Registrants For
International Laser Class Assoc. Pacific Coast Championships
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club

August 01-December 31, 1969
114 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michelle Davis


181839 Laser
Apprentice Master (F)
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Mike Bishop


173666 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
San Francisco, CA TISC
3. stephen bourdow


171314 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
santa cruz, cA Sequoia YC
4. Peter Phelan


176124 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Santa Cruz, Ca santa cruz yacht club
5. James Vernon


173670 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Kensington, CA None
6. Eric Wilson


173261 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Mill Valley, CA TISC
7. Mark Halman


187643 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Oakland, CA RYC
8. Terry Doyle


192947 Laser
Apprentice Master (M)
Mill Valley, CA RCYC
9. greg jackson


162244 Laser
Grand Master (M)
bainbridge island, WA port madison YC
10. Peter Jesberg


158677 Laser
Junior (M)
Mill Valley, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
11. Nico Colomb- Picard


170143 Laser
Junior (M)
Santa Rosa, CA RYC
12. Tom Brosky


167188 Laser
Junior (M)
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
13. Luke Harrison


184536 Laser
Junior (M)
Calgary, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
14. ryan cutting


185530 Laser
Junior (M)
west vancouver, bc Royal Vancouver Yacht club
15. Alexander Heinzemann


187775 Laser
Junior (M)
Delta, B.C. Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
16. Geoff Abel


190176 Laser
Junior (M)
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
17. Ricardo Montemayor


187162 Laser
Junior (M)
North Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
18. Mike Scott


162521 Laser
Junior (M)
Novato, CA RYC
19. Alex Wood


180008 Laser
Junior (M)
Coronado, CA Coronado Yacht Club
20. Christopher Humphreys


189737 Laser
Junior (M)
Los Altos, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
21. Christopher Tulip


182808 Laser
Junior (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
22. Andrew Fox


188678 Laser
Junior (M)
Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. AUSTIN D. Evans


190178 Laser
Junior (M)
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
24. Wade Hatton


171004 Laser
Junior (M)
Newport Beach, Ca Newport Harbor Yacht Club
25. Byron Roehrl


182357 Laser
Junior (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
26. Drake Jensen


182870 Laser
Junior (M)
El Sobrante, Ca. Richmond Yacht Club
27. Kyle Martin


182373 Laser
Junior (M)
Vancouver, BC RVYC
28. Elliot Drake


188104 Laser
Junior (M)
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
29. Ben Scott


190489 Laser
Junior (M)
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
30. Robin Stubbs


185500 Laser
Junior (M)
Calgary, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
31. George Witter


194182 Laser
Master (M)
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Sailing Club
32. david lapier


180483 Laser
Master (M)
palo alto, ca none
33. Richard Leland


9740 Laser
Master (M)
Durham, CA none
34. John MacElwee


173193 Laser
Master (M)
Santa Rosa, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center TISC
35. Jonathan Weston


153357 Laser
Master (M)
Aptos, CA barefoot
36. Tracy Usher


171007 Laser
Master (M)
Montara, CA MPYC
37. Pat Toole


172920 Laser
Master (M)
Santa Barbara, CAlifrornia sbsc
38. Peter Vessella


185557 Laser
Master (M)
Burlingame, CA saint francis
39. Joseph Lepis


189797 Laser
Open (M)
Manasquan, nj lavallette
40. luke Ramsay


188620 Laser
Open (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
41. Anthony Boueilh


188646 Laser
Open (M)
Quebec, QC ANBB
42. Kevin Grierson


190467 Laser
Open (M)
Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
43. Sean Kelly


175174 Laser
Open (M)
San Francisco, CA SFYC/StFYC
44. Evan Lewis


187733 Laser
Open (M)
Toronto, Ontario Royal Canadian Yacht Club
45. Lee Parkhill


193300 Laser
Open (M)
Oakville, Ontario RCYC
46. Brendan Wilton


183811 Laser
Open (M)
Bedford, NS RNSYS
47. Ian Elliott


173266 Laser
Open (M)
Edmonton, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
48. Ned Turney


170073 Laser
Open (M)
Winnetka, IL Chicago Yacht Club
49. Simon Schmitt


190193 Laser
Open (M)
Keoma, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
50. Donald Brown


168268 Laser
Open (M)
Stillwater, Oklahoma oklahoma state sailing club
51. David Adolphs


191973 Laser
Open (M)
Truckee, CA TYC
52. Michael Rutledge


191931 Laser
Open (M)
San Francisco, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
53. carlos roberts


175086 Laser
Open (M)
woodland hills, ca ABYC
54. Chris Dold


188653 Laser
Open (M)
Oakville, Ontario RCYC
55. Abe Torchinsky


187150 Laser
Open (M)
Vancouver, BC RVYC
56. Matt Woodworth


168196 Laser
Open (M)
Glenview, IL Chicago YC
57. brad funk


188669 Laser
Open (M)
plantation, fl clearwater yacht club
58. Derick/Frederick Vranizan III


181723 Laser
Open (M)
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
59. Andrew Wong


190393 Laser
Open (M)
delta, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
60. Niklas Anderson


184519 Laser
Open (M)
Boca Raton, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
61. Colin Brochard


180485 Laser
Open (M)
Pinole, CA EYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mary Hall


178585 Laser 4.7
Junior (F)
