Registrants For
96th ANNUAL REGATTA - Juniors
Edgartown Yacht Club Junior Fleets

July 11-13, 2019
123 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. caleb cotoia
*
Schuyler McMahon
1010 Club 420
*, * hyannis yacht club
2. Josh Dillon
*
Kasey Dillon
8080 Club 420
*, * WDYC
3. Walter Sullivan
*
Anna Corney
8081 Club 420
*, * West Dennis Yacht Club
4. Claire Murray
*
Mary Costello
S906 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
5. Andrew Lemley
*
David Sadasivam
7436 Club 420
*, * Wianno
6. Eli Murray
*
Matthew Straub
5402 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
7. Ethan Burt
*
Sean Tynan
8127 Club 420
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
8. Elliot Dyroff
*
ryan stevens
6426 Club 420
*, * VHYC
9. Henry Cooney
*
Eliza Guard
5748 Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
10. Ben Wayne
*
Abby Wayne
8210 Club 420
*, * FALMOUTH YACHT CLUB
11. Sophie Menyhart
*
Molly McKeen
1013 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Crawford Phillips
*
Dede Tindall
5933 Club 420
*, * EYC
13. Matthew McCann
*
Griffin Stead
6427 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
14. Harrison Stevens
*
Annika Glitzenstein
8510 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
15. Jack Jervis
*
Henry Jervis
7500 Club 420
*, * EYC
16. Nicolas Hirschmann
*
Clara Hagedorn
5633 Club 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
17. Andrew Shimmel
*
Brett Gaughrin
8251 Club 420
*, * BRYC
18. Gwyneth Howell
*
Ashtyn Watts
8517 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
19. Lucy Jervis
*
Saylor Murray
7499 Club 420
*, * EYC
20. Taylor Eastman
*
James McCullough
5101 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
21. Joe Serpa
*
Edward White
8509 Club 420
*, * VHYC
22. Camilla Murray
*
Conrad Gilchrest
8770 Club 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
23. Maeve Egger
*
Natasha Sudofsky
8671 Club 420
*, * BYC
24. Gavin Stevens
*
Erik Glitzenstein
6425 Club 420
*, * vhyc
25. Sophia Peck
*
Drew Mastovksy
5102 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
26. William McFarland
*
Joe McManus
6133 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
27. Colman Schofield
*
Conrad Schofield
8444 Club 420
*, * Wianno
28. Sam Murray
*
Tyler Dooling
1367 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
29. Jack Homa
*
Ava Willis
1011 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
30. Isabella Giordano
*
Lindy Kessler
8255 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
31. Colin Gaughran
*
Garrett Shimmel
8396 Club 420
*, * BRYC
32. Huck Whittemore
*
Sophia McManus
5100 Club 420
*, * Wianno
33. Pierce Sullivan
*
Beth Kelly
7818 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
34. Samantha Jensen
*
Avery King
8128 Club 420
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
35. Jack Welburn
*
Brady Welburn
8574 Club 420
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
36. Charlie Kessler
*
Samantha Barbato
5932 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yac
37. Ryan Downey
*
Sam Gulachenski
1018 Club 420
*, * Hyannis
38. Max Kinder
*
Eleanor OToole
1002 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
39. Thomas Walker
*
Hadley Walsh
8772 Club 420
*, * NBYC
40. Charlie Fairfax
*
Mira Herlihy
8771 Club 420
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
41. Peter Cotoia
*
Lila Coffman
1014 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
42. Grant Leachman
*
Rachel Camp
6382 Club 420
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
43. Cole Bender
*
Jake Lacoche
7817 Club 420
*, * Stonehorse Yacht Club
44. Jack Bretl
*
William Robbins
6836 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
45. Rose Dibb
*
Thomas Conaty
1000 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
46. Evan daSilva
*
Cyrus Kurd
1017 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
47. Sam Loomis
*
John Plummer
5931 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
48. Timothy Hibben
*
Tess Adams
6888 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
49. Ari Borut
*
Tyler Corsi
6424 Club 420
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
50. Charlie Case
*
Blake Sanford
7769 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
51. Marin Thebault
*
Edward Champ
7768 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
52. Timothy First
*
Alexis Steinert
8730 Club 420
*, * Quisset Yacht Club
53. Tommy Styron
*
Maeve Fiske
8508 Club 420
*, * VHYC
54. Patrick Igoe
*
Olivia Demmin
1015 Club 420
*, * HYC
55. Katherine Pajak
*
Zachary Chouinard
5635 Club 420
*, * NBYC
56. Quinn Healey
*
Elizabeth Lemley
7434 Club 420
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
57. Cooper Walshe
*
Abigail Tindall
8254 Club 420
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
58. Carter Morin
*
Ursula Budd
1016 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
59. James Fox
*
Orson Morris
8544 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
60. Francis Selldorff
*
Luke Gearin
7815 Club 420
*, * Wiano Yacht Club
61. Dylan Levine
*
Liam Wright
6837 Club 420
*, * Edgartown
62. Will Bailey
*
Hank Bailey
none 8443 Club 420
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
63. Patrick Shachoy
*
Luke Tougas
Pandemonium 8683 Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
64. Quinn Brighton
*
Matthew Murphy
SHYC S06 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
65. Michael Murphy
*
Julia Brighton
SHYC 85 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
66. Landon Cormie
*
Patrick Flaherty
TBD 6920 Club 420
*, * vhyc
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Claire Lewis
*

