Registrants For
2019 'ROUND-THE-ISLAND RACE
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 27, 2019
42 people have registered for this event

Class 1 PHRF N/S B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Blake

American Yacht Club Rye,NY 7 Evening Star Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 120 07/06/2019
2. Sheridan Carey

Hyannis Yacht Club 51906 Indian Summer Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Sabre / Sabre 38 MK II 135 06/22/2019
3. Charles VanBrocklin

None 53169 Simpatico Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Pearson Yachts / P39 144 07/24/2019
4. Roy Catignani

Hyannis Yacht Club 3782 Breezing Up Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Beneteau / 373 150 07/06/2019
5. Jim Taylor

Blue Water Sailing Club USA 41688 Lost Horizon Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Bristol Yachts / 38.8 156 04/17/2019
6. Paul Duffy

Saquatucket 42 Domino Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Cal / 33-2 SD 159 07/04/2019
7. Dave Hulburt

none 52482 Rockaby Class 1 PHRF N/S B / CNM / Maica/Sloop 198 03/05/2019
8. Denis Yannatos

Hyannis Yacht Club 481 Calypso Class 1 PHRF N/S B / Pearson / P-35 198 07/07/2019
 


Class 2 PHRF N/S A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Fougere

None 54321 Avatar Class 2 PHRF N/S A / J-Boat / 160 12 07/01/2019
2. Scott Belliveau

MYC 41880 KAOS Class 2 PHRF N/S A / Carrol Marine / Frers 41 78 04/04/2019
3. Chip Hawkins

Barrington 40968 Caneel Class 2 PHRF N/S A / C&C / C&C 41 84 06/07/2019
4. Kent Nicholas

Red Brook Harbor 51042 Panasea Class 2 PHRF N/S A / J Boats / J 42 87 06/16/2019
5. George Brown

new bedford 52378 windigo Class 2 PHRF N/S A / sabre / 426 99 03/04/2019
 


Class 3 Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Marsh

Hyannis Yacht Club 52044 RUSE Class 3 Double-Handed / Swan / 44 MK II 69 06/20/2019
2. Paul Stafford

Edgartown Yacht Club 18 Iniki Class 3 Double-Handed / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 120 07/04/2019
3. Douglas Ellison

Greenwich, UK 43 Vayu Class 3 Double-Handed / Moody / 41AC 123 05/31/2019
4. Jan (Chris) Terajewicz

Epping Forest Yacht Club 60841 CORVUS Class 3 Double-Handed / MORRIS / Justine 159 07/03/2019
5. Ron Andersen

NE PHRF Marion Fleet 583 Patience Class 3 Double-Handed / Hunter / 33 180 03/11/2019
 


Class 4 PHRF D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Luke Tougas
*
Beverly Yacht Club 22714 Kanga Class 4 PHRF D / Peterson / Peterson 34 123 07/01/2019
2. David Caso

DORC USA 42605 Silhouette Class 4 PHRF D / Cherubini / Cherubini 44 141 07/05/2019
3. Richard Blatterman

Plymouth Yacht Club 3539 Ole Class 4 PHRF D / Tartan / Tartan 3500 141 02/26/2019
4. Robert Ryan

Mattapoisett Yatch Club P35 First Light Class 4 PHRF D / Pearson / P35 195 06/07/2019
 


Class 5 PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael DiMella

na 60086 Sea Gate Class 5 PHRF C / Hanse / Hanse 400 87 07/01/2019
2. Mary Schmitt
*
IYAC 563 Hardtack Class 5 PHRF C / J Boats / J 105 90 07/04/2019
3. Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner

Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC/IYAC 413 Dark 'n Stormy Class 5 PHRF C / JBoats / J/105 90 07/14/2019
4. Ryan Sinnott Nantucket Community Sailing

Nantucket Community Sailing 23 Clio Class 5 PHRF C / J Boats / J/105 90 07/23/2019
5. Philip Stathos

Marion 5490 Airbender Class 5 PHRF C / J / J110 99 07/02/2019
6. Steve Dahill

Beverly Yacht Club 50635 Riva Class 5 PHRF C / J Boats / J 35C 111 06/28/2019
7. Ira Perry

NBYC 53303 SEEFEST Class 5 PHRF C / J Boats / J29 111 02/26/2019
 


Class 6 PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jonathan Burt

Quissett and CCA 50316 Lola Class 6 PHRF B / J-Boats / J/130 30 07/06/2019
2. Richard Egan

HYC US60464 WINGS Class 6 PHRF B / J-BOATS / J46 39 03/17/2019
3. Clayton Deutsch

New York Yacht Club USA30016 Just A Friend Class 6 PHRF B / C&C / C&C 30 42 07/23/2019
4. DOUGLAS CURTISS

New Bedford Yacht Club 30 Wicked 2.0 Class 6 PHRF B / JBOATS / J/111 42 07/01/2019
5. Stephen Besse

Vineyard Haven 50454 Apr├Ęs Class 6 PHRF B / J Boats / J-120 51 07/01/2019
6. Pat Cerundolo

New Bedford Yacht Club USA 35005 Cattiva Class 6 PHRF B / x-yachts / x-35 57 06/20/2019
7. Jim Binch

EYC, CCA US61138 Killua Class 6 PHRF B / Dehler / Dehler 38C 60 05/27/2019
8. ED DAILEY

Beverly YC USA 205 RAPTOR Class 6 PHRF B / J/Boats / J/109 66 02/26/2019
9. Eliot Shanabrook

Marblehead Yacht Club 289 Hafa Adai Class 6 PHRF B / J Boats / J109 66 07/04/2019
 


Class 7 PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Cunha

IYAC GRE 55 Irie 2 Class 7 PHRF A / Kerr / Kerr 55 -69 07/08/2019
2. Art Santry / Oakcliff Sailing

NYYC / Oakcliff USA50069 Temptation / Oakcliff Class 7 PHRF A / Ker 50 / Custom -43 07/19/2019
 


Class 8 IRC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Gollin

Vineyard Haven Yacht Club CAY 0002 Arara Class 8 IRC / Black Pepper / Code 2 0 02/12/2019
2. Karl Kwok

Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 1997 Beau Geste Class 8 IRC / King Marine / IRC 52 0 06/20/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network