Registrants For
2019 DIYC Commodore's Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club

January 12-13, 2019
33 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Tom Turton
DIYC 12564 Team Effort Tartan / Tartan 30 177 / 0 / 0
2. Jamie Myers
Jamie Myers
DIYC 97083 Yard Goat Carerra / 290 99 / 0 / 0
3. Phil Waller
DIYC 10225 Long Gone Morgan / Mark I 187 / 0 / 0
4. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks
DIYC 39511 Wired Carroll Marine / Farr 395 42 / 0 / 0
5. RUSSELL HOADLEY
DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB 1 BLUE HERON CATALINA / C425 103 / 0 / 0
6. Art Cupps
DIYC 4951 First Wind CSY / CSY44 201 / 0 / 0
7. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
DIYC 007 Esperanza C&C / C&C 33 mk2 CB 138 / 0 / 0
8. Jody Abrams
SPYC 156 Arista Melges / Melges 32 27 / 0 / 0
9. John Gardner
Tampa Sailing Squadron 425 After You Irwin / Mark II 219 / 0 / 0
10. George Cussins
diyc 83198 fire & ice j105 / j105 87 / 0 / 0
11. David Ciesla
David Ciesla
DIYC 88 88 J Boats / J70 117 / 0 / 0
12. Brian Malone
Chip Merlin
DIYC 46453 Chip's All In B Boats / B32 63 / 0 / 0
13. Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas
SPYC 42341 Warrior Mark Lindsay / Tripp 38 57 / 0 / 0
14. Joel Andrews
DIYC 120 Delta Melges / 32 27 / 0 / 0
15. Ron Kinney
Ronald Kinney
SPYC & SPSA 038 Mi Sueno Morgan / N/M 44' cc 120 / 0 / 0
16. Jose Suarezhoyos
DIYC 42696 No way joso Jboats / J35 95 / 0 / 0
17. Craig Cameron
DIYC 50 Sentimental You Catalina / 380 174 / 0 / 0
18. Dave German
DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau / Oceanis 473 78 / 0 / 0
19. Rene BEN-Avraham
DIYC 23556 Therapy Jboat / J30 141 / 0 / 0
20. Lon Ethington
Meg Gimmi
St Petersburg yacht club 5 Pigs with no purpose martin / martin 243 69 / 0 / 0
21. Mark Requa
Frank Hanna
Boca Ciega YC 48 Prime Plus Beneteau / 445 96 / 0 / 0
22. Gordon Latrobe
DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG Henderson / SR33 66 / 0 / 0
23. David Knapp
DIYC None Serenade Westwind / Westwind 38 239 / 0 / 0
24. Michael Kayusa
DIYC USA-17 Raven Carroll Marine / Farr-30 54 / 0 / 0
25. Chris Toro
Pat Figley
DIYC 335 Wild Thing Catalina / C36 215 / 0 / 0
26. Stan Svoboda
Stan Svoboda
DIYC 96 Antea Yankee Yachts / Yankee30 209 / 0 / 0
27. Michael & Lesa Doyle
Michael & Lesa Alkire Doyle
Davis Island Yacht Club 43620 Wing-it Irwin / Citation 39 CB 126 / 0 / 0
28. roger gatewood
DIYC 52910 Shazaam! J Boats / J42 75 / 0 / 0
29. Eric Lopez del Valle
Adam Rosen
CYC 39523 Wasabi Caroll Marine / FARR 395 51 / 0 / 0
30. George & J Haynie & Booker
George Haynie
DIYC 180 Volpe Melges Boat Works / Melges 32 27 / 0 / 0
31. Tito Colon
Shaggy
DIYC 115 No Direction Tillotson Pearson / IC 24 171 / 0 / 0
32. MICHAEL SIEDLECKI
JOSSETTE
Spyc 11 TackTick MARTIN / MARTIN 243 69 / 0 / 0
33. Frank Selph
DIYC 41186 Junior J boats / J 27 126 / 0 / 0

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network