Registrants For
2019 J22 North American Championship
Wayzata Yacht Club

June 19-23, 2019
35 people have registered for this event

J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Chris Doyle
Will Harris
Nick Doyle
The Jug 4 1 USA 1649 J/22 Buffalo, NY Youngstown Yacht Club
2. Paul Cossette
Paul Gronberg
Simon Barnes
Dakota 513 J/22 Shorewood, MN WYC
3. Colin Feik
Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones
STAMPEDE 814 J/22 Oklahoma City, OK OCBC
4. Brent Peterson
Jeff Cameron
Bill Rock
The Doghouse 1209 J/22 Minnetrista, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
5. Matthew Zupon
Jackson Connell
Ollie Frost
Donny Kerabatsos
The Dude 881 J/22 Saint Paul, MN Larchmont Yacht Club
6. Chad Olness

Fish Grease 1607 J/22 Le Sueur, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
7. Holly Anderson

moxXie 1048 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
8. Craig Smith
Brian Doyle
Brian Blow
Parrrley 444 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
9. Michael Schmid
John Dunne
Mike Miller
En Fuego 486 J/22 Jordan, MN WYC
10. Ted Lischer

Oh no you di'n't! 679 J/22 Leawood, KS Perry Yacht Club
11. Tim Siemers
Will Holz
Aidan Kennedy
College Fund 643 J/22 Maple Grove, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
12. John Dyer
Bruce Martinson
Bill Richards
Aquavit 810 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata YC
13. David Brasch
Mike Bowers
Uta Moncur
Who's Driving 963 J/22 Eden Prairie, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
14. Josh Richline
Greg Turman
Robert Moreno
Veloce 830 J/22 Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi Yacht Club
15. Doug Davis

Cool Kids 1003 J/22 Jackson, MO KLSC
16. Roger Carlson
JD Dunne
Heather Fogelson
HKPhooey 506 J/22 Osseo, MN WYC
17. Kevin Kenny

Underdog 1311 J/22 St Louis Park, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
18. Todd McBee
Chip Riddle
Scott Binzer
Two Dollar Pistol 964 J/22 Paducah, KY KLSC
19. Kurt Taken-Holtze
Jeff Hames
Erik ahlquist
Turn Down For What 1318 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata
20. Judy Woellner
Sue Truax
John Rainaldi
Nils Brennom
Shadowfax 651 J/22 Long Lake, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
21. Seamus Hendrickson
Kytalin Hendrickson
Graham Ness
Teddy Graham
Meddling Kids 390 J/22 *, * Wayzata Community Sailing Center
22. Wheeler Morris
Jon Morris
Amanda Downer
Savannah Rose 1469 J/22 Saint Paul, MN Saint Croix Sailing Club
23. Will Foster
Sam Bartell
Jim Bartell
Chilly Willy 521 J/22 Plymouth, Minnesota Wayzata Yacht Club
24. Christopher Nimmer
Kari Antin
Jeff Davis
initiis 114 J/22 Minneapolis, Minnesota WYC
25. Julie Neal (Minnesota Women's Sailing Team)
Sara Godfrey
Janet Sweeney
Lois Carlson
Done Deal 692 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
26. Christopher Princing
Jennifer Princing
Gary Sowden
Award & Sports/Evil Dr. Pork Chop USA 1552 J/22 Hemlock, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club
27. Keith zars

VooDoo Baby 1646 J/22 San Antonio, TX lcyc
28. Sean Lafferty

Sean Lafferty 1481 J/22 Chanhassen, MN Sean Lafferty
29. Russell Swansen

Fill or Kill 724 J/22 Edina, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
30. Mike Marshall

Bad News USA 1578 J/22 Jamestown, RI NYYC
31. James Freedman
Chris Corley
Angel Shellenberger
Miss Conduct 752 J/22 Oak Point, TX DCYC
32. Lars Hansen

Olds Kool 865 J/22 Golden Valley, Minnesota Wayzata Yacht Club
33. John Olson
Maggie Olson
MCKenna Miller
Nicole Marshall
LULU 989 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata
34. THOMAS Barnes
Alexandra Barnes
Stan Carroll
Caroline Dubois Weber
Reckless (AKA Green Eggs) 483 J/22 Charlevoix, Michigan Charlevoix Yacht Club
35. Allison Thompson
Matthew Thompson
Matthew Carlson
Gray Duck 1510 J/22 Minneapolis, MN Wayzata Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network