Registrants For
2019 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club

April 27, 2019
76 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Lee Burstiner
DIYC and TSS 005 REVENGE Dufour / 34 132 / 0 / 0
2. RUSSELL HOADLEY
DIYC 1 Blue Heron Catalina / 425 103 / 0 / 0
3. Bill Bostick
DIYC 343 Searenity Beneteau / 343 0 / 0 / 0
4. David Lundeen
Betsy Lundeen
PYCC 71 Pelican Morgan / OI 416 0 / 0 / 0
5. John Walker
none (Bay Sailors) 10 Walkabout Prout / Event 34 catamaran 0 / 0 / 0
6. Dennis Geivett
DIYC 0 Warrior's Song / Jeanneau 36 0 / 0 / 0
7. James Hamm
Donna Hamm
DIYC N/A Iemanja Valiant / 40' cutter 0 / 0 / 0
8. Kris Self
Kris Self
Dolphin Cruising Club N Capella Navigator / 0 / 0 / 0
9. Shawn Evans
Davis Island Yacht Club 24 Thin Ice Hobie / 17 Beach Cat 0 / 0 / 0
10. Chris Toro
DIYC 335 Wild Thing Catalina Yachts / Catalina 36 190 / 0 / 0
11. Catherine Metzkes
Catherine Metzkes
Gulfwinds sailing club h29.5 Tropical Dream Hunter / 29.5 0 / 0 / 0
12. Joseph Toth
SPYC 53311 Abeona Morgan Yachts / Morgan 36-5 90 / 0 / 0
13. Edwin Talbot
Treasure Island / Baysailors 1982 Dorothy's Toy II Catalina / 36' sloop 0 / 0 / 0
14. James Frijouf
DIYC 60290 Angelfire 3 / Dickerson 37 0 / 0 / 0
15. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
Davis Island Yacht Club 007 Esperanza C&C / C&C 33 mk2 CB 138 / 0 / 0
16. Jose SUAREZHOYOS
DIYC 42696 No Way Jose J Boats / J 35 95 / 0 / 0
17. dave german
DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau / Oceanis 473 78 / 0 / 0
18. Joan Supkay
DIYC 5555 Morgan / Canoe 0 / 0 / 0
19. mike doyle
mike doyle
Davis Island Yacht Club 43620 Wing-it Irwin / Citation 39 CB 126 / 0 / 0
20. Tom Turton
DIYC 12464 Team Effort Tartan / 30 177 / 0 / 0
21. Leslie Fisher
Paul Silvernail
DIYC usa 52686 Scorpion Beneteau / 367 84 / 0 / 0
22. Martin Zonnenberg
DIYC 11 MuneQuita Tartan / 4000 0 / 0 / 0
23. Ben Richmond
Ben Richmond
DIYC 1234 Yes Dear Beneautue / 423 957 / 0 / 0
24. Chris Brown
SPYC 33 Black Pearl Tremalino / Mutihull 153 / 0 / 0
25. Brian Watson
None Blank Another Road Morgan / Catalina / 381 Center Cockpit 0 / 0 / 0
26. Clay MORRIS
DIYC 6058 Dulcinea Catalina Yachts / Catalina 27 TR 242 / 0 / 0
27. Joe Baruch
DIYC 0 Wind Song Morgan Yachts / Out Island 416 0 / 0 / 0
28. David Knapp
DIYC None Serenade Westwind / Westwind38 239 / 0 / 0
29. Charleys Angels
DIYC 291 Blue Moon C&C / 40 0 / 0 / 0
30. N (Rusty) Shenk
Todd Gartrell
diyc 283 komus / Morgan 24 241 / 0 / 0
31. Tom Berndt
DIYC Valkyrie Ericson / 381 0 / 0 / 0
32. Duncan Hardy
Duncan S Hardy
DIYC 17404 Medicine show Blue Magic / Optimist Pram 412 / 0 / 0
33. Geoff Stephens
DIYC 027 White Hart Tartan / Tartan 34 215 / 0 / 0
34. daphne ullman
bill bostick
DIYC 97 wt flyer Pearson / flyer 153 / 0 / 0
35. Clay tanaka
DIYC member 60865 La Gaviota custom Endeavor Hull / monohull 0 / 0 / 0
36. Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin
DIYC 46453 Chip's All In [A] B Boats / B32 54 / 0 / 0
37. Larry and Cary Willis
DIYC 23 Patronus [A] Morgan Catalina / Morgan 45 177 / 0 / 0
38. Mike Kayusa
Jamie Myers
DIYC 17 Yard Raven [A] Farr / Farr 30 42 / 0 / 0
