Registrants For
2019 Delta Ditch Run - 29th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club & Richmond Yacht Club

June 01-02, 2019
111 people have registered for this event

BAMA Multi Texel
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JACOB SAILER
FAYE REN
Stockton Sailing Club 1960 Surf City Catamarans BAMA Multi Texel / Texel NACRA / F18 0.996 05/23/2019
2. Aaron Phillips
Keith Baranowski
BAMA 325 Seabagging BAMA Multi Texel / Texel Nacra / Nacra 6.0 NA 0.997 04/09/2019
3. Tom Sinnickson
Tom Sinnickson
SLYC 95 Starbug BAMA Multi Texel / Texel Hobie / Miracle 20 1.001 05/23/2019
4. Travis Vetter
Nicholas Vetter
MBYC / RYC 1045 Inter The Dragon BAMA Multi Texel / Texel Inter/Nacra / Inter 20 1.038 05/27/2019
 


BAMA Multi-hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jerome Ternynck

StFYC SmartRecruit SmartRecruiters BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 1 Tornado Sports / Extreme 40 -126 05/24/2019
2. Peter Stoneberg

Stoneberg Peter USA49 Shadow X BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 1 Marstrom / Extreme 40 Catamaran -126 05/29/2019
3. Katie Love

skiffsailing.org USA49 Shadow BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 1 / -96 05/29/2019
4. Randy Miller

BAMA 7644 Mama Tried BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Morelli and Melvin / Open 8.5 -33 05/29/2019
5. Todd Olsen
Todd Olsen
BAMA 173 Water Wings BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Corsair / F31RS -15 05/24/2019
6. Mark Zimmer

RYC 20 Khimaira BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Farrier / F25-c -9 05/25/2019
7. Andrew Scott

BAMA 277 Papillon BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Corsair / F-27 42 05/21/2019
8. Amy Wells
Amy Wells
BAMA 74 Wingit BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Corsair Marine / F-27 45 05/21/2019
9. Bill Gardner

Encinal 247 Peregrine Falcon BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Corsair / F27 45 05/24/2019
10. Truls Myklebust

BAMA 69768 Raven BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Corsair / F27 54 05/21/2019
11. Evan McDonald

Berkeley Yacht Club 226 Greyhound BAMA Multi-hull / Multi 2 Farrier / F22 90 05/20/2019
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Painter
Karen Miller
SSC none Escapade Cruising / Cruise Dufour / Dufour 44 preformance 66 05/20/2019
2. Tom Lueck
Tom Lueck
SSC 161 Sir Leansalot Cruising / Cruise Hunter / Hunter 40 105 04/05/2019
3. Phil DeGaa

Richmond Yacht Club 25352 Music Cruising / Cruise Hunter / 37.5 111 05/16/2019
4. Al Leonard

Oakland Yacht Club 7134 Blue Passion Cruising / Cruise Tartan / Tartan 3400 114 05/24/2019
5. robert Ward
RB WARD
ryc 12 dream Cruising / Cruise Sceptre / 41 129 05/01/2019
6. Mark Pavusko

Pittsburgh Yacht Club 8675309 XOXO Cruising / Cruise Lancer / Sailboat 132 05/27/2019
7. John Doval

Lake Washington Sailing Club 228 Twende Cruising / Cruise Beneteau / Oceanis 390 132 05/21/2019
8. Kevin Belcastro
Kevin Belcastro
Andreas Cove Yacht Cluib N/a Toucan Cruising / Cruise Tanton / 43 Cat Ketch 132 05/14/2019
9. Jeremy Westerman
Jeremy Westerman
None 2213 Odette Cruising / Cruise Catalina 36 / Mk II 141 05/28/2019
10. Terry Betts
Dave Spinelli
Ballena Bay Yacht Club None TerryB Cruising / Cruise Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 37.1 No Spin 153 04/25/2019
11. Thomas Johnson

SSC 1951 Good Way II Cruising / Cruise Freedom / Pedrick 35 156 04/08/2019
12. Thomas Snyder

SSC E Phoebe Too Cruising / Cruise Endeavour / 42 CC No Spin 165 04/07/2019
13. paul Descalso
0
marin YC 406 sobrante Cruising / Cruise pearson composit / alerion express 28 168 05/27/2019
14. David Hurdle

HMYA 768 Pacific Dragon II Cruising / Cruise Performance Cruising / Gemini 105MC 177 04/10/2019
15. Dean Hupp
Bob Farrell
Delta Doo Dah 240 Jackie Oh! Cruising / Cruise Islander / 28 201 04/10/2019
16. John Speck

None 110 Lucky Mud Cruising / Cruise Pearson / Pearson 323 No Spin 204 05/13/2019
17. Paul Brunello

