Registrants For
sarasota One Design Midwinter, FINN National Championship and Windmill Midwinter Regatta

March 15-18, 2019
107 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Stanley

Shelburne Harbour Yacht Club 8198 Squint the Rocket Ship Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
2. Stuart Lulling / Michal Bem

Mooredale Sailing Club 8241 Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
3. Paul Clifford

Westwood 8184 Fire and Ice Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
4. Mike Lemon

Westwood Sailing Club 8242 Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
5. Sharleen Weatherley / Jon Booren

Mooredale Sailing Club 8238 Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
6. Barney Harris

PRSA USA 8258 Deplorable Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
7. Heidimarie Bay

WRSC 275 FRED! Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
8. Jason Brown

Westwood Sailing Club 8243 Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
9. Raymond Bay

West River 7456 Audacious Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
10. Andrew Bell

Outer Harbour Centreboard Club 8036 Albacore / / 0 01/14/2019
11. Marty Minot

Miles River YC 7971 Tonno Veloce' Albacore / / 0 01/15/2019
12. Christine Kelly

Mooredale Sailing Club 8150 Albacore / / 0 01/15/2019
13. Nicholas Allen

Potomac River Sailing Association 6434 Mega Woof Albacore / / 0 01/29/2019
14. Edward Will

PRSA 8122 8122 Albacore / / 0 01/15/2019
15. Jeff Krause

Mooredale Sailing Club Toronto Canada 8217 8220 Albacore / / 0 01/26/2019
16. Robbin Coedy / Albert Chau

Mooredale Sailing Club 8240 Albacore / / 0 01/30/2019
17. Michael Heinsdorf

Potomac River Sailing Association 8125 Etude Albacore / / 0 02/26/2019
18. Lloyd Leonard

Potomac River Sailing Association 8083 Kaboom Albacore / / 0 02/28/2019
 


E Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. david atkinson

sss sf 4 newbie E Scow / / 0 02/08/2019
2. Cliff Russell

ASC Ga27 E Scow E Scow / / 0 03/13/2019
3. Richard Elsishans

Sarasota Sailing Sq SF3 E Scow / / 0 02/06/2019
4. John Gallick

Sarasota Sailing SL 22 Hang Ten E Scow / / 0 02/21/2019
5. Markus Kraemer

Augusta Sailing Club GA 87 E Scow / / 0 03/10/2019
6. Jim Barr

Sss Sf 1 A 1 E Scow / / 0 02/14/2019
7. Mont Echols

SYC NO-1 Wilder E Scow / / 0 02/21/2019
8. Mark Grinder

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF-5 Sweet Thing E Scow / / 0 02/10/2019
9. Bill Phil Kimbell Maiese

SSS WA 1 E Scow / / 0 01/21/2019
10. Ted Weihe

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF2 Picardy E Scow / / 0 01/17/2019
11. Andrew Kuryluk

New Orleans Yacht Club HO-35 Andygator E Scow / / 0 02/26/2019
12. Jeff Nicholas

Sarasota Sailiong Squadron SF-33 E Scow / / 0 02/11/2019
 


F-18 cats
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Daniel

Red Gear Racing 225 Red Gear Racing F-18 cats / / 0 02/16/2019
2. Chris Tuckfield

Crescent Sail Yacht Club USA 317 Young Frankenstein F-18 cats / / 0 02/16/2019
3. Matthew King
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 21 Martha King F-18 cats / / 0 02/25/2019
4. Miro KAFFKA

SSS 77 F-18 cats / / 0 03/13/2019
5. Zoe Roosen

Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club 315 F-18 cats / / 0 03/12/2019
6. Sandra Tartaglino

NENSA 1719 F-18 cats / / 0 02/03/2019
7. J.J. (Jessica) Smith
*
SarasotaYouthSailing/spyc 1952 F-18 cats / / 0 03/14/2019
8. Dick Macdonald

None 712 Turtle Mojo F-18 cats / / 0 02/04/2019
9. Charles Tomeo

Sarasota Sailing squad 1 F-18 cats / / 0 02/18/2019
10. Ken Marshack

UKSC NED 77 F-18 cats / / 0 02/18/2019
11. Ulrich Gollwitzer

CSYC 1615 ZHIK Machine F-18 cats / / 0 02/04/2019
12. Todd Riccardi

Sail Newport USA 7 Fly Tradewind F-18 cats / / 0 02/15/2019
13. ian ray

NEMA 162 Ingwe F-18 cats / / 0 02/18/2019
14. Kurt Korte

CRAW 1978 F18 F-18 cats / / 0 03/04/2019
15. Dan Maxwell

sarasota sailing squadron 1936 F-18 cats / / 0 02/05/2019
 


Finn
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John F Dane

Pcyc USA 69 Candy Licker Finn / / 0 12/27/2018
2. Robert Kinney

Nhyc USA 47 Ak 47 Finn / / 0 12/28/2018
3. John Miller

Brockville Yacht Club CAN1157 Finn Finn / / 0 02/11/2019
4. Rodion Mazin

USCG USA 16 USCG Finn / / 0 12/28/2018
5. Hans Claesson

TVSC USA 155 or Lili III Finn / / 0 03/02/2019
6. Kay M Statz

Coconut Grove Sailing Club US 13 Finn / / 0 02/22/2019
7. Joseph Burke

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 111 D’s Olde Boat Finn / / 0 01/02/2019
8. Scott Griffiths

