Registrants For
                                         The 43nd Annual
Oregon Offshore International Yacht Race 
scheduled to start Thursday, May 9, 2018
 This 193-mile race begins off the coast of Astoria, Oregon, and finishes in the harbor at Victoria, British Columbia.

May 09-12, 2019
20 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tod Bassham
Tod A Bassham
Clara Bassham
Rene Emch
William Wagner
Brian Moore
Carl Sirois
RCYC 142 Chinook Cruising / Beneteau / Idylle 11.50 168 02/22/2019
2. Philip Lewis

Rose City Yacht Club 223 Souffle Cruising / Cal / Cal 34 0 02/19/2019
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rich Ackerman
Teresa Coleman
Island Sailing Club 93493 Defiant PHRF A1 / C & C / 115 75 03/13/2019
2. Scott Campbell

Scott Campbell
Scott Campbell 11211 Riva PHRF A1 / Jboat / J121 36 02/12/2019
3. Nathalie Criou

Satchel Douglas
Neil Roberts

Daniel Harris
Richmond Yacht Club 89 Envolee PHRF A1 / Beneteau / Figaro 2 48 02/22/2019
4. David De Lanoy
John Price
April Armstrong
Ed Wilder

John Price
Jason Christensen
Mathieu Demarne
STYC 62 Fortuna PHRF A1 / C&C / 115 72 04/03/2019
5. Thomas Keffer

Scott Reed
Carl Hosticka
Kevin Driscoll
Dan Tedrow
John Colby
Portland YC / Hood River YC 28642 Velocity PHRF A1 / J/Boats / J/42 72 02/21/2019
6. Christof Marti
*
GUNNAR JONSSON
Tim Mastel-Marr
SUZE CUMMING
Neil Greckol
John Carley
Vladislav Dvorkin
Don McFarlane
Vancouver Rowing Club 2004 Salient PHRF A1 / Chantiers Beneteau S.A. / First 40.7 60 03/06/2019
7. David Raney

Corinthian Yacht Club of Pittsburgh 69830 Rage PHRF A1 / Schooner Creek Boat Works / Wylie 70 -57 02/03/2019
8. Gordon Wylie

RVYC (Vancouver) 40081 Selkie PHRF A1 / Aslberg / Express 37 Mk1 75 03/27/2019
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis

DOUG SCHENK
PYC, CYC Portland 519 Free Bowl of Soup PHRF A2 / J Boats / J/105 93 01/17/2019
2. Doug Pihlaja

CYC 459 Abstract PHRF A2 / Jboats / J105 93 02/11/2019
3. Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla
CYC 46929 Escape Artist PHRF A2 / J Boats / J/105 93 02/17/2019
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Bergen

Mark Nutcher
Stephan Capps
William Lenormand
Mary Mankin
Leeta Anderson
Rose City YC 34498 Thirsty PHRF B / C&C / 35 Mk III 129 03/16/2019
2. Rich Elstrom

Astoria Yacht Club 79106 Aja PHRF B / Ericson / 35 Mk II 171 03/27/2019
3. Kevin Jones
Kevin P. Jones
STCU Seattle 69496 Whoodat PHRF B / Tartan / Tartan 33 Fractional 162 04/09/2019
4. Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski

CYC Seattle / STYC 79175 Image PHRF B / Catalina / Catalina 38 129 01/17/2019
5. David Shepherdson

Kevin Ross
Lillie Matzke
Justin Rose
Wayne Bunker
Joseph Spitz
isc, rcyc, sysco 87807 Margaret PHRF B / Ericson / Ericson 33 141 02/01/2019
6. Steve Smolinske

Steve Smolinske
Seattle Yacht Club 61052 True Love PHRF B / Spencer / Spencer 1330 108 01/20/2019
7. Phillip Wampold

Royal Victoria Yacht Club 56272 Zaff PHRF B / J-Boats / J92 105 04/15/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network