Registrants For
International Laser Class Assoc. Pacific Coast Championships
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club

August 01-December 31, 1969
114 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Leland


9740 Laser
Master (M)
Durham, CA none
2. Jonathan Weston


153357 Laser
Master (M)
Aptos, CA barefoot
3. Peter Jesberg


158677 Laser
Junior (M)
Mill Valley, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
4. greg jackson


162244 Laser
Grand Master (M)
bainbridge island, WA port madison YC
5. Mike Scott


162521 Laser
Junior (M)
Novato, CA RYC
6. Tom Brosky


167188 Laser
Junior (M)
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
7. Matt Woodworth


168196 Laser
Open (M)
Glenview, IL Chicago YC
8. Donald Brown


168268 Laser
Open (M)
Stillwater, Oklahoma oklahoma state sailing club
9. Ned Turney


170073 Laser
Open (M)
Winnetka, IL Chicago Yacht Club
10. Nico Colomb- Picard


170143 Laser
Junior (M)
Santa Rosa, CA RYC
11. Wade Hatton


171004 Laser
Junior (M)
Newport Beach, Ca Newport Harbor Yacht Club
12. Tracy Usher


171007 Laser
Master (M)
Montara, CA MPYC
13. stephen bourdow


171314 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
santa cruz, cA Sequoia YC
14. Pat Toole


172920 Laser
Master (M)
Santa Barbara, CAlifrornia sbsc
15. John MacElwee


173193 Laser
Master (M)
Santa Rosa, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center TISC
16. Eric Wilson


173261 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Mill Valley, CA TISC
17. Ian Elliott


173266 Laser
Open (M)
Edmonton, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
18. Mike Bishop


173666 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
San Francisco, CA TISC
19. James Vernon


173670 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Kensington, CA None
20. carlos roberts


175086 Laser
Open (M)
woodland hills, ca ABYC
21. Sean Kelly


175174 Laser
Open (M)
San Francisco, CA SFYC/StFYC
22. Peter Phelan


176124 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Santa Cruz, Ca santa cruz yacht club
23. Alex Wood


180008 Laser
Junior (M)
Coronado, CA Coronado Yacht Club
24. david lapier


180483 Laser
Master (M)
palo alto, ca none
25. Colin Brochard


180485 Laser
Open (M)
Pinole, CA EYC
26. Derick/Frederick Vranizan III


181723 Laser
Open (M)
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
27. Michelle Davis


181839 Laser
Apprentice Master (F)
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
28. Byron Roehrl


182357 Laser
Junior (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
29. Kyle Martin


182373 Laser
Junior (M)
Vancouver, BC RVYC
30. Christopher Tulip


182808 Laser
Junior (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
31. Drake Jensen


182870 Laser
Junior (M)
El Sobrante, Ca. Richmond Yacht Club
32. Brendan Wilton


183811 Laser
Open (M)
Bedford, NS RNSYS
33. Niklas Anderson


184519 Laser
Open (M)
Boca Raton, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
34. Luke Harrison


184536 Laser
Junior (M)
Calgary, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
35. Robin Stubbs


185500 Laser
Junior (M)
Calgary, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
36. ryan cutting


185530 Laser
Junior (M)
west vancouver, bc Royal Vancouver Yacht club
37. Peter Vessella


185557 Laser
Master (M)
Burlingame, CA saint francis
38. Abe Torchinsky


187150 Laser
Open (M)
Vancouver, BC RVYC
39. Ricardo Montemayor


187162 Laser
Junior (M)
North Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
40. Mark Halman


187643 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Oakland, CA RYC
41. Evan Lewis


187733 Laser
Open (M)
Toronto, Ontario Royal Canadian Yacht Club
42. Alexander Heinzemann


187775 Laser
Junior (M)
Delta, B.C. Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
43. Elliot Drake


188104 Laser
Junior (M)
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
44. luke Ramsay


188620 Laser
Open (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
45. Anthony Boueilh


188646 Laser
Open (M)
Quebec, QC ANBB
46. Chris Dold


188653 Laser
Open (M)
Oakville, Ontario RCYC
47. brad funk


188669 Laser
Open (M)
plantation, fl clearwater yacht club
48. Andrew Fox


188678 Laser
Junior (M)
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
49. Christopher Humphreys


189737 Laser
Junior (M)
Los Altos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
50. Joseph Lepis


189797 Laser
Open (M)
Manasquan, nj lavallette
51. Geoff Abel


190176 Laser
Junior (M)
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
52. AUSTIN D. Evans


190178 Laser
Junior (M)
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
53. Simon Schmitt


190193 Laser
Open (M)
Keoma, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
54. Andrew Wong


190393 Laser
Open (M)
delta, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
55. Kevin Grierson


190467 Laser
Open (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
56. Ben Scott


190489 Laser
Junior (M)
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
57. Michael Rutledge


191931 Laser
Open (M)
San Francisco, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
58. David Adolphs


191973 Laser
Open (M)
Truckee, CA TYC
59. Terry Doyle


192947 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Mill Valley, CA RCYC
60. Lee Parkhill


