Registrants For
2019 Yngling Open World Championship

July 26-August 02, 2019
22 people have registered for this event

Yngling
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jørgen Ring

Amalie Hallager
Jens Zacho
Yeti 9 / DEN111 Yngling
Klampenborg, Sjælland Taarbaek Sejlklub
2. steven wilson

pete wilson
Phil Hartmeyer
Surprise 6 / USA 334 Yngling
Alpena, Michigan Alpena Yacht Club
3. Walter Baumgartner

Eva Baumgartner
Oskar Erdin
19 / SWE 55 Yngling
Beinwil am See, MO Borstahusen Segelsällskap
4. Bruce Chafee

Ben Shore
Brodt Taylor
Grani 5 / USA-302 Yngling
Boston, MA Sakonnet YC
5. John Budd

Joel Henley
Susan Buchovic
1974 21 / USA 140 Yngling
Deephaven, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
6. Ellie Field

John Ingalls
Molly Lacerte
Teal 16 / USA 348 Yngling
Little Compton, RI Sakonnet Yacht Club
7. Luke Ingalls

Dakota Northrup
Ian Nannig
15 / USA 316 Yngling
L COMPTON, RI Sakonnet YC
8. Cindy Verant

Brian Spott
Mathew Keberlein
Sapphire 2 / USA 282 Yngling
Minnetrista, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
9. Karin Imoberdorf


8 / SUI 470 Yngling
Bern, BE Segelclub Hallwil
10. Wayne Lewis

Chad Lewis
Steve Garant
Pandora's Box 7 / USA 476 Yngling
Alpena, MI Alpena Yacht Club
11. Patrick Haag

Gianni De Nardis
Joseph D'Aujourd'hui
Sagitta 20 / SUI398 Yngling
Zurich, ZH SCRG
12. Walter Jacquemin

Katie Jacquemin
River Servia
Whisper 12 / USA 299 Yngling
Alpena, MI Jacquemin
13. J.D. MACRAE

Julie MacRae
Tom Luloff
Ripple 23 / USA 350 Yngling
Wayzata, MN Minnetonka
14. Maarten Jamin

Jaap Smolders
Cristel Pessers
NYNKE 14 / NED 355 Yngling
Amsterdam, NH De Meeuwen
15. Sally Jacquemin

Garrett Moen
Tighe Case
Mustang 24 / USA322 Yngling
Golden Valley, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
16. Mark Upham

John Harris
Maggie Thayer
Anniversary 22 / USA 415 Yngling
Ossineke, MI Alpena Yacht Club
17. Jock McDonald

Michael Johnson
Megan Johnson
Gray Spirit 13 / US400 Yngling
Okoboji, IA Okoboji Yacht Club
18. Charlie Hurd

Jacie Hurd
Dan Broberg
Frieda Sail 18 / USA 261 Yngling
Chanhassen, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
19. Tim Rumbles

Anna Rumbles
Hannah Lewis
Taboo 11 / USA323 Yngling
Alpena, MI Alpena Yacht Club
20. Jørgen Krogh

Frederik Løppenthin
Carl Vilhelm Bech
Athene 10 / DEN 196 Yngling
Virum, Denmark Taarbaek Yachtclub
21. Christine Kronich

Harry Hust
Cole Woerner
Stinky 1 / USA 41 Yngling
Saint Paul, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
22. Doug Walker

Andrew Walker
Annette Walker
Great White 4 / USA 8 Yngling
Saint Paul, MN Minnetonka Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network