Stockton sailing club 322 The other woman Cruising / Cruise Pearson / Person 26 216 05/23/2019
 


PHRF Mono-hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Aaron Wangenheim
Aaron Wangenheim
St. Francis 28552 City Loghts PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Santa Cruz / SC 52 -6 05/04/2019
2. Michael Pohl

St Francis 40046 Twisted PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Carroll marine / Farr 40 0 05/22/2019
3. Ken Murney

Discovery bay yacht club 51705 Everlong PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Beneteau / 40.7 54 05/23/2019
4. Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis
Richmond Yacht Club 28369 Pegasus PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Newland Marine / Newland 368 57 05/16/2019
5. MIKE Little

SSC 18912 Dogma PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Olson / Olson 40 57 05/31/2019
6. Daniel Alvarez
Daniel A Alvarez
EYC 9045 JetStream PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Swarbrick / JS9000 60 05/23/2019
7. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Encinal Yacht Club CAN9 Nice Rack PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Martin Boat Works / Martin 243 63 05/20/2019
8. Craig Page

SFYC 58484 Kuda Wuda PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 C&C / SR 33 69 05/06/2019
9. John Peurach
Jack Peurach
SSS 87700 Elan PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Express / Express 37 72 05/28/2019
10. Robert Harford
Robert Harford
ryc 18278 stewball PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Alberg brothers / Express 37 72 05/15/2019
11. Larry Levit
Larry Levit
RYC USA562 Archimedes PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Tilloson Pearspm / J105 78 05/17/2019
12. Rufus Sjoberg

RYC 717 Rufless PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Melges boat works / Melges 24 84 05/12/2019
13. Gregory Dyer

Stockton Sailing Club 8 Snowman PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Melges / 24 84 05/19/2019
14. Ryan Conner
Ryan Conner
Tahoe Yacht Club 219 Blue Dream PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 84 05/08/2019
15. Bryan Nickel

Newport Harbor YC 46973 Blitz PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Catalina / Capri 23.5 99 04/23/2019
16. Andrew LaCenere
Hawkeye King
Berkeley Yacht Club 28219 Maiden California PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Olson / Olson 30 99 05/29/2019
17. Rob Sesar

Glen Cove Yacht Club 24 Mental Floss PHRF Mono-hull / Light 1 Olson / 30 99 04/14/2019
18. stephen stroub

sfyc 56624 tiburon PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 alerion / alerion 38 99 05/21/2019
19. Craig Perez
Ann Perez
Richmond Yacht Club USA3 Marrakesh PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 1 Alsberg / Express 34 102 05/25/2019
20. Elliott James
Elliott D James
Sfyc 134 Problem Child PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Melges / 20 111 05/29/2019
21. Justin Foox

SFYC 060 Flotek PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 J / J70 114 05/30/2019
22. Philip Lavelle
Philip James Lavelle
EYC 7954 Duende PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 Jensen Marine / CAL 40 114 05/20/2019
23. Brian Mullen

San Francisco YC USA607 Orange You Glad PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 J-Boats / J70 114 04/16/2019
24. Mark Thomas
Peter Cameron
Richmond YC 029 Kangeroo Jockey PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 JBoats / J70 114 04/30/2019
25. Jim Quanci
Jim Quanci
Richmond Yacht Club 8538 Green Buffalo PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 Jenson Marine / Cal 40 114 05/22/2019
26. JACK VETTER
JACK VETTER
VYC 344 Pearl PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 J boats / J80 114 05/20/2019
27. Walter Smith
Walter C Smith
RYC 7817 Redhead PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 Jensen Marine / Cal 40 114 05/24/2019
28. Bob Walden
Bob Walden
Richmond YC 38022 Sea Star PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 Cal / Cal 39 114 05/20/2019
29. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 ARCADIA PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 self struggle / Mull/Nash Hybrid 123 04/10/2019
30. christopher lanzafame

HLBC 26337 Tartanic PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 Tartan / Tartan Ten 126 05/25/2019
31. Richard Jarratt
Richard E. Jarratt Jr.
Richmond 15 Wasta PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 North coat yachts / Wabbit 126 05/20/2019
32. Erik Menzel
Erik Menzel
RYC 35 Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Kim / Wabbit 126 05/29/2019
33. Chris Gage

Catawba Yacht Club 40428 Ergo PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 05/02/2019
34. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 05/19/2019
35. Christopher Jordan

SSS 115 The Pork Chop Express PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Alsberg / Express 27 129 05/29/2019
36. John Rivlin
Micheal Rivlin
StFYC 18364 Peaches PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 04/08/2019
37. Michael Berndt
Jeff Lee
OYC 59733 Zwei Flying Fish PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 San Juan / sloop 129 05/19/2019
38. Lori Tewksbury
Lori J Tewksbury
BYC/RYC 48 Hang 20 PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 05/07/2019
39. John Kearney

