Registrants For
2019 William Berger & William Stein Race 1 - Malibu & Return

January 05, 2019
72 people have registered for this event

Cruising A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Benedon

CYC 7355 Ruby d'eau Cruising A / Beneteau / Oceanis 55 60 12/15/2018
2. Jim Whiting

DRYC 7929 Soliton Cruising A / Jeanneau / SO 469 72 01/04/2019
3. Rick Clemenson

Sbyrc USA 51897 TrueBlue Cruising A / Beneteau / Beneteau 50 73 12/16/2018
4. Philip Krevoy

DRYC 46573 BOAT Cruising A / Swan / Swan 44 Mk 1 78 12/31/2018
5. Joe Weber

California yacht club 52739 Va Pensiero Cruising A / Brooklin Boatyard / Custom 87 12/31/2018
6. Gary Schaffel

DEL REY YACHT CLUB 57000 Odyssey Cruising A / TARTAN / 4000 95 12/06/2018
7. Oliver Garrett

DRYC 76291 Lady L Cruising A / Catalina / Catalina 42 MK2 102 12/22/2018
8. Steven Ritcheson

CYC 56980 Present Perfect Cruising A / Beneteau / Oceanias/45 102 12/31/2018
9. Lee Lewis

DRYC 47446 Star Seal Cruising A / Catalina Yachts / Cat 42 MK 2 107 12/17/2018
10. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 Duchess Cruising A / Catalina / 42mkII 109 12/03/2018
11. Kathy ST. Amant

SCCYC 56653 Rascal Cruising A / HUNTER / LEGEND/SLOOP 120 12/31/2018
12. Nathan Demers

PSSA 7277 Hekate Cruising A / Tartan / TAR 34-2 129 01/02/2019
13. Gary Brockman

SCCYC 97041 Squall Cruising A / Catalina / 34T 141 12/05/2018
14. Thomas Lehtonen

SCCYC 7574 Runaway Cruising A / Cal/Jensen / Cal 36 150 12/30/2018
15. Samuel Cowan

SSC 17666 Cross Fire Cruising A / Cal / 36TM 150 12/01/2018
 


Cruising B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Rowey

South Bay Yacht Racing Association 00000 Calypso Cruising B / Catalina / 34 0 01/02/2019
2. Steve Klitzky

DRYC 56694 Sea Bear Cruising B / Ericson / 35-3 128 01/01/2019
3. Andy Natker

Del Rey Yacht Club 7336 Chutzpah Cruising B / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 36 MK II 144 01/02/2019
4. Richard Norman

SSC 56111 CanUK V Cruising B / Hunter / 33 174 01/02/2019
5. Edward Chadroff

DEL REY 56773 Makani 2 Cruising B / CATALINA / 34 MARK 2 178 12/21/2018
6. Albert Algaze

Del Rey Yacht Club 6332 Krazy Kat Cruising B / Catalina / Mark 3 218 12/27/2018
7. Richard Somers

DRYC 7224 Wave Cuttter Cruising B / Catalina / 28 232 12/01/2018
8. Arnaud Massonnat

SBYRC 79 Bar-Tabac Cruising B / Challenger / Challenger 32 252 12/26/2018
9. Justin O'Brien

PSSA 4941 Mia Noi Cruising B / Catalina / 22 Non-Spin 288 01/02/2019
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Leneman

SMWYC 27082 Minette ORCA / Multi Marine / custom catamaran 1.02 12/20/2018
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Davis

kHYC 51000 Vela PHRF A / Santa Cruz / SCZ52 -14 12/03/2018
2. Zoltan Katinszky

CBYC 888 White Knight PHRF A / Us water systems / Farr 40 -3 12/01/2018
3. Gary Ezor

DRYC 1211 Coquille PHRF A / US Watercraft / Farr 40 -3 12/02/2018
4. Rich Festa

DRYC 162 Groundhog Day PHRF A / Melges / 32 12 01/02/2019
5. Jim Puckett

DRYC 18949 Amazing Grace PHRF A / Custom / Farr 57 15 12/24/2018
6. Glenn Griley

KHYC 60122 TKO PHRF A / J Boats / J/122 21 12/18/2018
7. Seth Hall

CRA 56443C Marisol PHRF A / J-Boats / J/124 29 12/21/2018
8. Doug Steele

Cyc 38042 Tiburon PHRF A / Santa Cruz / SC 37 30 12/24/2018
9. Jeffery Coyle

KHYC 4417 DistraXion PHRF A / X Yachts / Xp44 33 11/21/2018
10. Paul Katz

DRYC 46565 Bravura PHRF A / Farr / 44 33 12/25/2018
11. Alicia Minana

CYC 129 Dark&Stormy PHRF A / Soca Sailboats / Henderson 30 36 01/03/2019
12. Mike Sudo

