Registrants For
Ice Bucket Regatta - Rescheduled
Lake Norman Yacht Club

January 05, 2019
24 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Carol Claypool

Janelle Cataldo
LNYC 4282 Flying Scot / / 0 12/31/2018
2. David Rink
David Rink
LNYC 5691 Men Of All Ages Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scott 208 12/29/2018
3. Rick Cataldo
Janelle
Dave Safirstein
Rick Cataldo
Rick Cataldo
LNYC 5927 Flying Scot / flying scot / flying scot 208 12/30/2018
4. Mike Hermann

Shawn Mc Worter
Lake Norman Community Sailing 24 Club Flying Scot #24 Flying Scot / Douglas / Flying Scot 208 12/30/2018
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Wigney

Fred Darnell
Ken Larson
Lake Norman Yacht Club 879 Cheers, Highlander / Customflex / Highlander 176 12/22/2018
2. Steve Hesler
Steve Hesler
Kathy Hesler
Fred Jones
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / Highlander 176 12/19/2018
3. Tom Raymond
Tom Raymond
Cam Hendren
LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / 176 12/20/2018
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 MC Scow / Johnson / MC Scow 197 12/16/2018
2. Tom Martin
Tom Martin
Catawba yacht club 1721 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 197 12/27/2018
3. Dmitriy Yakovenko
Lisa Yakovenko
LNYC 1568 MC Scow / / 197 12/27/2018
 


Nonspinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Carter Little
Walter Tatum
Walter Tatum
Peninsula Yacht Club 465 The Francis Lynne Nonspinnaker / Alerion / Alerion 28 165 12/31/2018
2. Bob Williams

LNYC 31 Ace Nonspinnaker / Hunter / 31 171 12/26/2018
3. Paul King
Paul King
Tracey Tripp
Paul King
Tracey Tripp
Tracey Tripp
OYC 3357 n/a Nonspinnaker / Pearson/Titon / J/24 174 12/17/2018
4. Chris Rhodes
John Rhodes
Jenni Rhodes
Nancy Rhodes
John Rhodes
LNYC 227 Morgan Nonspinnaker / Morgan / 27 186 12/30/2018
5. Pete Marriott
Pete Marriott
LNYC 5706 Aloha Nonspinnaker / Catalina / Catalina 30 195 12/30/2018
6. Chris Mathis
Tom Payne
Tim Mathis
LNYC 239 Jimmy Nonspinnaker / Ranger / Ranger 22 222 01/03/2019
7. Neil Treadgold
Neil Treadgold
Steve Holbrook
OYC 5231 Pair R Sailin Nonspinnaker / Catalina / 25/TM/FK 225 12/30/2018
8. John Polek
Greg Polek/ Colin Rupp
Colin Rupp
Greg Polek
Peninsula Yacht Club 0240 Boomerang Nonspinnaker / Oday / Oday 240 246 12/30/2018
 


Other Centerboard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Murphy Olson
*
John Cole McGee
LNYC 984 What Happened Other Centerboard / Vanguard / V15 213 12/26/2018
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Sullivan

shelby Sullivan
Jeff Lawrence
Tim Weis
LNYC 10015 Legs A Shakin Spinnaker / Beneteau 10 R / 10R 87 12/23/2018
2. Tim Porter

LNYC 165 Risky Business Spinnaker / Hobie / Hobie33 93 12/20/2018
3. Pete Lalli
Pete Lalli
LNYC 57 The Electric Mayhem Spinnaker / Seascape / Seascape 24 102 12/21/2018
4. Ken Corsig

Kenny Corsig
Lake Norman Yacht Club 163 NUTZ! Spinnaker / / VXOne 102 12/23/2018
5. Don Trask

PYC 696 SmokinJ Spinnaker / J / J70 117 12/27/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network