Registrants For
2018 CRA Presidents' Day Regatta

February 23, 2019
30 people have registered for this event

PHRF Class 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Scot Tempesta

sdyc/cra USA 13 A4 PHRF Class 2 / Flying Tiger / FT 10 48 / 39 / 54 02/18/2019
 


PHRF Class 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Brad Alberts

CRA/SWYC 46307 El Sueno PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 47.7 18 / 15 / 21 02/05/2019
2. Greg Price

SDYC/CRA 56440 AEOLOS PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 44.7 18 / 0 / 24 02/17/2019
3. David Cheresh

CRA/SDYC 52447 David Cheresh PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / 44.7 18 / 12 / 24 02/12/2019
4. Curtis Collins

Cra 4735 Siesta PHRF Class 3 / McConaghy / RP44 45 / 42 / 45 02/05/2019
5. Keith Ericson

CRA 43513 B'Quest PHRF Class 3 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 51 / 54 / 54 02/06/2019
6. Tyler Babcock

SDYC/CRA 56046 Playa Grande PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 02/08/2019
7. Steve Carter

CRA 198 Geronimo PHRF Class 3 / J-Boats / J/109 60 / 54 / 69 02/18/2019
8. Drew Niedringhaus

SGYC/CRA 77390 HOUN DAWG PHRF Class 3 / Seremdipity / Serendipity 43 66 / 66 / 66 02/05/2019
9. Christopher Bennett
Christopher Bennett
CRA 42733 Maleficent PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 42s7 72 / 78 / 78 02/18/2019
10. Andy Marcus

SDYC/CRA 77704 Rowdy PHRF Class 3 / Rogers / Rogers 39M 81 / 81 / 81 02/13/2019
11. Chick Pyle

SDYC 7031 Kea PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / 36.7 81 / 83 / 82 02/18/2019
12. Michael Grupp
Bo Kopaniasz
SDYC USA 7020 Sorcerer PHRF Class 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / 0 / 84 02/18/2019
 


PHRF Class 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Drew Belk

CRA USA821 Kawau Bay PHRF Class 4 / J boats / J 70 108 / 96 / 117 02/18/2019
2. Michael Rose
US Patriot Sailing
NYCSD 56982 Patriot PHRF Class 4 / Left Coast / Dart 111 / 105 / 120 02/17/2019
3. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner PHRF Class 4 / J Boats / J/29 111 / 111 / 111 02/17/2019
4. Chip Buck

CRA 32159 Shadow PHRF Class 4 / J Boats / J/29 FR 114 / 0 / 0 02/18/2019
5. Jay Sorensen

CRA 97965 Broad Reach PHRF Class 4 / Catalina / 38 114 / 114 / 114 02/12/2019
6. Joe Saad

CRA 32636 Fiasco III PHRF Class 4 / S 2 / 10.3 120 / 123 / 123 02/05/2019
7. Scott Bennett
Tom Laffler, Mike Schrager
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF Class 4 / Santana / 30/30 GP 120 / 120 / 120 02/11/2019
8. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

SWYC/CRA 46447 Sea Maiden PHRF Class 4 / Ericson / Mk III 120 / 120 / 126 02/12/2019
9. Ken Henehan

CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh PHRF Class 4 / C&C / MKII 132 / 132 / 132 02/18/2019
10. Mark Clements

CRA/SGYC 30918 Lucky Charms PHRF Class 4 / Mirage / Kirby 30 133 / 129 / 134 01/28/2019
11. Robert Noe

CRA/MBYC 433 Mad Hatter PHRF Class 4 / J / J30 138 / 138 / 138 02/18/2019
 


PHRF Class 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Peter Blake

SWYC/CRA 56403 Rio Del Mar PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / 34 153 / 153 / 153 02/05/2019
2. Tim Sanders
David Callaway
PLYC/CRA 57717 Rumlined PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / 30TR 174 / 174 / 174 02/08/2019
3. William Ramacciotti

SWYC USA 1130 USA 1130 PHRF Class 5 / J Boat / J24 174 / 174 / 174 02/17/2019
4. Jerry M. Lewis

SWYC, CRA, GCYC 67123 Kudzu2 PHRF Class 5 / Catalina / 27 198 / 198 / 210 02/04/2019
 


PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. eric hanson

New York Yacht Club and CRA 2257 Given-Ho! PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 198 / 198 / 198 02/14/2019
2. Curt Snyder

CRA/NYCSD 46865 K.I.S.S. PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin / wd schock / santana 25 213 / 213 / 213 02/05/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network