18890 Opti
Red
*, * Wickford
2. Frances Lewis
*

22586 Opti
Red
*, * Wickford
3. Morgan Brown
*

19791 Opti
Red
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
4. Teddy Case
*

20625 Opti
Red
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
5. Martin Zeitz
*

14 Opti
Red
*, * NBYC
6. Harrison Tindall
*

7091 Opti
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
7. Eliza Corral
*

21636 Opti
Blue
*, * NBYC
8. Andrew Visco
*

15460 Opti
Blue
*, * Stone Horse YC
9. Peter Visco
*

5474 Opti
Red
*, * Stone Horse YC
10. Quinn Stevens
*

21044 Opti
Red
*, * VHYC
11. Will Fairfax
*

16508 Opti
Red
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
12. Galen Nourjian
*

19411 Opti
Blue
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
13. Alexandra Nourjian
*

14440 Opti
White
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
14. Simon Hammarlund
*

22231 Opti
Red
*, * VHYC
15. Emma Tucker
*

20550 Opti
Blue
*, * HYC
16. Jack Schneider
*

22493 Opti
Blue
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
17. Bancker Appleman
*

16316 Opti
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
18. Ava Stevens
*

22632 Opti
Blue
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
19. Eleanor Kinder
*

3155 Opti
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
20. Austin Budd
*

Budd-ezz 10897 Opti
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
21. Charlie Garrity
*

Debbie Garrity 12875 Opti
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
22. Harold Johnson
*

Flash Boom Bang 6316 Opti
Blue
*, * EYC
23. Hanna Anderson
*

Hannan Ball 1688 Opti
Blue
*, * Gators
24. Jack Spillane
*

Jackpot 22886 Opti
Blue
*, * HYC
25. Peter Jervis
*

Jaws 19447 Opti
Blue
*, * EYC
26. Peter Herlihy
*

Lil’ Yachty 22548 Opti
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
27. Hadley Smith
*

My Wagon 21675 Opti
Red
*, * Wianno
28. Jimmy Curley
*

Oasis W7 Opti
White
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
29. Erik Menyhart
*

OPTI-MISTIC 12663 Opti
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
30. Jake Loomis
*

Orca 10706 Opti
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
31. Oliver Janson
*

the prowler 22583 Opti
Blue
*, * Wianno/CRYC
32. Jack Sweet
*

Touch of Grey 16982 Opti
Blue
*, * EYC
33. Brooks Wright
*

Wahoo Wa 22592 Opti
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
 


Opti-Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timothy Baker
*

VH06 Opti-Green
*, * VHYC
2. Andrew Stevens
*

04 Opti-Green
*, * VHYC
3. Hiram Lewis
*

6 Opti-Green
*, * Wickford - Gators
4. Cameron Suhler-Morey
*

9181 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
5. Sage Thebault
*

21297 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
6. Patrick Oberg
*

800 Opti-Green
*, * Beverly Yacht
7. Grace Tucker
*

13555 Opti-Green
*, * HYC
8. Matthew Schneider
*

22493 Opti-Green
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
9. Fin Callen
*

10384 Opti-Green
*, * VHYC
10. Theodore Nelson
*

Bateo 18164 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown
11. Dylan Cafferty
*

Billy the Squid 22895 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown yacht club
12. Isabella Loffredo
*

Ciao Bella 14399 Opti-Green
*, * Wianno
13. Phoebe Murray
*

CRAZY HORSE 21307 Opti-Green
*, * GATORS / NBYC
14. Saylor Pachios
*

Electric Sail 17408 Opti-Green
*, * EYC
15. Charlie Pachios
*

EYC 9 Opti-Green
*, * EYC
16. Anderson Berger
*

EYC 4 Opti-Green
*, * EYC
17. Laine Jansen
*

Fast Laine USA 2101 Opti-Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
18. Robert Plummer
*

Feng Shui 19836 Opti-Green
*, * Plummer Helen
19. Adeline Smith
*

Follow the Noise 20057 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
20. Caroline Barbato
*

Friendship 11094 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
21. Carys Murray
*

GROOVY 5655 Opti-Green
*, * GATORS / NBYC
22. Thomas Reishman
*

Hammerhead 19881 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
23. Elizabeth Spillane
*

Lippy Lapper Queen 19889 Opti-Green
*, * HYC/Gators
24. Wallace deVeer
*

Tiller Towards Trouble EYC 4 Opti-Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network