Registrants For
2019 HYC Mid-Winter Regatta

February 22-23, 2019
35 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. john barnett
john s barnett
lyc 43937 Pesto J/105 / johnsotone / j 105 0 02/06/2019
2. Ken Horne

LYC 396 Final Final J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 02/06/2019
3. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 02/07/2019
4. J B Bednar

LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J/Boats / J105 0 02/07/2019
5. Brad Robbins
Brad Robbins
LYC 294 Rumpus J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 02/10/2019
6. Uzi Ozeri

LYC 378 infiniti J/105 / j boat / j105 0 02/11/2019
7. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 02/11/2019
8. Bill Lakenmacher
Bill Lakenmacher
LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 0 02/19/2019
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Blankenhagen

LYC 1531 Parrot Tales Light J/22 / J Boat / J22 0 02/10/2019
2. Karen Glass

GBCA 1546 Folka J/22 / J / J/22 0 02/14/2019
3. Anne Lee
*
HYC 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J22 183 02/17/2019
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Cammarata

Houston Yacht Club 1954 Phantasm J/24 / JBoat / J/24 0 01/30/2019
2. Ryan Miller
Kris Paul
J24 Fleet 5 1155 Tuxedo J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 02/07/2019
3. Barry Bailey

J24 Fleet 5 814 99 J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 02/16/2019
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karaline Cronan
*
HYC 21823 KaraSquid Opti Green / / Opti 0 02/02/2019
2. Frankie Cammarata
*
HYC 1295 Turtley Awesome Opti Green / Opti / Opti 0 02/09/2019
3. Adele Orth
*
Houston Yacht Club 15978 Earth Spirit Opti Green / Optimus / Opti 0 02/13/2019
4. Addison Scott
*
HYC 13569 Tsunami Opti Green / Opti / Opti 0 02/18/2019
5. Niamh Maitland
*
Houston Yacht Club TBC Opti Green / / 0 02/19/2019
6. Jacob Boettcher
*
HYC 8122 Opti Green / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 02/19/2019
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mac Cronan
*
HYC 22385 Breaking Wind Opti RWB / / Opti 0 02/02/2019
2. Jamie Wood
*
HYC 9775 Opti RWB / / Opti 0 02/14/2019
3. Hayden McCready
*
HYC 14783 Opti RWB / / Opti 0 02/14/2019
4. Kaylee Keever
*
HYC 20824 Ladybug Opti RWB / / Opti 0 02/17/2019
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. June Shaw
Harris Knecht
HYC 172 Non Sequitur Pursuit Non-Spin / / Beneteau 35 90 02/06/2019
2. tony nunes

houston yacht club 25527 Picante Pursuit Non-Spin / Beneteau / 36.7 95 02/07/2019
3. James Lattner

HYC 426 Panamaria Pursuit Non-Spin / Sabre Yachts / 426-Wing Keel 107 02/13/2019
4. Dmitriy Yegorov
Dmitriy Yegorov
HYC 37447 Endless Summer Pursuit Non-Spin / Ranger Boats / Ranger 33 177 02/15/2019
5. John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni
HYC 130 Andiamo Pursuit Non-Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS31 235 02/15/2019
6. Jack Yoes

HYC 29 Pursuit Non-Spin / C&C / 37 131 02/18/2019
7. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Non-Spin / CAL / 39-II SD 148 02/20/2019
8. Tim Vogelsang

LYC 31707 Tanura Pursuit Non-Spin / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 151 02/20/2019
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Calvin Holt

Calvin Holt 1539 Calvin Holt Pursuit Spin / Pearson / Ensign 261 02/19/2019
2. Jane Heron
Robert Williams
HYC 509 Carolina Girl Pursuit Spin / Pearson / Ensign 267 02/22/2019
3. Brian Tulloch
E Le Gall
HYC US51 Water Nymph lll Pursuit Spin / Melges / M24 96 02/22/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network