Registrants For
2019 Sail West

July 04-07, 2019
89 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tomas Harmer
*
Graham Maude
HSC 1840 29er / check in / 0 06/19/2019
2. kendra penner
*
Katie Sauer
Falcon Lake Yacht Club CAN 823 29er / Checked in / 0 05/23/2019
 


Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Grace Poole
*
Jessica Hirschbold
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 8455 Club 420 / Checked in / 0 06/28/2019
2. Mark Zavorotny
*
Zach Thompson
Rocky Point Sailing Association 5540 Club 420 / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
3. Phoebe Chalmers
*
Tieran Foley
SOSA 164 Club 420 / Checked in / 0 07/04/2019
4. Tessa Lovett
*
Kimmy Hodge
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 8459 Club 420 / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
5. Luke Thomas
*
Luc Bariteau
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 8456 Club 420 / Checked in / 0 06/30/2019
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gabriella Littleton
*
COSA 188125 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
2. Ryan Rubadeau
*
COSA 198652 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
3. Nicholas Dixon
*
RVanYC 194213 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
4. Adam Chan
*
calgary yacht club 214295 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/20/2019
5. Sara Fewster
*
Glenmore Sailing club 12913 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/23/2019
6. Julien Kettmann
*
West Vancouver Yacht Club 88 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/28/2019
7. Ava Halperin
*
COSA 182904 Laser 4.7 / Checked in / 0 06/16/2019
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alizon Littleton
*
COSA 186523 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
2. Mackenzie Littleton
*
COSA 176175 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
3. Katherine Littleton
*
COSA 187182 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
4. Tim Mendham
*
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 214585 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
5. Rebeka Patterson
*
GSC 173723 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/17/2019
6. Robert Simpson
*
Glenmore Sailing Club 98117 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/23/2019
7. Mason Mintz
*
COSA 888 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 05/12/2019
8. Jessica Thiede
*
South Okanagan Sailling Association 2101 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/14/2019
9. Cameron Hay
*
Glenmore Sailing Club Calgary (GSC) 212913 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 05/27/2019
10. Cole Appleton
*
COSA 173265 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 07/03/2019
11. Fraser Buck
*
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 214652 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
12. Cruz Custodinho
*
Royal Vancouver YC CAN 214550 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
13. Chase Custodinho
*
Royal Vancouver YC CAN 214552 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
14. Trevor Davis
*
Royal Victoria YC 213878 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/13/2019
15. Ethyn Ko
*
RVYC 200138 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/15/2019
16. Julia Hirschbold
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 21010 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 07/01/2019
17. Jonah Friesen
*
Pelican Lake Yacht Club 203404 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 03/22/2019
18. Ava Fewster
*
Glenmore yaught club 210324 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/23/2019
19. Lucas Gitt
*
WVYC 175595 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/28/2019
20. Kelley Poole
*
RVicYC 182862 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/25/2019
21. Alex Cherniavskii
*
West Vancouver Yacht Club 187363 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 07/05/2019
22. Luke Vincent
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 210679 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/26/2019
23. Tiger Xiao
*
WVYC 210175 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/26/2019
24. Benjamin J. Daniel
*
Royal Victoria Yacht CLub 210105 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 07/01/2019
25. Mait Davis
*
West Vancouver Yacht Club 174234 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 07/02/2019
26. Ian Wright
*
COSA 187391 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/10/2019
27. Logan Higgins
*
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 206133 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/22/2019
28. Isaac Haughn
*
Saskatoon Sailing Club 204967 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/16/2019
29. Bronson Lo
*
