A
ST PETERSBURG, FL SPSA/SPYC
11. Scott MacGregor


USA 123 123 Spinnaker
A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
12. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 Spinnaker
B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
13. Lon Ethington


Pigs with no purpose USA 5 Spinnaker
A
St Petersburg, Fla St Petersburg yacht club
14. Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas

Warrior 42341 Spinnaker
A
Gulfport, FL SPYC
15. Jody Abrams


Arista 155 Spinnaker
A
Bradenton, FL SPYC
16. Mike Kayusa


Raven USA 17 Spinnaker
A
Fort Myers, FL DIYC
17. George Cussins


fire & ice 83198 Spinnaker
B
Ruskin, FL diyc
18. George Haynie
George C Haynie

Volpe 180 Spinnaker
A
Tampa, FL DIYC
19. Joseph Toth


Abeona 53311 Spinnaker
B
Saint Petersburg, Florida SPYC
20. roger gatewood


Shazaam! 52910 Spinnaker
B
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
21. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spinnaker
B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network