Del Rey YC 52304 Macondo PHRF A / Beneteau / First 47.7 39 12/21/2018
13. Ed Jenkins

SBYRC 61555 Klexy PHRF A / Thompson / T32 45 12/28/2018
14. Scott Torrance

CYC 56192 Forgiveness PHRF A / j boats / J124 45 01/01/2019
15. John Staff

California Yacht Club 60412 TBD PHRF A / Synergy / 1000 45 12/18/2018
 


PHRF AA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Roy Disney

San Diego YC USA 678 Pyewacket PHRF AA / Dencho / Andrews 70 -89 11/30/2018
2. Robert Lane

LBYC 97777B Medicine Man PHRF AA / Dencho / And 63 -84 12/10/2018
3. John McEntire

CYC USA 5206 Encore PHRF AA / Neville Hutton / TP 52 -81 11/30/2018
4. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF AA / And. / And 52 -63 12/12/2018
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Stazicker

CYC 52727 Flash Packet PHRF B / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 12/29/2018
2. Stephens Troeger

Khyc 7026 Triggerfish v PHRF B / Beneteau / 40.7 60 01/02/2019
3. Mark Stratton

dryc 56456 Lugano PHRF B / Beneteau / 40.7 60 12/24/2018
4. Jon Rush Gomez

KHYC 52242 Astrid PHRF B / X-Yachts / X-362 Sport 66 12/04/2018
5. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF B / Tartan / Tartan 101 69 12/15/2018
6. Jack Mayer

DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF B / J Boats / J109 69 12/24/2018
7. Joaquin Gutierrez Alejandro Bugacov

YCA/CYC USA-32 Fanky PHRF B / Melges / Melges 24 72 01/01/2019
8. Charles Devanneaux

CYC USA 60477 Thirsty PHRF B / Beneteau / First 30 75 12/22/2018
9. Jamie Myer

Dryc 28236 Wolfhound PHRF B / Ron Holland / 11 Meter OD 75 12/04/2018
10. Charles Spear

Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association 46287OD Twelve Bar Blues PHRF B / J/Boats / J/105 84 12/21/2018
11. Daniel Murphy

Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association USA601 Cuchulainn PHRF B / JBoats / J/105 84 12/25/2018
12. Fred / Suzanne Cottrell

KHYC 42757 Tigger PHRF B / Jboats / J33 84 01/04/2019
13. Duncan Cameron

CYC 46924 Trust Me PHRF B / Soverel Marine / Soverel 33 87 12/17/2018
14. Mollie Perlman

SMWYC 79048 Yoda PHRF B / Beneteau / First 36.7 90 12/28/2018
15. Martin Burke

KHYC 56136 Bella vita PHRF B / Beneteau / 36.7 90 12/31/2018
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Kerr

SMWYC 7914 Double Down PHRF C / J-boats / J-92 96 12/11/2018
2. Leonard Gordon

SCCYC 43979 Sunshine PHRF C / J Boat / J/92 96 12/05/2018
3. Lucien Hall

RBYC / SHYC 36039 Coeur De Lion PHRF C / NY / schock / NY 36 105 01/03/2019
4. Curt Johnson

California Yacht Club 46380 Avet PHRF C / J/Boats / J/80 108 12/29/2018
5. Derek Heeb

CYC 18332 Redline PHRF C / schock / Santana 30/30 Grand Prix 120 11/30/2018
6. Lee Rhoads

smwyc 87635 Crimson Star PHRF C / Santana / 30/30 120 12/30/2018
7. Team Zulu

PSSA 18474 Zulu PHRF C / J Boats / J29 120 12/25/2018
8. Don Souther

KHYC 97850 No Way!! PHRF C / Boat sinc / B-25 138 12/28/2018
9. John Rushing

DRYC 56690 Leilani PHRF C / Hunter / 34 144 12/07/2018
10. Jeffrey Gentry

RBYC 57143 El Encanto PHRF C / Catalina / 320 150 01/02/2019
11. Bruce Warren

DRYC 97071 Hard Habit PHRF C / Martin / 242 150 12/29/2018
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network