SEMINOLE, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2. Caroline Wallace


188112 Laser 4.7
Junior (F)
St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
3. Stephen Katz


155581 Laser 4.7
Junior (M)
Pebble Beach, CA MPYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annie Rossi


190402 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
oxnard, CA SFYC
2. Ashley Hobson


153106 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
Pacific Grove, CA MPYC
3. Jessica Bernhard


156857 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
Alamo, ca Enicnal YC/St. Francis YC
4. Natalia Montemayor


188853 Laser Radial
Junior (F)
North Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
5. Domenic Bove


187381 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
La Selva Beach, CA SFYC/SCYC
6. Max Nickbarg


184615 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
St. John, VI St. Thomas Yacht Club
7. Jordan Heldman


166169 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
San Diego, ca Southwestern Yacht Club
8. Viktor Wettergren


188924 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota YSP
9. Mateo Vargas


169476 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Treasure Island, FL St. Petersburg Yacht Club
10. Greg Martinez


188149 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
11. Parker Jellison


179433 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Ventura, CA Anacapa Yacht Club
12. Alejandro Navarro


171166 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
san diego, califrornia swyc
13. Jacob Paoletti


979 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Del Rey Oaks, CA James Paoletti
14. Daniel Thompson


158677 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
15. Mitchell Kiss


192938 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Macatawa, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
16. Jasper Curry


153087 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Cortez, Fl Sarasota YSP
17. John Wallace


190374 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Olin Paine


167287 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
San Diego, CA MBYC
19. William Bailey


184530 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands St. Thomas Yacht Club
20. Andrew MacLean


28 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
Rossmoor, CA ABYC
21. Matthew Morris


173247 Laser Radial
Junior (M)
San Diego, CA SDYC
22. Gina Chen


188945 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Vancouver, British Columbia Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
23. Abby Featherstone


175507 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Sarasota, FL Sarsota Youth Sailing Program
24. Alanna Vittery


190486 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Sun Peaks, B.C. RVYC
25. Emily Searle


188721 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Mississauga, On Port Credit Yacht Club/ RCYC
26. Isabella Bertold


182662 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Surrey, BC Royal Van YC
27. Tanja Smutny


187635 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Winnipeg, MB WSC
28. Christy Usher


160222 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Montara, CA St. Francis YC
29. Joanne Prokop


188649 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Oakville, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
30. Kristyn Hope


192034 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Ottawa, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club/Britannia Yacht Club
31. Dominique Bertrand


176119 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Capitola, CA RYC/SFYC/SCYC
32. Erika Vranizan


184502 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
33. Claire Dennis


182841 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Saratoga, CA The San Francisco Yacht Club
34. Madeline Jackson


156542 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Bainbridge Is, Washington PMYC
35. Claire Merry


192885 Laser Radial
Open (F)
Oakville, ON Royal Canadian Yacht Club
36. jennifer spalding


187792 Laser Radial
Open (F)
vancouver, BC RVYC
37. Collin Leon


192900 Laser Radial
Open (M)
oyster bay, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
38. Jon Scott


185428 Laser Radial
Open (M)
West Vancouver, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
39. Ben Lezin


1111 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Santa Cruz, California St.FYC & SFYC
40. Nick Dugdale


192924 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Corte Madera, CA StFYC/SFYC
41. A.J. Robinson


189779 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Long Beach, CA ABYC
42. Yanic Gentry


170000 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Zapopan, Jalisco Club de Yates de Chapala
43. Brooks Clark


166138 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
44. Jake Fath


175556 Laser Radial
Open (M)
palmetto, fla sysp
45. Andrew Mayhugh


183832 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Newport Beach, CA Newport Harbor Yacht Club
46. Mike Sones


187345 Laser Radial
Open (M)
surrey, british columbia RVYC
47. ERIC BOWMAN


187631 Laser Radial
Open (M)
SANTEE, CA SOUTHWESTERN YACHT CLUB
48. Philip Alley


188670 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Boca Raton, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
49. Colin Feik


173991 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Arlington, Texas Fort Worth Boat Club
50. Ryan McNaboe


183821 Laser Radial
Open (M)
Bakersfield, CA ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network