West Vancouver Yacht Club 199989 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/10/2019
30. Bryce Stanger
*
RVanYC 214644 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/21/2019
31. Josh Dean
*
WVYC 208070 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/04/2019
32. Lauren Burns
*
Black Sturgeon Sailing Club 187417 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/22/2019
33. Nathan Lemke
*
Glenmore Sailing Club 212912 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/22/2019
34. Benjamin Humer
*
Hollyburn Sailing Club 182002 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 07/03/2019
35. Tomas Green
*
VBYC (Victoria Beach Yacht Club) 198359 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 03/14/2019
36. Isabella Gillard
*
WVYC 199927 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/10/2019
37. Benjamin Pierce
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 206568 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/25/2019
38. Ethan VandeBurgt
*
COSA 187638 Laser Radial / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Stranaghan
*
WVYC 208069 Laser Standard / Checked in / 0 06/09/2019
2. Cole Ashley
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 210109 Laser Standard / Checked in / 0 06/08/2019
3. Zane Halperin
*
COSA 192936 Laser Standard / Checked in / 0 06/16/2019
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Maya Koltunov
*
KYC CAN 1695 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
2. Zairyn Mierau
*
CYC CAN 1325 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 06/11/2019
3. Charles Harland
*
KYC 1664 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 06/30/2019
4. Andre Deseau
*
WVYC CAN1802 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 05/17/2019
5. Gustave Deseau
*
WV&C CAN1803 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 05/17/2019
6. Jordan Brown
*
KYC/WVYC 1446 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 07/02/2019
7. Max Ramsey
*
KYC/COSA CAN 1399 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 06/15/2019
8. Claire Ramsey
*
KYC/COSA Can 1672 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 06/15/2019
9. Harry Tetrault
*
west vancouver yacht club 20242 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 07/05/2019
10. Kyle Wright
*
COSA 1471 Optimist Blue / Checked in / 0 06/10/2019
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew Desilets
*
Calgary Yacht Club 1307 Optimist Green / Checked in / 0 06/27/2019
2. Clayton Marriott
*
Calgary Yacht Club 1818 Optimist Green / Checked in / 0 07/01/2019
3. Logan Wright
*
COSA 1697 Optimist Green / Checked in / 0 06/10/2019
4. Aryan Virk
*
Calgary Yacht Club 1309 Optimist Green / Checked in / 0 05/30/2019
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brendan Trainor
*
Kitsilano Yacht Club CAN 1784 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
2. Brendan Jones
*
West Vancouver Yacht Club 1656 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 07/04/2019
3. Duncan Hay
*
Glenmore Sailing Club Calgary (GSC) 1779 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 05/27/2019
4. Tyler Rubadeau
*
COSA 1698 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/18/2019
5. Cameron Sullivan
*
Calgary Yacht Club 1121 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 07/02/2019
6. Rory Walsh
*
Kitsilano Yacht Club CAN 1483 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
7. Rohan Murley
*
GSC 1778 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
8. Alex Zaputil
*
Seattle Yacht Club USA 20694 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/17/2019
9. Aoife Golonka
*
Royal Victoria Yacht Club BER Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/19/2019
10. Heidi Maier
*
CFSA Can1787 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/28/2019
11. Randy Ren
*
Calgary Yacht Club 1306 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/20/2019
12. Astrid Bandringa
*
RVYC 1565 Optimist Red / Checked in / 0 06/20/2019
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wyatt Gitt
*
WVYC 1655 Optimist White / Checked in / 0 06/28/2019
2. Kai Ramsey
*
KYC/COSA CAN1429 Optimist White / Checked in / 0 06/15/2019
3. Isabelle Wortman
*
KYC CAN1485 Optimist White / / 0 06/30/2019
4. Hugo Bandringa
*
RVYC 1484 Optimist White / Checked in / 0 06/20/2019
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Benjamin Maga
*
Nikolas Zral
Hollyburn Sailing Club 7068 RS Feva / Checked in / 0 07/04/2019
2. Anya Richmond
*
Lizzie Liteplo
Hollyburn Sailing Club 6676 RS Feva / Checked in / 0 07/04/2019
3. James Bromley
*
Nicola Richmond
Hollyburn Sailing Club 6675 RS Feva / Checked in / 0 07/04/2019
4. Grayson Blann
*
Ben Sweeny
Hollyburn / WVYC 7031 RS Feva / have not checked in but have collected shirts etc / 0 06/19/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network