Missouri USA 1138 Red Ferrari Finn / / 0 02/16/2019
9. michael mark

Buccaneer yacht club usa117 Sherideath Finn / / 0 02/25/2019
10. Hamish Nicol

Union Sailing Club, Co. 688 Oranjeboot Finn / / 0 12/28/2018
11. Henry Sprague

Kanto Yacht Club 74 White Finn / / 0 01/02/2019
12. Michael Entwistle

San Diego Yacht Club USA 27 Finn Shui Finn / / 0 02/02/2019
13. Nikita Mazin

Drifter YC CAN 7 RN Masters Finn / / 0 02/14/2019
14. Keith Beverly

Key West Community Sailing Center 259 Finn / / 0 12/29/2018
15. James Bland

Austin Yacht Club USA 88 Audacious Finn / / 0 01/15/2019
16. Lars Petter Fjeld

Fredrikstad SF NOR64 Clark Kent Finn / / 0 01/26/2019
17. Will Libcke

Western Michigan University USA 24 Trogdor the Burninator Finn / / 0 01/11/2019
18. peter frissell

NCYC US101 Finn / / 0 01/27/2019
19. Ernesto Bergeron

Warner Robins YC 17 Cascade Finn / / 0 01/09/2019
20. Pat Healy

Outer Harbour Centreboard Club, Toronto USA 3 Finn / / 0 02/27/2019
21. Darrell Peck

BucYC 91 Child's play Finn / / 0 01/31/2019
22. Steve Landeau

SAYRA USA12 AllUCanEat Finn / / 0 01/13/2019
23. Derek Mess

MITNA USA 32 Kavala Finn / / 0 02/06/2019
24. Valdek Kwasniewski

SSS 1011 Finn / / 0 03/14/2019
25. Quinton Gallon

Britannia Yacht Club CAN 15 Finn / / 0 02/26/2019
26. Charles Rudinsky

Great bay marine USA 40 Finn / / 0 03/04/2019
27. david brockbank

key west sailiing center 1201 Finn / / 0 01/25/2019
28. Terry Greenfield

Buccaneer YC / Fairhope YC USA 5 SeaFlight Finn / / 0 12/27/2018
29. Joe Chinburg

Union Sailing Club USA 303 Fire Escape Finn / / 0 12/27/2018
30. Charles Heimler
*
U.S. Sailing Center-Miami RUS 1 COLLUSION Finn / / 0 02/01/2019
31. Adrian Pereira

Lake Lanier Sailing Club/Buccaneer Yacht Club 71 Racer X Finn / / 0 12/27/2018
32. Jim Hunter

Buccaneer Yacht Club USA23 Damnifino Finn / / 0 02/01/2019
33. Jeremy Pape

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 18 Daisey Finn / / 0 02/13/2019
34. Lee Hope

San Diego Yacht Club USA 61 Caution! Finn / / 0 01/28/2019
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Boris Mezhibovskiy

Sebago 2209 Charter RS Aero / / 0 03/09/2019
2. Derek Stow

Massapoag YC 2278 RS Aero / / 0 02/25/2019
3. Jim Myers

WHYC 2121 Satisfaction RS Aero / / 0 01/23/2019
4. Max Loshinsky

Sebago 2119 RS Aero / / 0 02/23/2019
5. Aden Anderson
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 2276 RS Aero / / 0 03/13/2019
6. David Solnick

Fraglia Vela Riva 1983 RS Aero / / 0 02/12/2019
7. Melissa Solnick

Fraglia Vela Riva 2122 RS Aero / / 0 02/12/2019
8. Marc Jacobi

Cedar Point YC 2210 RS Aero / / 0 02/06/2019
9. Tony Corkell

Carolina Sailing Club 1738 USA 1738 RS Aero / / 0 01/28/2019
10. Robert Patterson

Melbourne YC 2404 Tivoli3 RS Aero / / 0 02/13/2019
11. Philip Myerson

Cedar Point Yacht Club 02 RS Aero / / 0 03/02/2019
 


VX One
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. TERESA MIOLLA

RCYC 175 VX One / / 0 03/11/2019
 


Windmill
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Allen Chauvenet

Rock Hall YC 5586 Beauty & The Beast Windmill / / 0 01/08/2019
2. Lon Ethington

St Petersburg yacht club 5070 Pig Headed Windmill / / 0 01/14/2019
3. Kai Oslund Dolan
*
Grand Traverse Yacht Club 5527 Toothless Windmill / / 0 01/09/2019
4. Ethan Bixby

SPYC 5700 Silly Rabbit Windmill / / 0 12/31/2018
5. Matthew Sponar

Rock Hall Yacht Club 5060 Go Blue Windmill / / 0 03/06/2019
6. Timothy Weibel

Eyc 5703 Scorpion Windmill / / 0 02/23/2019
7. Stuart Proctor

Downtown Sailing Center 5404 BIRD IN HAND Windmill / / 0 02/12/2019
8. Colin Browning

JRSC 5252 Bella Windmill / / 0 01/01/2019
9. Mike Crotty

MRPF 3886 Blue Crab Windmill / / 0 02/18/2019
10. Lisa Fath

Bishop Sailing Center 4028 Elvis Windmill / / 0 03/11/2019
11. Roy Sherman

DIYC 3446 Frost Free Windmill / / 0 02/28/2019
12. Nathaniel Plant

SPSC 5271 Windmill / / 0 01/14/2019
13. PATRICK Huntley

Erie Yacht Club 5707 Graffiti Windmill / / 0 01/10/2019
14. Ralph Sponar

Rockhall Yacht Club 5702 Hummingbird Windmill / / 0 12/27/2018
15. John Danneberger

Rock Hall Yacht Club 5069 Windmill / / 0 03/15/2019
16. Dave Ellis

Browns Creek Sailing Association, Alabama 060 Endless Bummer Windmill / / 0 02/13/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network