Registrants For
2019 Sail West

July 04-07, 2019
65 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tomas Harmer
*
Graham Maude
HSC 1840 29er / / 0 06/19/2019
2. kendra penner
*
Katie Sauer
Falcon Lake Yacht Club CAN 823 29er / / 0 05/23/2019
 


Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Phoebe Chalmers
*
Tieran Foley
South Okanagan Sailing Association 168 Club 420 / / 0 05/29/2019
2. Mark Zavorotny
*
Zach Thompson
Rocky Point Sailing Association 5540 Club 420 / / 0 06/18/2019
3. Tessa Lovett
*
Kimmy Hodge
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 8457 Club 420 / / 0 06/19/2019
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Rubadeau
*
COSA 198652 Laser 4.7 / / 0 06/18/2019
2. Cruz Custodinho
*
Royal Vancouver YC CAN 214550 Laser 4.7 / / 0 06/19/2019
3. Nicholas Dixon
*
RVanYC 194213 Laser 4.7 / / 0 06/19/2019
4. Adam Chan
*
calgary yacht club 214295 Laser 4.7 / / 0 06/20/2019
5. Sara Fewster
*
Glenmore Sailing club 12913 Laser 4.7 / / 0 06/23/2019
6. Ava Halperin
*
COSA 182904 Laser 4.7 / / 0 06/16/2019
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alizon Littleton
*
COSA 186523 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
2. Mackenzie Littleton
*
COSA 176175 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
3. Katherine Littleton
*
COSA 187182 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
4. Gabriella Littleton
*
COSA 187354 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
5. Tim Mendham
*
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 214585 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
6. Rebeka Patterson
*
GSC 173723 Laser Radial / / 0 06/17/2019
7. Mason Mintz
*
COSA 8888 Laser Radial / / 0 05/12/2019
8. Jessica Thiede
*
South Okanagan Sailling Association 210105 Laser Radial / / 0 06/14/2019
9. Cameron Hay
*
Glenmore Sailing Club Calgary (GSC) 987321 Laser Radial / / 0 05/27/2019
10. Fraser Buck
*
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 214652 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
11. Chase Custodinho
*
Royal Vancouver YC CAN 214552 Laser Radial / / 0 06/19/2019
12. Trevor Davis
*
Royal Victoria YC TBD Laser Radial / / 0 06/13/2019
13. Ethyn Ko
*
RVYC 200138 Laser Radial / / 0 06/15/2019
14. Jonah Friesen
*
Pelican Lake Yacht Club 203404 Laser Radial / / 0 03/22/2019
15. Ava Fewster
*
Glenmore yaught club 210324 Laser Radial / / 0 06/23/2019
16. Ian Wright
*
COSA 187391 Laser Radial / / 0 06/10/2019
17. Logan Higgins
*
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 206133 Laser Radial / / 0 06/22/2019
18. Isaac Haughn
*
Saskatoon Sailing Club TBD Laser Radial / / 0 06/16/2019
19. Bronson Lo
*
West Vancouver Yacht Club 199989 Laser Radial / / 0 06/10/2019
20. Bryce Stanger
*
RVanYC 214644 Laser Radial / / 0 06/21/2019
21. Josh Dean
*
WVYC 208070 Laser Radial / / 0 06/04/2019
22. Lauren Burns
*
Black Sturgeon Sailing Club 187417 Laser Radial / / 0 06/22/2019
23. Nathan Lemke
*
Glenmore Sailing Club 212912 Laser Radial / / 0 06/22/2019
24. Tomas Green
*
VBYC (Victoria Beach Yacht Club) 198359 Laser Radial / / 0 03/14/2019
25. Isabella Gillard
*
WVYC 199927 Laser Radial / / 0 06/10/2019
26. Ethan VandeBurgt
*
COSA 000 Laser Radial / / 0 06/18/2019
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ilia Rudnitskiy
*
Saskatoon Sailing Club 206546 Laser Standard / / 0 06/20/2019
2. Matthew Stranaghan
*
WVYC 208069 Laser Standard / / 0 06/09/2019
3. Cole Ashley
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 210109 Laser Standard / / 0 06/08/2019
4. Zane Halperin
*
COSA 192936 Laser Standard / / 0 06/16/2019
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Maya Koltunov
*
KYC CAN 1695 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/18/2019
2. Zairyn Mierau
*
CYC CAN 1325 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/11/2019
3. Andre Deseau
*
WVYC CAN1802 Optimist Blue / / 0 05/17/2019
4. Gustave Deseau
*
WV&C CAN1803 Optimist Blue / / 0 05/17/2019
5. Max Ramsey
*
KYC/COSA CAN 1399 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/15/2019
6. Claire Ramsey
*
KYC/COSA Can 1672 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/15/2019
7. Kyle Wright
*
COSA 1471 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/10/2019
8. Harry Tetrault
*
WVYC 111 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/09/2019
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Logan Wright
*
COSA 111 Optimist Green / / 0 06/10/2019
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brendan Trainor
*
Kitsilano Yacht Club CAN 1784 Optimist Red / / 0 06/18/2019
2. Duncan Hay
*
Glenmore Sailing Club Calgary (GSC) 12349765 Optimist Red / / 0 05/27/2019
3. Tyler Rubadeau
*
COSA 1698 Optimist Red / / 0 06/18/2019
4. Rory Walsh
*
Kitsilano Yacht Club CAN 1367 Optimist Red / / 0 06/19/2019
5. Rohan Murley
*
GSC 1778 Optimist Red / / 0 06/19/2019
6. Alex Zaputil
*
Seattle Yacht Club USA 20694 Optimist Red / / 0 06/17/2019
7. Aoife Golonka
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 1444 Optimist Red / / 0 06/19/2019
8. Randy Ren
*
Calgary Yacht Club 1306 Optimist Red / / 0 06/20/2019
9. Astrid Bandringa
*
RVYC 1565 Optimist Red / / 0 06/20/2019
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kai Ramsey
*
KYC/COSA CAN1429 Optimist White / / 0 06/15/2019
2. Hugo Bandringa
*
RVYC 1484 Optimist White / / 0 06/20/2019
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Grayson Blann
*
Ben Sweeny
Hollyburn / WVYC 7031 RS Feva / / 0 06/19/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network