Registrants For
Nautical Gin Sarasota Bay Cup 2019

April 26-27, 2019
57 people have registered for this event

E-scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Cole
-

Encore - SF9 E-scow
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Mark Grinder
-

Sweet Thing - SF-5 E-scow
-
Orchard Park, NY Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. John Gallick
-

Hang Ten - SL22 E-scow
-
North Port, FL sarasota sailing center
4. Jim Barr
-

A - 1 - SF 1 E-scow
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Flying Scott
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Karen Jones
-

Reverie - 5566 Flying Scott
-
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
2. Bob Twinem
-

Eightball - 5141 Flying Scott
-
Bradenton, Florida Sarasota sailing squadron
3. Donald Perry
-

Leprechaun - 5360 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Jim Bigham
-

GUMBA - 5544 Flying Scott
-
St. Petersburg, FL SSS
5. Ronald Pletsch
-

Steamboat Whilie - 3914 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
6. AL Riebel
-

Poco Allegro - FS3636 Flying Scott
-
McKeesport, PA DCLSA
7. Herbert Larrabee
-

Mystic - 4135 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


phrf cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Hensley
-

Marguerite - 395 phrf cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens
2. Marc Pearl
-

Patriot - 6 phrf cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
3. Bob Armstrong
-

Silver Lining - 1077 phrf cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL BYC
4. Michael Landis
-

Sea Rose - NONE phrf cruiser
-
Sarasota, 1FL Bird Key Yacht Club
5. Robert Baime
-

Forever young - 02 phrf cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota yacht club
6. John Lynch
-

Spray - 311 phrf cruiser
-
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
 


phrf gin runner
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Harrison
-

Tranquility - 037 phrf gin runner
-
Grand Island, FL Bradenton Yacht Club
2. Gene Exley
-

Vivace - - phrf gin runner
-
Sarasota, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
3. Belle Baxter
-

Belle Free - 123 phrf gin runner
-
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
4. William Jacobs
-

The Goose - A20 phrf gin runner
-
Bradenton, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
5. Joe Barnette
-

Hope and Glory - 53420 phrf gin runner
-
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
6. Lew Lawrence
-

JADIP - 1046 phrf gin runner
-
Sarasota, FL BKYC
 


phrf multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tung Nguyen
-

Double Barrel - 13 phrf multihull
-
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens
2. Bill Johnsen
-

Sunspot - 7 phrf multihull
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. John Novak
-

Triple Threat - 12 phrf multihull
-
sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Robert Neff
-

Triforce - 161 phrf multihull
-
sarasota, FLORIDA sarasota sailing squadron
 


phrf non-spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. douglas dearden
-

In Tune - 26 phrf non-spin
-
sarasota, fl SSS
2. Bill Brooker
-

Whoops - 550 phrf non-spin
-
Bradenton, FL SSS
3. Mike Halliday
-

Runaway - 127 phrf non-spin
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Rudolph Reinecke
-

Hot Tuna - 179 phrf non-spin
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


phrf pocket cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Turner
-

Turner Loose - 138 phrf pocket cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
2. Shahe MOMJIAN
-

Elixir - 290 phrf pocket cruiser
-
LONGBOAT KEY, FL SPYC
3. David Powell
-

Allegaroo - 577 phrf pocket cruiser
-
Longboat Key, FL Bird Key YC
4. John Huber
-

Green Flash - 16 phrf pocket cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
5. David Wilson
-

solitude - 30 phrf pocket cruiser
-
BRADENTON, FL sss
 


phrf spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Gress
-

Mother Ocean - 164 phrf spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL SYC
2. CHAD WEISS
-

Zephyr - 104 phrf spinnaker
-
nokomis, FL Sarasota Sailing Squdron
3. Kevin Ratigan
-

Waterat - 111 phrf spinnaker
-
Orlando, FL sarasota sailing squadron
4. Paul Eckel
-

Encore - 15 phrf spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL BKYC
5. Marvin Quin
-

Quinessential - 122 phrf spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rebecca Herrman
-

N/a - 314 Sunfish
-
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. cyndi paxton
-

- - 4730 Sunfish
-
lakewood ranch, florida sarasota sailing squadron
3. Susan St.John
-

Susie Q - 78686 Sunfish
-
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Lisa Ehrhart
-

Pain Killer - 10164 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
5. Jennifer Means
-

none - 81479 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Linda Schwartz
-

MS. MacGyver - 80858 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Susan Gaillard
-

Flipper - 88 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Linda Green
-

- - 50 Sunfish
-
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. Linda Leader
-

- - 3041 Sunfish
-
Bradenton, FLORIDA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. Jacki Booker
-

Margarita - 3706 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Christine Kelly
-

- - 76278 Sunfish
-
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
12. Henriette van Eck
-

Sassy - 52686 Sunfish
-
Longboat Key, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
13. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN
-

Sunfish - 88552 Sunfish
-
SARASOTA, Select Sarasota sailing squadron
14. Katheryn Ferry
-

PUFF - 5354 Sunfish
-
Punta Gorda, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
15. Rita Steele
-

obstrperous - 75424 Sunfish
-
SARASOTA, FL Field Club
16. Ursula Olson
-

Sunflower Power - 53100 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network