Registrants For
GHYC Islands Race

March 16-28, 2019
47 people have registered for this event

Commodore-FS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Roger Deitz

TYC 9678 White Squall Commodore-FS / Jensen / XCal40 132 03/08/2019
2. Charles Hendrick
Charles Hendrick
TTPYC 18715 Blue Max Commodore-FS / Aphrodite / Aphrodite 101 141 03/11/2019
3. Ralph Vendeland

GHYC 52953 Felicita Commodore-FS / J Boats / J-120 45 03/11/2019
 


Cruising-NFS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Bigley

SSSS 50105 Jolly Rumbalow Cruising-NFS / C&C / 34+ 135 03/13/2019
2. Calvin Brodie
Bob Butts
SSSS 5421 Emma Lee Cruising-NFS / Catalina / 30' 225 03/10/2019
3. Dave Knowlton

SSSS 39110 Koosah Cruising-NFS / Pearson / Pearson 36-1 177 02/17/2019
4. Brad Slayton

none 69259 Sheet Music Cruising-NFS / Jeanneau / 36.5 Sunshine 123 03/11/2019
5. Denis Vannier
Denis Vannier
ISC ISC 37 Earth's Edge Cruising-NFS / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 30 225 03/12/2019
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lou Bianco

STYC 55155 Crossfire PHRF-2 / McConaghy / R/P 55 -102 03/06/2019
2. Shawn Dougherty
Jason Andrews
CYCS / STYC 13696 Hamachi PHRF-2 / J Boats / J-125 -3 03/13/2019
3. Bill Fox
Bill Fox
GHYC 18 JAM PHRF-2 / J Boats / J-160 -0 02/24/2019
4. Ronald Holbrook

CYCT 52529 Constellation PHRF-2 / J Boats / J-133 24 03/12/2019
5. J Leitzinger

STYC USA27 Kahuna PHRF-2 / Aerodyne / Aerodyne 38 48 03/13/2019
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert King

CYCS 69087 String Theory PHRF-3 / Pacific Coast Yachts / Olson 40 57 03/12/2019
2. Jon Knudson

SSSS 25064 Korina Korina PHRF-3 / Wiggers Marine / Joubert/Nivelt 43 66 03/05/2019
3. Clark McPherson
Justin Hinchcliffe
SSSS 82 McSwoosh PHRF-3 / Precision Marine / 11 Metre 66 03/05/2019
4. Tom Ward

CYC USA 11 Anarchy PHRF-3 / Flying Tiger / FT 10 57 03/13/2019
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tolga Cezik
Tolga Cezik
CYCS / STYC 171 Lodos PHRF-4 / J Boats / J-109 69 03/10/2019
2. Nicholas Leede

SYC 77707 DarkSide PHRF-4 / WD Schock / Schock35 72 03/12/2019
3. Hans Seegers
Hans Seegers
SSSS 18324 Rock Paper Scissors PHRF-4 / Express / Express 37 69 03/09/2019
4. Chad Stenwick

WSCYC 69112 The Boss PHRF-4 / J Boats / J-35 72 03/11/2019
5. Jason Vannice

SSSS 87652 Altair PHRF-4 / TPI / J-35 72 03/11/2019
6. Brian White

CYCT 40622 Grace E PHRF-4 / J Boats / J-35 72 03/12/2019
7. Dan Wierman

WSCYC 18320 Great White PHRF-4 / J-Boats / J-35 72 03/09/2019
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephanie Arnold
Chuck Queen
CYCT 34 Dash PHRF-5 / J Boats / J-33 93 03/10/2019
2. Brad Butler

Port Madison 26000 Dos PHRF-5 / James Betts / Sierra 26 81 03/14/2019
3. Reese Cassal

SSSS 50921 Redline PHRF-5 / Ultimate / Antrim 27 90 03/14/2019
 


PHRF-6
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fred Creitz

CYCS 18140 Flim Flam PHRF-6 / Repulic / Soverel 33 96 03/12/2019
2. Mike/Brad Jones

TYC 59718 Sidewinder PHRF-6 / Pacific Boats / Olson 30 99 03/11/2019
 


PHRF-7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Brink

MBYC 59512 Tonic PHRF-7 / Jeramy Rodger / OOD34 132 03/13/2019
2. Jeremy Bush

CYCT 67826 Asylum PHRF-7 / Choate / CF 37 126 03/12/2019
3. Jeff Johnson
Jeff Johnson
SSSS 79182 Folie `a Deux PHRF-7 / Beneteau / 35S5 132 03/12/2019
4. Gordon Kells-Murphy
Gordon Kells-Murphy
TTPYC 79052 Les Chevaux Blancs PHRF-7 / Beneteau / 35s5 132 03/12/2019
5. Christine Nelson
Eric Johnson
CYCT 69299 Slick PHRF-7 / J Boats / J-29 120 03/12/2019
6. J Rosenbach
J Rosenbach
SSSS 73392 Bodacious PHRF-7 / Beneteau / 35s5 129 03/12/2019
 


PHRF-8
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Caudill
Chris Caudill
TTPYC 52 Solitaire PHRF-8 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC27 159 03/15/2019
2. Wendell Crim
Wendell Crim
Slp Tav 68 Encore PHRF-8 / Beneteau / First 310 159 03/12/2019
3. Tom Davis

TTPYC 59298 Suddenly PHRF-8 / Clark / SJ 28 192 03/13/2019
4. Mark Harang
Kathryn Brunette
TTPYC 77058 Nimbus PHRF-8 / Evelyn / Evelyn 26 177 03/14/2019
5. Ed Josberger

SSSS 1020 Snowbird PHRF-8 / Fiberglass / Thunderbird 195 03/14/2019
6. John Martehs

SSSS 18177 Djinn PHRF-8 / Tillotson / J-30 153 03/11/2019
7. Pat Stewart

TTPYC 29456 Cherokee PHRF-8 / Jensen / Cal 33 156 03/10/2019
8. Jaime Storkman

GHYC 9 Fandango PHRF-8 / Home Built / Thunderbird 195 03/11/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network