Registrants For
2019 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club

January 19-21, 2019
92 people have registered for this event

470 Women
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Silvia MAS DEPARES
Patricia CANTERO REINA
ESP 1 470 Women, El Masnou, CT ESP ESP
2. Ai KONDO YOSHIDA
Miho YOSHIOKA
JPN 1 470 Women, Hachioji, Tokyo JPN JPN
3. Hannah MILLS
Eilidh McINTYRE
GBR 1 470 Women, Weymouth, England GBR GBR
4. Camille LECOINTRE
Aloise RETORNAZ
FRA 9 470 Women, Le Relecq-Kerhuon, Bretagne FRA FRA
5. Afrodite ZEGERS
Lobke BERKHOUT
NED 11 470 Women, The Hague, ZH NED NED
6. Kathleen TOCKE
Charlie BESS
USA 11 470 Women, Coconut Grove, FL USA USA
7. Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC
Jolanta OGAR
POL 11 470 Women, Warszawa, mazowieckie POL POL
8. Noya BAR-AM
Shahar TIBI
ISR 11 470 Women, Ramat_gan, ISRAEL ISR ISR
9. Mano UDAGAWA
Ayano KUDO
JPN 12 470 Women, konan,yokohama, kanagawa JPN JPN
10. Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT
Sara LOPEZ RAVETLLAT
ESP 14 470 Women, Barcelona, Barcelona ESP ESP
11. Nadine BOEHM
Ann-Christin GOLIASS
GER 24 470 Women, Kiel, SH GER GER
12. Frederike LOEWE
Anna MARKFORT
GER 26 470 Women, Kiel, SH GER GER
13. Olivia BERGSTROM
Lovisa KARLSSON
SWE 34 470 Women, Gothenburg, Västra Frölunda SWE SWE
14. Tina MRAK
Veronika MACAROL
SLO 64 470 Women, Portorož, Piran SLO SLO
15. Atlantic BRUGMAN
Nora BRUGMAN
USA 95 470 Women, Winthrop, MA USA USA
16. Fabienne OSTER
Anastasiya WINKEL
GER 95 470 Women, Hamburg, HH GER GER
17. Fernanda OLIVEIRA
Ana Luiza BARBACHAN
BRA 177 470 Women, Portp Alegre, RS BRA BRA
18. Maria BOZI
Rafailina KLONARIDOU
GRE 216 470 Women, THESSALONIKI, THESSALONIKI GRE GRE
19. Gil COHEN
Noa LASRY
ISR 311 470 Women, Binyamina, HaZafon ISR ISR
20. Meng Xi WEI
Ya Ni XU
CHN 621 470 Women, beijing, beijing CHN CHN
21. Nikole BARNES
Lara DALLMAN-WEISS
USA 1810 470 Women, Miami, Florida USA USA
22. Marina BARZAGHI
Kathryn BORNARTH
USA 1815 470 Women, Saunderstown, RI USA USA
23. Madeleine RICE *
Sarah LIHAN
USA 1819 470 Women, *, * USA USA
24. Carmen COWLES
Emma COWLES
USA 1824 470 Women, Larchmont, NY USA USA
25. Yuki HAYASHI
Chika NISHIDAI
JPN 4524 470 Women, Kamakura, Kanagawa JPN JPN
 


470s
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Balazs GYAPJAS
Zsombor GYAPJAS
HUN 1 470s, Budapest, Budapest HUN HUN
2. Stuart McNAY
David HUGHES
USA 1 470s, Miami, FL USA USA
3. PANAGIOTIS MANTIS
PAVLOS KAGIALIS
GRE 1 470s, Μαϊάμι, FL GRE GRE
4. David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
AUT 1 470s, Bregenz, Vorarlberg AUT AUT
5. Yannis SAJE
Lukas Haberl
AUT 3 470s, Mondsee, Oberoesterreich AUT AUT
6. Alfonso GARCIA
Daniel O'FARRIL
MEX 3 470s, Miami, FL USA MEX
7. Luke PATIENCE
Chris GRUBE
GBR 4 470s, Miami, FL USA
8. Pavel SOZYKIN
Denis GRIBANOV
RUS 5 470s, anapa, krasnodar region RUS RUS
9. Josh YALE
Michael MONTAGNESE
CAN 6 470s, Toronto, ON CAN CAN
10. Tetsuya ISOZAKI
Akira TAKAYANAGI
JPN 7 470s, 藤沢市, 神奈川県 JPN JPN
11. Maor ABU
Yoav ROOZ
ISR 10 470s, SDOT-YAM, ISR IRL ISR
12. Vasilis PAPOUTSOGLOU
Ioannis ORFANOS
GRE 10 470s, Piraeus, Athens GRE GRE
13. Simon DIESCH
Philipp AUTENRIETH
GER 11 470s, Deggenhausertal, BW GER GER
14. Kazuto DOI
Naoya KIMURA
JPN 11 470s, Yokohama, Kanagawa JPN JPN
15. Malte WINKEL
Matti CIPRA
GER 13 470s, Kiel, SH GER GER
16. Daichi TAKAYAMA
Kimihiko IMAMURA
JPN 15 470s, 逗子市, 神奈川県 JPN JPN
17. Nitai HASSON
Tal HARARI
ISR 15 470s, HaBonim, israel ISR ISR
18. Niko Kampelmuehler
Thomas Czajka
AUT 17 470s, Vienna, Vienna AUT AUT
19. Nicholas KARNOVSKY
Taylor GAVULA
USA 17 470s, Brookline, MA USA USA
20. Keiju Okada
jumpei hokazono
JPN 20 470s, Kamakura, Kanagawa JPN JPN
21. Kevin PEPONNET
Jeremie MION
FRA 27 470s, Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte FRA FRA
22. Jordi Xammar
Nicolas Rodriguez
ESP 44 470s, San Juan Despí, Barcelona ESP ESP
23. Kilian WAGEN
Gregoire SIEGWART
SUI 46 470s, La Tour-de-Peilz, VD SUI SUI
24. Martin WRIGLEY
James TAYLOR
GBR 55 470s, Hereford, England GBR GBR
25. Zang Jun XU
Chao WANG
CHN 67 470s, beijing, beijing CHN CHN
26. Naoki ICHINO
Takashi HASEGAWA
JPN 83 470s, 逗子市, 神奈川県 JPN JPN
27. Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
ARG 87 470s, Quilmes, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
28. Anton DAHLBERG
Fredrik BERGSTROM
SWE 349 470s, Stockholm, NY SWE SWE
29. Carl-Fredrik FOCK
Marcus DACKHAMMAR
SWE 350 470s, LERUM, Västra Götalands l SWE SWE
30. Jian Yong XU
Yang WANG
CHN 673 470s, beijing, beijing CHN CHN
31. Deniz CINAR
Ates CINAR
TUR 890 470s, Istanbul, FL TUR TUR
32. Eduardo MINTZIAS
Ian ROBINSON
USA 1816 470s, Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
33. Max ANKER
Trevor BORNARTH
USA 1834 470s, Old Greenwich, CT USA USA
 


