Registrants For
2019 US Lasers Nationals - Masters
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club

July 19-21, 2019
42 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Simon Bell


208583 Laser
[Grand Master]
El Dorado Hills, CA RYC
2. Will Benedict


199359 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Danville, CA RYC
3. Craig Berleme


198013 Laser
[Grand Master]
San Antonio, TX NOMAD
4. Mike Bishop


173666 Laser
[Master]
San Francisco, CA StFYC
5. Martin Bonsager


190263 Laser
[Master]
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
6. Chris BOOME


191567 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
San Carlos, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
7. Niclas Bornling


210102 Laser
[Master]
Larkspur, CA PCSC
8. Emilio Castelli


210652 Laser
[Grand Master]
Sebastopol, CA Richmond YC
9. Nigel Donnelly


200935 Laser
[Grand Master]
Marina del Rey, CA ILCA
10. Justin Foox


185874 Laser
[Master]
Lafayette, CA SfYC
11. Doug Hart


204392 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Bonita, CA MBYC
12. Frank Hart


213878 Laser
[Grand Master]
Vancouver, WA VLSC/WSC
13. Garth Hobson


153106 Laser
[Grand Master]
Pacific Grove, CA MPYC
14. Clay Karmel


207254 Laser
[Grand Master]
San Diego, CA MBYC
15. Lance Kim


206110 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Livermore, CA TISC
16. Steve Kraft


194053 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Pacific Grove, CA MPYC
17. David LaPier


198379 Laser
[Grand Master]
PALO ALTO, CA -
18. Tom Laube


213885 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
San Diego, California Mission Bay Yacht Club
19. Paul Miachika


156877 Laser
[Grand Master]
Scottsdale, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
20. Greg Naiman


199994 Laser
[Grand Master]
Long Beach, CA ABYC
21. Steven Schmidt


196080 Laser
[Master]
Vallejo, CA ILCA
22. Scott Sharples


210657 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
23. Paul Swan


196036 Laser
[Grand Master]
Springville, UT Park City Sailing Associatio
24. Bill Symes


212594 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Portland, OR WSC/NHYC
25. Pete Trachy


171314 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
San Francisco, CA Richmond Yacht Club
26. Tracy Usher


206055 Laser
[Grand Master]
Montara, CA StFYC/MPYC
27. Peter Vessella


210544 Laser
[Grand Master]
Miami, FL StFrancis
28. Thomas Vollbrecht


212688 Laser
[Master]
Wanship, UT N/A
29. Kurt Wessels


188888 Laser
[Master]
San Rafael, CA StFYC
30. Mark Young


210103 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
San Diego, CA MBYC
 


Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Aguilar


199511 Radial
[Grand Master]
Sacramento, CA Lake Washington sailing club
2. Chad Coberly


212607 Radial
[Master]
EAST GRAND RA, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
3. john-bernard Duler


152201 Radial
[Grand Master]
Mill Valley, CA st francis yacht club
4. Chris Ganne


200168 Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Vallejo, CA ILCA
5. Laird Henkel


199603 Radial
[Master]
Aptos, CA none
6. Roger Herbst


196051 Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Sunnyvale, CA SLF
7. Jacques Kerrest


174236 Radial
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA SSA
8. sanjai kohli


210714 Radial
[Grand Master]
Los Altos Hills, California CYC
9. Robbie O'Brien


192948 Radial
[Master]
San Francisco, CA CAF, TISC, Howth YC
10. Walt Spevak


210660 Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Mill Valley, CA StFYC, Okoboji YC
11. Toshinari Takayanagi


111908 Radial
[Grand Master]
San Jose, CA RYC
12. David Wyllie


202677 Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Stockton, CA LWSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network