Registrants For
Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
South Carolina Yacht Club

June 08-09, 2019
37 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Lively
*

1343 C420
*, * SCYC
2. Thomas Mazzeo
*

7280 C420
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Escher Lucier
*

29 C420
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. (Mac) Francis Humphrey
*

12995 Laser Radial
*, * CYC 1853
2. Eli Thorn
*

173954 Laser Radial
*, * ETYSA
3. Neil Bunce
*

185464 Laser Radial
*, * Member
4. Elyse Bernthal
*

SCYC charter Laser Radial
*, * SAYC
5. Noah Clarke
*

187964 Laser Radial
*, * SCYC
6. William Tebrake
*

164293 Laser Radial
*, * SCYC
7. Isabel Grace Thurlow
*

169391 Laser Radial
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
8. Bridget Monahan
*

204419 Laser Radial
*, * Tim Monahan
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dane Turner
*

8975 Open Bic
*, * BYSC
2. Oscar Oberle
*

9489 Open Bic
*, * JIYC
3. Felix Hagar
*

10174 Open Bic
*, * JIYC Jr Sailing Team
4. Hudson Monts
*

9061 Open Bic
*, * SCYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arabella Duer
*

13352 Optimist
Blue
*, * BYSC/DDT
2. Lachlan Duer
*

16321 Optimist
White
*, * BYSC/DDT
3. Gavin Sullivan
*

5335 Optimist
Blue
*, * Charleston community sailing
4. Mason Fisher
*

2499 Optimist
Blue
*, * Charleston Community Sailing
5. Petra Humphrey
*

20252 Optimist
Blue
*, * CYC 1853
6. Nevie Collins
*

13774 Optimist
White
*, * Florida Yacht Club
7. Stella Herford
*

14949 Optimist
Blue
*, * FYC
8. Mary Katherine Monahan
*

18034 Optimist
Red
*, * FYC
9. Samuel Sablotsky
*

21954 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
10. Will Rucker
*

19790 Optimist
Red
*, * JIJYC/DDT
11. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
Blue
*, * SAYC
12. Bode Snider
*

22449 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC
13. Jack Ketchel
*

22299 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC
14. Chase Ketchel
*

22300 Optimist
White
*, * SCYC
15. Mary Thurlow
*

21807 Optimist
Blue
*, * South Carolina
16. Wyatt Norman
*

22442 Optimist
Blue
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
17. Sawyer Norman
*

16362 Optimist
White
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
18. Daniel Nester
*

19805 Optimist
Blue
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
19. Alessandro Mazzi
*

2141 Optimist
White
*, * South Carolina Yachting Club
20. Turner Jones
*

14 Optimist
White
*, * SYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Levi Sablotsky
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
2. Richard Ford
*

22297 Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network