193300 Laser
Open (M)
Oakville, Ontario RCYC
61. George Witter


194182 Laser
Master (M)
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Katz


155581 Laser 4.7
Junior (M)
Pebble Beach, CA MPYC
2. Mary Hall


178585 Laser 4.7
Junior (F)
SEMINOLE, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3. Caroline Wallace


188112 Laser 4.7
Junior (F)
St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew MacLean


28 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Rossmoor, CA ABYC
2. Jacob Paoletti


979 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Del Rey Oaks, CA James Paoletti
3. Ben Lezin


1111 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Santa Cruz, California St.FYC & SFYC
4. Jasper Curry


153087 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Cortez, Fl Sarasota YSP
5. Ashley Hobson


153106 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
Pacific Grove, CA MPYC
6. Madeline Jackson


156542 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Bainbridge Is, Washington PMYC
7. Jessica Bernhard


156857 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
Alamo, ca Enicnal YC/St. Francis YC
8. Daniel Thompson


158677 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
9. Christy Usher


160222 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Montara, CA St. Francis YC
10. Brooks Clark


166138 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
11. Jordan Heldman


166169 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
San Diego, ca Southwestern Yacht Club
12. Olin Paine


167287 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
San Diego, CA MBYC
13. Mateo Vargas


169476 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Treasure Island, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
14. Yanic Gentry


170000 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Zapopan, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
15. Alejandro Navarro


171166 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
san diego, califrornia swyc
16. Matthew Morris


173247 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
San Diego, CA SDYC
17. Colin Feik


173991 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Arlington, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
18. Abby Featherstone


175507 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Sarasota, FL Sarsota Youth Sailing Program
19. Jake Fath


175556 Laser Radial
Open (M)
palmetto, fla sysp
20. Dominique Bertrand


176119 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Capitola, CA RYC/SFYC/SCYC
21. Parker Jellison


179433 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Ventura, CA Anacapa Yacht Club
22. Isabella Bertold


182662 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Surrey, BC Royal Van YC
23. Claire Dennis


182841 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Saratoga, CA The San Francisco Yacht Club
24. Ryan McNaboe


183821 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Bakersfield, CA ABYC
25. Andrew Mayhugh


183832 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Newport Beach, CA Newport Harbor Yacht Club
26. Erika Vranizan


184502 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
27. William Bailey


184530 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands St. Thomas Yacht Club
28. Max Nickbarg


184615 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
St. John, VI St. Thomas Yacht Club
29. Jon Scott


185428 Laser Radial
Open (M)
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
30. Mike Sones


187345 Laser Radial
Open (M)
surrey, british columbia RVYC
31. Domenic Bove


187381 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
La Selva Beach, CA SFYC/SCYC
32. ERIC BOWMAN


187631 Laser Radial
Open (M)
SANTEE, CA SOUTHWESTERN YACHT CLUB
33. Tanja Smutny


187635 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Winnipeg, MB WSC
34. jennifer spalding


187792 Laser Radial
Open (F)
vancouver, BC RVYC
35. Greg Martinez


188149 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
36. Joanne Prokop


188649 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Oakville, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
37. Philip Alley


188670 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Boca Raton, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
38. Emily Searle


188721 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Mississauga, On Port Credit Yacht Club/ RCYC
39. Natalia Montemayor


188853 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
North Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
40. Viktor Wettergren


188924 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota YSP
41. Gina Chen


188945 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Vancouver, British Columbia Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
42. A.J. Robinson


189779 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Long Beach, CA ABYC
43. John Wallace


190374 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
44. Annie Rossi


190402 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
oxnard, CA SFYC
45. Alanna Vittery


190486 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Sun Peaks, B.C. RVYC
46. Kristyn Hope


192034 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Ottawa, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club/Britannia Yacht Club
47. Claire Merry


192885 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Oakville, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
48. Collin Leon


192900 Laser Radial
Open (M)
oyster bay, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
49. Nick Dugdale


192924 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Corte Madera, CA StFYC/SFYC
50. Mitchell Kiss


192938 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Macatawa, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network