I-420s
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Justin LIM *
Patrick MULCAHY
53337 I-420s, *, * USA USA
2. Micky MUNNS
Will GLASSON
53656 I-420s, Redondo Beach, CA USA USA
3. Chloe HOLDER *
Kristen ZAREMBINSKI
53899 I-420s, *, * USA USA
4. Declan QUIRKE *
Taketsugu KAWASHIMA
54066 I-420s, *, * USA USA
5. Cordelia BURN *
Sarah MOEDER
54068 I-420s, *, * USA USA
6. Carlos Daniel ROMERO *
Bruno ACIERNO
55145 I-420s, *, * USA MEX
7. Peter FOLEY *
Antonio MIRANDA
55148 I-420s, *, * USA USA
8. Will MICHELS *
Louis LA FONTISEE IV
55175 I-420s, *, * USA USA
9. Trevor DAVIS *
Ryan WAHBA
55317 I-420s, *, * USA USA
10. Jacqueline QUIRKE *
Brooke SCHMETZ
55447 I-420s, *, * USA USA
11. Justin CALLAHAN *
Mitchell CALLAHAN
55620 I-420s, *, * USA USA
12. Andreas STEINITZ *
Aidan DENNIS
55835 I-420s, *, * CAN CAN
13. Nicholas ABATE *
Roberto MARTELLI
55861 I-420s, *, * USA USA
14. Max SAPAROV *
Dylan MURPHY
55868 I-420s, *, * USA USA
15. Kurt STUEBE *
Harry PRAGER
55876 I-420s, *, * USA USA
16. Ben HONIG *
Sam GAVULA
55998 I-420s, *, * USA USA
17. Mason STANG *
Timmy GEE
56033 I-420s, *, * USA USA
18. Maddie HAWKINS *
Yumi YOSHIYASU
56037 I-420s, *, * USA USA
19. Michelle LAHRKAMP
Lizzy KAPLAN
56079 I-420s, RYE, NY USA USA
20. Adam LARSON *
Oliver DUNCAN
56083 I-420s, *, * USA USA
21. Hannah FREEMAN *
Francesca EDMANDS
56109 I-420s, *, * USA USA
22. Brooks TURCOTTE *
Cuatro VILLAREAL
56126 I-420s, *, * USA USA
23. Zane ROGERS *
Hunter SKINNER
56127 I-420s, *, * USA USA
24. Spencer KRIEGSTEIN *
Sophia FOGARTY
56218 I-420s, *, * USA USA
25. Dana HAIG
Emily HAIG
56220 I-420s, Beach Haven, NJ USA USA
26. Wyatt BISCHOFF *
Connor FISCHETTI
56265 I-420s, *, * USA USA
27. Thomas HALL *
Mariner FAGAN
56341 I-420s, *, * USA USA
28. Sarah BURN *
Gabriella DELBELLO
56343 I-420s, *, * USA USA
29. Lachlain McGRANAHAN *
Ryan KRONRAD
56344 I-420s, *, * USA USA
30. Vanessa LAHRKAMP *
Katherine McNAMARA
56364 I-420s, *, * USA USA
31. Victoria CHISARI *
Sofia SEGALLA
56366 I-420s, *, * USA USA
32. Liam O'KEEFE *
Libby REDMOND
56466 I-420s, *, * USA USA
33. Danny HUGHES *
Maddie HUGHES
56616 I-420s, *, * USA USA
34. Oliver HURWITZ *
Ethan FROELICH
56658 I-420s, *, * USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network