Registrants For
2019 Etchells North American Championship

May 06-12, 2019
17 people have registered for this event

Etchells
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marvin Beckmann

Bill Hardesty
Pilar Calabrese
Keith Swinton
The Martian 01 / USA 1378 Etchells
[Championship]
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Donald Mense

Jackson Benvenutti
Jeffrey Bonanni
Christopher Alexander
Freedom 02 / USA 1456 Etchells
[Championship]
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Ken Womack

Watt Duffy
Dan Peckham
Flying Colors 03 / 1371 Etchells
[Championship]
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
4. Jan Muysken

Laurence Mead
Camilo Orobio
African Queen 04 / NGR 1450 Etchells
[Championship]
Lekki Phase 1 Lagos, Lagos Lagos Yacht Club Nigeria
5. Jim Cunningham

Steve Hunt
Mark Ivey
Serena Vilage
Lifted 05 / USA 1404 Etchells
[Championship]
San Francisco, CA San Francisco / New York
6. Scott Kaufman

diego Stefani
Lucas Calabrese
Austen Anderson
Rebel 06 / 1419 Etchells
[Championship]
New York, NY NYYC/ SIYC
7. George Francisco

Karl Anderson
Ezra Culver
American Baby USA 1454 Etchells
[Championship]
Houston, TX TCYC / NYYC
8. Andrew Wills
Anatole Masfen
Anatole Masfen
Simon Cooke
The HORN 1348 Etchells
[Championship]
Fussels Corner, FL Royal Akarana Yacht Club
9. Jose Fuentes

Evan Aras
Alec Anderson
Wilson Stout
Caramba USA1405 Etchells
[Championship]
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Alex Lacy
Alexander Lacy
Cory Trapani
Jonathan Sager
Ja-Ja 1375 Etchells
[Championship][Corinthian]
Bay St. Louis, MS Bay Waveland YC
11. Lawrie Smith

Richard Parslow
Goncalo Ribeiro
Joao Rosa
ELLAMBER 11 / GBR1434 Etchells
[Championship]
Sway, England COWES
12. Bruce Burton

Glenn Burton
Jon Easley
Firing Line 1398 Etchells
[Championship][Corinthian]
Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club
13. Shannon W Bush

Brad Boston
Nick Ford
Emory Williams
La Tormenta 14 / 1415 Etchells
[Championship]
Refugio, TX Corpus Christi YC / NYYC
14. Bradley Adam

Brooks Daley
Christopher Manson-Hing
Lars Osell
USEYT Red 13 / 1208 Etchells
[Championship]
East Greenwich, RI US Etchells Youth Team
15. William Turner

Peter Bujosa
Jack Collier
Thomas Hutchison
599 Etchells
[Championship][Corinthian]
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
16. Jeff Nehms

Tom Dawson
Chris Lanza
NEMESIS 16 / USA-1307 Etchells
[Championship][Corinthian]
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
17. Chris Hampton

Sam Haines
Charlie Cumbley
Tango 17 / AUS 1466 Etchells
[Championship]
Kew, VIC Royal Brighton Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network