Registrants For
2019 William Berger & William Stein Race 2 - Santa Monica Bay Race

March 02, 2019
47 people have registered for this event

Cruising A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joseph Weber

CYC 52739 Va Pensiero Cruising A / Brooklin Boatyard / Custom design 87 02/22/2019
2. Samuel Cowan

SSC 17666 Cross Fire Cruising A / Cal / 36TM 150 02/20/2019
3. Nathan Demers

PSSA 7277 HEKATE Cruising A / Tartan / 34-2 129 02/22/2019
4. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 Duchess Cruising A / Catalina / 42 MkII 109 02/20/2019
5. Gary Brockman

SCCYC 97041 Squall Cruising A / Catalina / 34T 141 02/20/2019
6. Thomas Lehtonen

SCCYC 7574 Runaway Cruising A / Cal / Cal 36' 153 02/20/2019
7. Lee Lewis

DRYC 47446 Star Seal Cruising A / Catalina Yachts / Cat 42 MK 2 107 02/18/2019
8. GARY SCHAFFEL

DEL REY YACHT CLUB 57000 Odyssey Cruising A / TARTAN / 95 02/21/2019
9. Jim Whiting

DRYC 7929 Soliton Cruising A / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 469 72 02/28/2019
10. rick clemenson

Sbyrc USA 51897 Trueblue Cruising A / Beneteau / Beneteau 50 73 03/01/2019
11. Richard Benedon

CYC 7355 Ruby d'eau Cruising A / Beneteau / Oceanis 55 60 02/26/2019
12. Lynn Silverman

DRYC 7440 Senia Jade Cruising A / Hunter / 44AC 114 03/01/2019
 


Cruising B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Arnaud Massonnat

SBYRC 79 Bar-Tabac Cruising B / Challenger / Challenger 32 252 02/28/2019
2. EDWARD CHADROFF

DEL REY 56773 MAKANI 2 Cruising B / CATALINA / 34 MARK 2 178 02/23/2019
3. Andrew Natker

Del Rey Yacht Club 7336 Chutzpah Cruising B / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 36 MKII 144 02/21/2019
4. Steve Klitzky

Del Rey Yacht Club 56694 Sea Bear Cruising B / Ericson / 35-3 128 02/28/2019
5. Albert Algaze

DRYC 6332 Krazy Kat Cruising B / Catalina / 30 209 02/28/2019
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gary / Harry Ezor / Ostoposidi

DRYC 1211 Coquille PHRF A / US Watercraft / Farr 40 -3 02/16/2019
2. Jeffery Coyle

KHYC 4417 DistraXion PHRF A / X Yachts / Xp44 33 02/09/2019
3. Gary Green

DRYC 56447 Green Dragon 2 PHRF A / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39 02/25/2019
4. John Staff

California Yacht Club 60412 TBD PHRF A / Synergy / 1000 45 02/21/2019
5. Jim Puckett

DRYC 18949 Amazing Grace PHRF A / Custom / Farr 57 15 03/01/2019
6. PAUL KATZ

DRYC 46565 BRAVURA PHRF A / FARR / 44 33 02/26/2019
7. Scott Torrance

CYC 56192 Forgiveness PHRF A / J Boats / J 124 45 02/22/2019
8. Richard Festa

DRYC 162 Groundhog Day PHRF A / Melges / 32 12 02/28/2019
 


PHRF AA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Bailey

NHYC 75553 Destroyer PHRF AA / Cookson / TP52 -81 02/25/2019
2. John McEntire

DRYC USA 5206 Encore PHRF AA / Neville Hutton / TP 52 -81 01/31/2019
3. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF AA / And. / And 52 -63 02/26/2019
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. RUSH GOMEZ

KHYC 52242 Astrid PHRF B / X-Yachts / X-362 Sport 66 02/20/2019
2. Daniel Murphy

Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association USA601 Cuchulainn PHRF B / JBoats / J/105 84 02/20/2019
3. Charles Spear

Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association 46287OD Twelve Bar Blues PHRF B / J/Boats / J/105 84 02/25/2019
4. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF B / Tartan / Tartan 101 69 02/14/2019
5. Dan Howard

dryc 56106 tranquility PHRF B / beneteau / 40.7 60 02/27/2019
6. Jack Mayer

DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF B / J Boats / J109 69 02/21/2019
7. Mollie Perlman

SMWYC 79048 Yoda PHRF B / Beneteau / First 36.7 90 02/21/2019
8. Joaquin Gutierrez Alejandro Bugacov

YCA/CYC USA 32 OD Fanky PHRF B / Melges / Melges 24 72 02/28/2019
9. Martin Burke

KHYC 56136 Bella Vita PHRF B / Beneteau / 36.7 90 02/26/2019
10. mark stratton

dryc 56456 lugano PHRF B / beneteau / 40.7 60 02/26/2019
11. Duncan Cameron

CYC 46924 Trust Me PHRF B / Soverel / Soverel 33 87 02/24/2019
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Rushing

DRYC 56690 Leilani PHRF C / Hunter / 34 144 02/20/2019
2. Jerry & Lea Kaye

DRYC 2 MisQue PHRF C / C&C / C&C 25 135 02/22/2019
3. Lenny Gordon

SCCYC 43979 Sunshine PHRF C / J Boat / J/92 96 02/22/2019
4. Brian Kerr

SMWYC 7914 Double Down PHRF C / J-boats / J-92 96 02/25/2019
5. Derek Heeb

CYC 18332 Redline PHRF C / Schock / Santana 30/30 GP 120 02/27/2019
6. Team Zulu

PSSA 18474 Zulu PHRF C / J Boats / J 29 120 02/25/2019
7. Curt Johnson

California Yacht Club 46380 Avet PHRF C / J/Boats / J/80 108 02/26/2019
8. Stephen McDonough

SMWYC 87635 Crimson Star PHRF C / Santana / Santana 30/30 -99 03/01/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network