Registrants For
90th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - NHYC
Newport Harbor Yacht Cub

February 09-10, 2019
62 people have registered for this event

Sabot A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cade Holden
*
NHYC 8908 Sabot A / / 0 02/07/2019
2. Anton Schmid
*
sdyc 8662 Sabot A / / 0 02/05/2019
3. Oscar Parzen
*
San Diego Yacht Club 10401 The Grouch Sabot A / Bedford / Sabot 0 02/01/2019
4. Chase Decker
*
LIYC 9433 Sabot A / / Sabot 0 02/08/2019
5. Efe Derman
*
MBYC 10275 Boost Sabot A / Don Bedford / Sabot 0 02/02/2019
6. Carter Vachon
*
SWYC 9360 Sabot A / / 0 02/05/2019
7. Preston Woodworth
*
LBYC 9575 Sabot A / / 0 02/05/2019
8. Harrison Strom
*
sdyc 10061 Sabot A / Sabot / Sabot 0 02/02/2019
9. Brooks Orradre
*
BCYC 8680 Sabot A / / 0 01/26/2019
10. Conrad Cook
*
NHYC 10175 Sabot A / / 0 01/16/2019
11. Marleigh Henehan
*
MBYC 8751 Stinger Sabot A / Corsair / Sabot 0 02/06/2019
12. Jett Brennan
*
BCYC 10283 Jett Engine Sabot A / Shock / Sabot Corsair 0 02/04/2019
13. Dylan Sih
*
ABYC/NHYC 10023 Sabot A / / 0 01/18/2019
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tate Oyler
*
NHYC 9264 Sabot B / / 0 02/08/2019
2. Joey Richardson
*
SDYC 9735 Sabot B / Corsair / Sabot 0 01/29/2019
3. Tommy Rudowicz
*
CYC 9046 Tigger Sabot B / / 0 02/04/2019
4. Scott Pearl
*
LBYC 9861 Sabot B / / 0 02/06/2019
5. Jake Johansson
*
BCYC 9982 Sabot B / / 0 02/06/2019
6. Oakley Cunningham
*
MBYC 10309 Sabot B / Shock Brian Thomas / Sabot 0 02/06/2019
7. Allie Shand
*
MBYC 9159 Sabot B / / 0 02/06/2019
8. Max Olson
*
Coronado Yacht Club 9299 Sabot B / / 0 02/04/2019
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stella Taherian
*
CorYC 10002 high five Sabot C1 / / Sabot 0 02/05/2019
2. Caleb Everett
*
BCYC 9914 Sabot C1 / Sabot / 0 02/08/2019
3. Isaac Stone
*
BCYC 9355 Sabot C1 / / 0 02/05/2019
4. Isabella Loiselle
*
Coronado Yacht Club 9983 Sabot C1 / / Sabot 0 02/03/2019
5. Zarrin Harvey
*
BCYC 9785 Sabot C1 / / 0 01/27/2019
6. Madison Mansour
*
LBYC 9303 Sabot C1 / / 0 02/06/2019
7. Charlotte Plant
*
SDYC 10334 Stingray Sabot C1 / Bedford / Sabot 0 01/16/2019
8. SARAH OZAKI
*
MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB 9282 Sabot C1 / / 0 02/06/2019
9. Emily Otto
*
SDYC 7634 Sabot C1 / / sabot 0 02/04/2019
10. Chloe PEARL
*
LBYC 10155 Sabot C1 / / 0 02/06/2019
11. Grace Ortega
*
Manuel Ortega 8919 Sabot C1 / / Sabot 0 02/06/2019
12. Rowan Henehan
*
MBYC 9696 S-Box Sabot C1 / / Sabot 0 02/06/2019
13. Kate Bossler
*
MBYC 7585 Endurance Sabot C1 / / 0 02/06/2019
14. Nevin Elliott
*
BYC 9823 John-117 Sabot C1 / / 0 01/31/2019
15. Lina Carper
*
MBYC 10243 Golden Snitch Sabot C1 / / Sabot 0 02/04/2019
16. Brady Kennedy
*
NHYC 9131 Sabot C1 / / 0 01/25/2019
17. Siena Nichols
*
BYC 8618 Lil Ripper Sabot C1 / Naples / Sabot 0 02/07/2019
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeffrey Ring Jr.
*
Southwestern Yacht Club 9109 Backdraft Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 01/28/2019
2. Joshua PRYOR
*
SWYC 2001 SS Avocado Sabot C2 / ? / Sabot 0 02/05/2019
3. Alexander Markworth
*
Mission Bay Yacht Club 9405 Blue Falcon Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 02/01/2019
4. Katharine Stone
*
BCYC 8727 Sabot C2 / / 0 02/05/2019
5. Taylor Werth
*
CoronadoYC 9559 Sabot C2 / / 0 02/03/2019
6. Kousei Hatter
*
San Diego Yacht Club 9403 Sabot C2 / / 0 01/24/2019
7. Eddie Kliem
*
Balboa Yacht Club 9088 Seahawk Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 02/06/2019
8. Steele Lewis
*
LIYC 8376 Water Pony Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 02/06/2019
9. Madilyn Anderson
*
Coronado 9699 Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 02/04/2019
10. Wyatt Atkins
*
NHYC 9529 Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 01/31/2019
11. Parker Atkins
*
NHYC 9560 Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 01/31/2019
12. Maddie Nichols
*
BYC 9881 White Knuckler Sabot C2 / / Sabot 0 02/07/2019
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Isabella Clark
*
BYC 8940 Sabot C3 / / Sabot 0 02/07/2019
2. Charlotte Carmichael
*
NHYC 8724 Sabot C3 / / Sabot 0 02/05/2019
3. Cody Painter
*
MBYC 7880 Sabot C3 / Schock / Naples Sabot 0 02/05/2019
4. Kai Painter
*
MBYC 8838 Sabot C3 / CMD / Naples Sabot 0 02/05/2019
5. Brynn Jolly
*
ABYC 8079 The Stig Sabot C3 / PSI / Sabot 0 02/01/2019
6. Skyler Elias
*
LBYC 8318 The Flying Dutchman Sabot C3 / brian thomas corsair sabot / sabot 0 02/02/2019
7. Chris Rose
*
Coronado Yacht Club 8900 Puck Sabot C3 / Corsair / 0 02/05/2019
8. William McDermott
*
MBYC 10333 Sabot C3 / / 0 02/02/2019
9. Cameron Schnoor
*
SDYC 7630 scuppers Sabot C3 / phoenix / sabot 0 01/30/2019
10. Reid Oyler
*
NHYC 9758 Sabot C3 / / 0 01/31/2019
11. Katie Cannon
*
Nhyc 9927 Sabot C3 / / 0 02/01/2019
12. Julia Getter
*
BYC 9290 Sabot C3 / / 0 02/07/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network