Registrants For
Dave Irey Memorial Regatta 2019

June 01-02, 2019
32 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bobby Orr USA 108 A-Cat Shady Side, MD WRSC
2. Jeff LoSapio USA1 A-Cat HERNDON, VA WRSC
3. Chris Bolton 148 A-Cat Lorton, VA PRSA
 


Albacore
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Heinsdorf 8125 Albacore Washington, DC PRSA
2. Edward Will 8122 Albacore Arlington, VA PRSA
3. Marty Minot 7971 Albacore Saint Michaels, MD Miles River YC
4. Lloyd Leonard 8083 Albacore Washington, DC WRSC
5. Daphne Byron 8027 Albacore Aspen Hill, MD WRSC
6. Robert Bear 8123 Albacore Rockville, MD WRSC
7. Raymond Bay 7456 Albacore West River, MD WRSC
8. Nicholas Allen 6434 Albacore Arlington, VA PRSA
9. Barney Harris USA 8258 Albacore Arlington, VA WRSC & PRSA
10. Khin Thein 7984 Albacore Great Falls, VA -
 


Chesapeake-20
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Charles Anderson 201 Chesapeake-20 *, * WRSC/SSA
2. Xan Schlegel 202 Chesapeake-20 West River, MD SCC
3. Robert Hartge 41 Chesapeake-20 Shady Side, MD WRSC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. David Beckett 4450 Flying Scot McLean, VA Sailing Club of Washington
2. John Jessup 616 Flying Scot Annapolis, Maryland West River Sailing Club
3. David Calhoun 4082 Flying Scot Washington, DC SCOW
4. Christopher Swensen 5135 Flying Scot Crofton, MD Flt. 42
5. Reed Wickner 5474 Flying Scot Bethesda, MD West River Sailing Club
6. Steve Lowe 4421 Flying Scot Gaithersburg, MD Fleet 42
7. John Gauvin 5686 Flying Scot Shady Side, MD WRSC
8. Vince Curl 3832 Flying Scot Annapolis, MD SBSC
9. Gabor Karafiath 3512 Flying Scot Silver Spring, MD WRSC
10. Frank Gibson 5344 Flying Scot Arlington, VA WRSC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Eric Johnson 1146 Jet 14 Washington, DC Severn Sailing Association
2. Leonard Wells 433 Jet 14 Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
3. Doug Brown 747 Jet 14 Annandle, NJ Hunterdon Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bryan Bay 193990 Laser West River, Maryland West River Sailing Club
2. Bill Heintz 172101 Laser Bronx, NY Huguenot YC
3. Dean Irey 6029 Laser Wilmington, NC Carolina
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network