Registrants For
2019 Hot Rum Series

January 05-February 09, 2019
23 people have registered for this event

Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Geoffrey Slaff
Dale Zurawski
SBYC 338 Pleione II Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 204 01/02/2019
2. Richard Yabsley
Nina Yabsley, Alex Bernal,
SBYC 263 Tachytoo Harbor 20 / / Harbor 20 204 01/05/2019
3. Bill Hahn
JJ Jeffries
SBYC 159 Fling Harbor 20 / / H20 204 01/02/2019
4. Caroline Kavanagh
Devin Walsh/John Kavanagh
Valentina Castleberg
SBSC 189 Firefly Harbor 20 / Schock / H20 204 12/31/2018
5. Richard Miller

sbyc 35 Cardremmian Harbor 20 / schock / Harbor 20 204 01/01/2019
 


PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Yabsley
Compton
SBYC 97510 Taxi Dancer PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Custom / R/P 68 -73 12/31/2018
2. Bernie Girod

SBYC 7311 Rock and Roll PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J boats / J/111 42 01/02/2019
3. Dirk Freeland

SBYC 7403 Sundowner PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / / 60 01/03/2019
4. Stephen Lemon

SBYC 59115 Eos PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / C&C / C&C 115 66 12/30/2018
5. Kenny Kieding John Vincent

Gary Gordon
David Sadecki
Paul Wolfhausen
Isa Larriba
Wendel Liljedahl
Ed Terchurchian
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 7438 ARGO 2 PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Salona / 38 69 01/02/2019
6. Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille
SBYC 87694 Uncle Bob PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Schock / Schock 35 72 12/28/2018
7. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
Elaine Cinciva
Mike Burdick
Ryan McCord
Todd Cicchi
Mike Franklin
SBYC USA7128 Jib & Tonic PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J/Boats / J/100 78 01/03/2019
8. Jon/Graham Bell

Lauren Bell
Serena Mocolina
SBYC 524 Mocos PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 01/04/2019
9. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
SBYC 303 Average White Boat PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 01/05/2019
10. MANFRED SCHMIEDL

MANFRED SCHMIEDL
Tarvis Benton
Geoff McFarland
SYC 620 Brio PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 12/31/2018
11. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns
SBYC 556 It's Mueller Time PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 01/03/2019
12. Dr Laura Schlessinger

sbyc 37549 perfect timing PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J BOATS / j105 90 01/04/2019
13. Michael Ghens
Michael Ghens
SBYC 1036 Escape PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J-Boats / J/70 114 01/02/2019
14. Thomas Tunberg

SBYC 328 Namaste PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J70 114 01/04/2019
15. Pat Toole

SBYC 58 3 Big dogs PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J70 114 01/04/2019
16. Lander Nicolait

Graham Tashlock
Katelon Egan
Mike Wapner
SBYC 368 CatNip PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J boats / J80 126 01/04/2019
17. Vance Newell

SBYC 87646 Epic PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Laser International / Laser 28 132 01/04/2019
18. Lisa Gilinger

SBYC09/11/1950 57285 SLEEPER PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Paul Lindenberg / Lindenberg 26 171 01/04/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network