39. DAVID LORICK
Pat Dunlea
DIYC 1 Saoirse [A] Morgan / Morgan 38 210 / 0 / 0
40. Tim Rutherford
DIYC 244 Chamamé [A] C&C / 36' KCB 167 / 0 / 0
41. Tim Keogh
Bay Sailors 164 La Vie Dansante [A] Morgan / Morgan 38-2 211 / 0 / 0
42. Greg Johnson
Tampa Sailing Squadron 667 Bodacious [A] Hunter / Hunter 340 185 / 0 / 0
43. john poulson
DIYC 151 long shot [A] melges / melges 32 12 / 0 / 0
44. robi robinson
DIYC 2086 still SOFA KING [A] MORGAN / 44 CC 181 / 0 / 0
45. George Cussins
diyc 83198 fire & ice [A] j105 / j105 81 / 0 / 0
46. Gary Self
None 11504 Freyja [A] Tartan / 41 136 / 0 / 0
47. Leon Williamson, Jr
Leon A Williamson, Jr
Davis Island Yacht Club 3 Happy Ending [A] Morgan / 38-2 204 / 0 / 0
48. Donald Davis
None h426 Swish [A] Hunter / 426 Aft Cockpit 161 / 0 / 0
49. roger gatewood
brian wassmuth
DIYC 52910 Shazaam! [A] J Boats / J42 75 / 0 / 0
50. Junab Ali
Denna E. Ali
Pasadena Yacht & Country Club 59 Sleeper [A] Morgan / Out Island 41 (416) ketch 192 / 0 / 0
51. Craig Cameron
DIYC 50 Sentimental / You [A] Catalina / 380 174 / 0 / 0
52. Reg Aitken
Sue Aitken
DIYC Xxxx Karma [A] Cheoy Lee / Pedrick 41 187 / 0 / 0
53. David Arata
David A Arata
Spyc 46625 Jhawk [A] J BOAT / J105 72 / 0 / 0
54. Robert Spana
Davis Island YC none JollyMon [A] catalina / CATALINA 42 168 / 0 / 0
55. Tim Ruman
Davis Island Yacht Club H100 Another Road [A] Heritage / West Indies 36 174 / 0 / 0
56. Dean Truesdell
DIYC-Bay Sailors 21 II Easy [A] catalina / 387 172 / 0 / 0
57. Steven Lewis
Davis Island yacht Club 155 Raptor [A] Tillotson-Pearson / J 105 81 / 0 / 0
58. Herbert Wittnebert
Herbert E Wittnebert
TSS 201 Guppie [B] Catalina / Catalina 320 214 / 0 / 0
59. Robert Abberger
DIYC 10864 Impulse [B] Bristol / Yawl 234 / 0 / 0
60. Robert Touton
DIYC 532 Mojo [B] J Boats / 22 177 / 0 / 0
61. Dennis Bosi
Dunedin Boat Club 5 Challenger [B] morgan / 33 244 / 0 / 0
62. Mike Danielson
DIYC 53275 Wings [B] C&C / C&C 30 215 / 0 / 0
63. Kathy Walsh
DIYC M32 “Bella” [B] Morgan / 321 252 / 0 / 0
64. Chris Jones
Christopher O Jones
DIYC 282 Privateer [B] S2 / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
65. David Pickard
DIYC 134 O'TAY Too [B] Morgan / Morgan 34 235 / 0 / 0
66. Jason Baruch
DIYC 124 Mazel [B] Morgan / Classic 28 246 / 0 / 0
67. Art Cupps
DIYC 4951 First Wind [B] CSY / 44 220 / 0 / 0
68. Edward Allen
edward Allen
diyc 90 Gulf Wind [B] Catalina / 380 199 / 0 / 0
69. John Lackey
John Lackey
DIYC 30 Dr Bligh [B] S2 / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
70. Cindy Hunt
SPYC 202 Dungle Jums [B] Morgan / Morgan 22 265 / 0 / 0
71. Michael Woodard
none none Too Lazy Too [B] Morgan Yachts / Out Island 41 265 / 0 / 0
72. Stanislav Svoboda
Stanislav Svoboda
DIYC 96 Antea [B] Yankee Yachts / Yankee 30 209 / 0 / 0
73. Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr
DIYC 41186 Junior [B] J Boats / J27 123 / 0 / 0
74. Michael Noble
SPYC 229 Nobility [B] Morgan / OI 41 Sport Boat 265 / 0 / 0
75. Kenneth Hardy
Kenneth Wilfred Hardy
DIYC 241 Tenacity [B] Performance Sailcraft / Laser 28 132 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network