Registrants For
Clearwater Junior Sailing Open
Clearwater Community Sailing Center

March 23-24, 2019
90 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Thomas
*

C420 7469 Club 420
*, * CCSC
2. Mateo Rodriguez


8295 Club 420
Winter Haven, FL CCSC
3. Adrian Winkelman
*

6420 Club 420
*, * CCSC
4. Ry Menke
*

8105 Club 420
*, * DIYC
5. Anna Roberts
*

7786 Club 420
*, * Venice youth boating association
6. Alyssa Jongsma
*

8139 Club 420
*, * VYBA
7. Pharaoh Tyehimba
*

8432 Club 420
*, * DIYC
8. Niah Ford
*

7 Club 420
*, * Dunedin Youth Sailing Association
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Burwell


206050 Laser Radial
Clearwater, FLORDA CCSC
2. Brett Putnam


WarpSpeed 204418 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL SAILFIT/Clearwater Community Sailing Center
3. Preston Weaver
*

204115 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
4. Thomas Weiss
*

Laser 201274 Laser Radial
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Mcaulay Carter
*

199393 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
6. Zachary Waldman
*

194536 Laser Radial
*, * CCSC/SailFit
7. Anna Vasta


Student driver 173637 Laser Radial
Palm Harbor, FL CCSC/Sailfit
8. Alexander Erwin
*

200538 Laser Radial
*, * CCSC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Carney
*

1712 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
2. Annie Walker
*

Opti 10992 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
3. Cooper Lee
*

115299 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
4. Addison Binkowski
*

16849 Opti Green
*, * Clearwater community sailing center
5. Brice Claypoole


20843 Opti Green
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Blake Vincent
*

97925 Opti Green
*, * DIYSF
7. Leona Mounts
*

16124 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
8. Leah Park
*

10677 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
9. Serenity Jackson
*

6 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
10. Bailey Pickel
*

5 Opti Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
11. Anna Andert
*

144 Opti Green
*, * LEYSF
12. Maija Andert
*

17413 Opti Green
*, * LEYSF
13. Leah Abrams
*

Gray Pearl 17777 Opti Green
*, * SPYC
14. Isabella Phiscator
*

19601 Opti Green
*, * CCSC
15. Noveli Skinner
*

Sea dragon 2 Opti Green
*, * Davis island
16. Regina Rettig
*

21845 Opti Green
*, * MRPF
17. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

1810 Opti Green
*, * Naples Community SC
18. Logan Haworth
*

Free Rein 4 Opti Green
*, * DIYC
19. Duncan Hardy
*

18058 Opti Green
*, * DIYC
20. Finn Cox
*

Sea Eagle 10167 Opti Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
21. Olivia Castaldi
*

20498 Opti Green
*, * DIYSF
22. Isaiah Jones
*

21660 Opti Green
*, * MRPF
23. Jules Alvarez
*

Mel’s Hot Dogs 12793 Opti Green
*, * Tampa Yacht Club
24. Ocean Unger
*

128 Opti Green
*, * Carlouel Beach & Yacht Club
25. Sean Silverthorn
*

16456 Opti Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
26. Mac Stone
*

305 Opti Green
*, * Carlouel Beach and Yacht club
27. Jack Stone
*

631 Opti Green
*, * Carlouel Beach and Yacht Club
28. Felicia Bland
*

Beach bound 15518 Opti Green
*, * Naples Community sailing Center
29. Vincent Zadlo
*

20236 Opti Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
30. Jack Jentgen
*

11002 Opti Green
*, * Naples community sailing center
31. Charles (Charley) Reynolds
*

Misty 9028 Opti Green
*, * SPYC
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Macy Parke
*

10009 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
2. Gianna Talarico
*

GT 15150 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
3. Tom Seibold
*

10210 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
4. Carter WEATHERILT
*

19768 Opti RWB
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
5. Garrett January
*

18295 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
6. Matthew McGonigal
*

Opti 17077 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
7. Jackson Lee
*

Fueled by Ramen 17053 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
8. Ethan Brockman
*

10675 Opti RWB
*, * The Florida Yacht Club
9. Hunter Brandon
*

Dunedin Sailing Team 162243 Opti RWB
*, * DYSA
10. Jan Mistak
*

Dunedin Sailing Team 162140 Opti RWB
*, * DYSA
11. Reese Ellis
*

18298 Opti RWB
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
12. Ryder Ellis
*

14691 Opti RWB
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
13. Charles Sweeney
*

20681 Opti RWB
*, * FYC
14. Mary Katherine Monahan
*

18034 Opti RWB
*, * FYC
15. Curren Burkley
*

20409 Opti RWB
*, * fyc
16. Mina Bernthal
*

Opti 17772 Opti RWB
*, * SAYC
17. Wesley Wood
*

18122 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
18. Rosie Simpson
*

Watermelon 2.0 14898 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
19. Hollis Harding
*

20280 Opti RWB
*, * NCSC
20. Skip Eckhard
*

1022 Opti RWB
*, * Tampa Yacht Club
21. Cole Rogers
*

21422 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
22. Sophia Fuller
*

9710 Opti RWB
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
23. Jonah Sroka
*

22446 Opti RWB
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
24. Stella Herford
*

14949 Opti RWB
*, * Florida Yacht Club
25. John Hartney
*

Water Warrior 7377 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
26. Nicholas Waite
*

12450 Opti RWB
*, * VYBA
27. Landon Coleman
*

17701 Opti RWB
*, * YYBA
28. Ian Richardson
*

11371 Opti RWB
*, * diyc
29. River Keysers
*

20188 Opti RWB
*, * FYC
30. Scott Busey
*

12785 Opti RWB
*, * Florida Yacht Club
31. McRae Busey
*

8979 Opti RWB
*, * Florida Yacht Club
32. Charles McGucken
*

17813 Opti RWB
*, * TYCC
33. Christopher Shaffer
*

Orange Crush 12900 Opti RWB
*, * DIYC
34. Anthony Alessi
*

Lightning Theif 18313 Opti RWB
*, * Davis Island
35. Thommie Grit
*

20398 Opti RWB
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
36. Peyton Weaver
*

21554 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
37. gus swencki
*

optomist 20887 Opti RWB
*, * sarasota youth sailing
38. DOROTHY MENDELBLATT
*

2487 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
39. Bella Shakespeare
*

22603 Opti RWB
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
40. Ava Shakespeare
*

214221 Opti RWB
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
41. Tanner DeMarzo
*

18588 Opti RWB
*, * CCSC
42. Callen Burnett
*

21487 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
43. Kate DANIELSON
*

18281 Opti RWB
*, * SPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network