|
Registrants For
Dave Irey Memorial Regatta 2019
June 01-02, 2019
32 people have registered for this event
|
A-Cat
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Chris Bolton -
|
- |
- 148 |
A-Cat - |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Jeff LoSapio -
|
- |
- USA1 |
A-Cat - |
HERNDON, VA |
WRSC |
|
3. |
Bobby Orr -
|
- |
- USA 108 |
A-Cat - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
|
Albacore
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nicholas Allen -
|
- |
- 6434 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
PRSA |
|
2. |
Raymond Bay -
|
- |
- 7456 |
Albacore - |
West River, MD |
WRSC |
|
3. |
Robert Bear -
|
- |
- 8123 |
Albacore - |
Rockville, MD |
WRSC |
|
4. |
Daphne Byron -
|
- |
- 8027 |
Albacore - |
Aspen Hill, MD |
WRSC |
|
5. |
Barney Harris -
|
- |
- USA 8258 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
WRSC & PRSA |
|
6. |
Michael Heinsdorf -
|
- |
- 8125 |
Albacore - |
Washington, DC |
PRSA |
|
7. |
Lloyd Leonard -
|
- |
- 8083 |
Albacore - |
Washington, DC |
WRSC |
|
8. |
Marty Minot -
|
- |
- 7971 |
Albacore - |
Saint Michaels, MD |
Miles River YC |
|
9. |
Khin Thein -
|
- |
- 7984 |
Albacore - |
Great Falls, VA |
- |
|
10. |
Edward Will -
|
- |
- 8122 |
Albacore - |
Arlington, VA |
PRSA |
|
|
Chesapeake-20
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Charles Anderson -
|
- |
- 201 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
West River, Maryland |
WRSC/SSA |
|
2. |
Robert Hartge -
|
- |
- 41 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
3. |
Xan Schlegel -
|
- |
- 202 |
Chesapeake-20 - |
West River, MD |
SCC |
|
|
Flying Scot
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Beckett -
|
- |
- 4450 |
Flying Scot - |
McLean, VA |
Sailing Club of Washington |
|
2. |
David Calhoun -
|
- |
- 4082 |
Flying Scot - |
Washington, DC |
SCOW |
|
3. |
Vince Curl -
|
- |
- 3832 |
Flying Scot - |
Annapolis, MD |
SBSC |
|
4. |
John Gauvin -
|
- |
- 5686 |
Flying Scot - |
Shady Side, MD |
WRSC |
|
5. |
Frank Gibson -
|
- |
- 5344 |
Flying Scot - |
Arlington, VA |
WRSC |
|
6. |
John Jessup -
|
- |
- 616 |
Flying Scot - |
Annapolis, Maryland |
West River Sailing Club |
|
7. |
Gabor Karafiath -
|
- |
- 3512 |
Flying Scot - |
Silver Spring, MD |
WRSC |
|
8. |
Steve Lowe -
|
- |
- 4421 |
Flying Scot - |
Gaithersburg, MD |
Fleet 42 |
|
9. |
Christopher Swensen -
|
- |
- 5135 |
Flying Scot - |
Crofton, MD |
Flt. 42 |
|
10. |
Reed Wickner -
|
- |
- 5474 |
Flying Scot - |
Bethesda, MD |
West River Sailing Club |
|
|
Jet 14
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Doug Brown -
|
- |
- 747 |
Jet 14 - |
Annandle, NJ |
Hunterdon Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Eric Johnson -
|
- |
- 1146 |
Jet 14 - |
Washington, DC |
Severn Sailing Association |
|
3. |
Leonard Wells -
|
- |
- 433 |
Jet 14 - |
Columbus, NC |
Asheville Sailing Club |
|
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Bryan Bay -
|
- |
- 193990 |
Laser - |
West River, Maryland |
West River Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Bill Heintz -
|
- |
- 172101 |
Laser - |
Bronx, NY |
Huguenot YC |
|
3. |
Dean Irey -
|
- |
- 6029 |
Laser - |
Wilmington, NC |
Carolina |
|
|
|
|