CYC 60 Salty Hotel PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Express 27 / Express 27 129 05/21/2019
40. David Young
Ross Groelz
South Lake Tahoe Windjammers Y. C. 29 Eagle PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 129 05/06/2019
41. Julia Paxton

Richmond Yacht Club 34 Loose Cannon PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 05/15/2019
42. Pat Brown

Stockton Sailing Club 72 Andale PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 04/08/2019
43. Brendan Busch

noYC USA1 Get Happy!! PHRF Mono-hull / Express 27 Express / Express 27 129 04/27/2019
44. Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver
RYC 133 Stink Eye PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 2 / Laser 28 135 04/20/2019
45. Andrew Rist
Andrew Rist
Sequoia YC USA189 bigair PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Phileas / Open 5.70 138 05/24/2019
46. Joe Wagster

SCYC 002 Jersey Girl PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Bill Lee / SC27 141 05/14/2019
47. Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry
SCYC 119 Kasatka PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 05/10/2019
48. Robert Homer
Vince Valdes, Matt Wiley
BCYC/NHYC 92OD 92 PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate 20 144 04/08/2019
49. Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn
Richmond Yacht Club 62 Uhoo! PHRF Mono-hull / Light 2 Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 05/22/2019
50. Mark Christensen

SCYC 1197 Pegasus Racing PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/24/2019
51. Karl Robrock
Karl Robrock
RYC 121 Snafu PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 05/21/2019
52. Richard Korman

CYC 76 76 PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 04/25/2019
53. Kurt Lahr
Hayden and Owen Lahr
RYC 34 Moore Wave*Ohs PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 05/16/2019
54. Michael Whelden
Nick Dugdale
Sausalito Yacht Club 117 Mooreserati PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/08/2019
55. Conrad Holbrook

RYC 71 Topper II PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/24/2019
56. John Gray
Matt Van Rensselaer
RYC 66 Immoral PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/10/2019
57. Derek Schmidt
Derek M Schmidt
Encinal Yacht Club 136 Incognito PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/29/2019
58. Michael O'Callaghan

StFYC 51 wet spot PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/19/2019
59. William Erkelens
William Erkelens
RYC 11 Flying Circus PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/19/2019
60. Sydnie Moore

SCYC 84 Nobody's Girl PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/20/2019
61. Vaughn Seifers
Wesley Seifers
RYC 155 The Flying Tiger PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 05/25/2019
62. Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis
RYC 137 Bluebird PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/15/2019
63. Scott Nelson

SCYC 38 Lowly worm 2.0 PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / 24 150 05/25/2019
64. Chris Berge

SCYC 119 A Little More PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/08/2019
65. Hogan Beatie
Dan Malpas
no 22 The Jackal PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/29/2019
66. John Kernot
John Kernot
RYC 118 Banditos PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/09/2019
67. Joel Turmel

RYC 64 Firefly PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore Bros. / Moore 24 150 04/11/2019
68. Henry Nieuwstad

SCYC 36 Moorgasm PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 05/26/2019
69. Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson
TYC 89 Mooretician PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / 24 150 05/20/2019
70. John Siegel
John Siegel
TYC 77 Moorigami PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore / Moore 24 150 04/09/2019
71. Stephen Mccarthy

SSS 6 Ruby PHRF Mono-hull / Moore 24 Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 05/30/2019
72. David Gruver
John Collins
SFYC 76 Sketch PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 Pacific Boats / Olson 25 159 05/05/2019
73. steve gierke

cbyc/sss 56703 knot serious PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 catalina / catalina/capri 25 168 04/29/2019
74. Andrew Bongiorno

None 551 Sosega II PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 Tillotson / J24 168 05/14/2019
75. Jim Borger

MMBA 7325 Neja PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 my Dad & I built it 1958-61 / Dasher, Lapworth Design 174 04/29/2019
76. Anthony Bott
Andrew Goodman, Andy Van Sicklen, Mike Culliver
Stockton Sailing Club 34 Happy Houka PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 Cal / Cal 27 186 05/07/2019
77. Ryan Maples
Prithviraj Pandian
Cal Sailing Club 5619 Corlis PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 Catalina / Catalina 27 IB 204 05/29/2019
78. Whitney Brooks
Carol Brooks
Santa Cruz 173 Felisita PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 Wilderness / Wilderness 21 222 05/21/2019
79. Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook
San Francisco Yacht Club 624 Can 0'Whoopass PHRF Mono-hull / Heavy 3 Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 05/21/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network